Sold2015Antique Gorham Sterling Golf Spinning TopAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Golf Spinning Top. Marked Gorham Sterling. 3" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Poker Spinning TopAn early to mid 20th century Gorham Sterling Silver "Poker" spinning top. Sterling top labeled with various poker hands on a resin spinning base. Marked "Gorham, Sterling" at side. Minor surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Silver Business Spinning Top and a Tiffany & Co. Silver Money ClipGorham Silver Business Spinning Top and a Tiffany & Co. Silver Money Clip Each marked 'Sterling', the top inscribed 'Work, Sell High, Play Golf, Hire Assistant, Buy Low, Leave Early'; the clip inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver & Ebony Spinning TopThe whimsical sterling "Executive Decision Maker" spinning top with Wall Street / stock broker themed suggestions such as "Hire Assistant," "Buy Low," "Work," and more, the side stamped "Gorham SterliSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE GORHAM CUT CRYSTAL W/ STERLING TOP CLARETANTIQUE GORHAM CUT CRYSTAL W/ STERLING TOP CLARET, measures 9" height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Antique Sterling Silver Case Carriage ClockAntique Gorham sterling silver cased carriage clock. Features top hinged handle, with white enamel clock face, and monogrammed at the front. Marked The Gorham Company, "G J" mark, and signed sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE EYEGLASS CASEAntique Gorham sterling silver eyeglass case. Repousse Floral Top. Measures 6"x2 1/2"x1". Weight 4.5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Brilliant Cut Glass Inkwell Gorham Sterling TopThis is a beautifully cut glass inkwell with a realistic design on all four sides. It has a square shape. The sterling mount is by Gorham and the lid is hinged. Ca. 1900 Dimensions: 3.75"h. x 3.5"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gorham sterling silver tea/ coffee potAntique Gorham sterling silver tea/ coffee pot (9.75"Hx9.25"x5.5") in repose design, decorated with dolphin and ocean waves, replacement cover, cover is silverplate, teapot without top wt. 737gmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gorham Sterling Silver and Cut Glass VaseAntique Gorham Serling Silver and Cut Glass Vaserepoussé floral sterling top with Gorham mark for 1886, additionally stamped "1567 AM" above a clear glass vase cut with thumb prints above star bursSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GORHAM STERLING BASKET WEAVE 3/8pt FLASKAntique Gorham sterling silver over glass 3/8 pint flask having a basket weave throughout. Has hinged top. Hallmared to bottom and numberd D672. Measures approx. 6 1/8" height x 3 1/4" width x 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GORHAM STERLING BASKET WEAVE 3/8pt FLASKAntique Gorham sterling silver over glass 3/8 pint flask having a basket weave throughout. Has hinged top. Hallmared to bottom and numberd D672. Measures approx. 6 1/8" height x 3 1/4" width x 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Gorham Sterling & Copper Loving Cup TrophyDated July 4, 1905 and presented by North Jersey Country Club to William J. Lewis. Likely a golf trophy. The piece having sterling handles on flared and bulbous body atop foot. Marked at the base. H7See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Sterling Cigarette BoxAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Cigarette Box. Stamped. Presentation inscription on the top. Measures 1-5/8" x 5-3/8" x 3-3/8". Condition: Good condition. Routine cleaning needed. Estimate 100.00 - 300See Sold Price
Sold2019Set 6 plus 1 Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Knives19th century. Each with embossed Gorham lettering at top of handle surrounding body. One piece having maker on the blade and is a bit later example. 8.9 oz Sold from the collection of Mrs. Elizabeth RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gorham Sterling Silver CompoteDESCRIPTION: Antique Gorham sterling silver mechanical compote featuring a large round removable bowl standing atop three legs with floral design open work finished with figural tops and animal feet.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE HEAVY GORHAM STERLING SILVER & CRYSTAL INKWELLScrolled sterling hinged top. Measures 4" square. Very heavy. Weighs approx 15 grams. Excellent condition.Shipping $30 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold20216 pc ANTIQUE STERLING VANITY ITEMS1- Gorham Sterling Silver Repousse Tray, monogrammed 6 1/2". 2- Gorham Sterling Repousse Mirror 3". 3- Cut Glass Powder Jar with Gorham Sterling Repousse Top 3 1/2". 4- Sterling Silver Needle Case witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Early 20c Gorham Sterling Silver Large Lattice Work BasketThis is an antique early 20th century sterling silver lattice work basket made by the Gorham Manufacturing Company of Providence, Rhode Island. Monogrammed on the hand. 9" to the top of the handle x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Figural Salt ShakerDESCRIPTION: Gorham Sterling Figural Salt Shaker. Depicting a beehive and further decorated with a 3-dimensional bee at the top. Marked "Gorham Sterling 1270" Weight: 39 Grams CIRCA: 20th Ct ORIGIN: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Gorham Sterling Silver ShakersDESCRIPTION: A Gorham sterling silver set of three (3) salt and pepper shakers, two of which have vermeil tops. Marked "Gorham Sterling". Total weight: 182g. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: USA. DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Gorham silver mounted cut crystal claret jug.Antique Gorham silver mounted cut crystal claret jug. Floral motif on lid. Signed Gorham (logo), sterling. Condition: Minor chips, top is stuck. Measures 8-1/2 inches tall. Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Antique Photo Picture FrameCrafted of sterling silver. Features an ornate design with flowers and scrolls. Easel back. No glass. Ring at top verso for hanging. Signed STERLING with Gorham hallmarks. Total approximately 75 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ex Rare J. Hoare Cut Glass Ewer Green/Cranberry & SterlingAmerican Brilliant cut glass ewer by J. Hoare. This extremely rare piece is green over cranberry. It is cut with a cane and swirling pillar design. The top and handle are sterling by Gorham with a datSee Sold Price