Sold2015Great Lot of Assorted Line Spools, Various Makers.Boxed and unboxed examples from Edward Vom Hofe Tarpon, Bass, & Tuna, Hall celebrated Bass & Tarpon, Finlayson's Bass & Tarpon, Royal Bass & Tarpon, White Water Surf Line, Abbey & Imbrie Cuttyhunk, SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot of MCM Salt & Pepper shakersVarious materials in this fun and funky lot. Great style and assorted makers. See photographs. 2" to 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING & COIN SILVER SERVING PIECESLot of (13) Assorted Pieces, various makers and patterns, including: (4) serving spoons, (3) forks, (2) Pie/cake servers, (1) sauce ladle, (1) fish knife, and (2) small spoons; 26.96 ozt tw. Surface wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 20: Assorted Reels.Large lot of assorted reels from various makers, marked and unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Assorted WatchesLot of assorted watches including various makers and styles.See Sold Price
Sold2021(22) ASSORTED STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, 11.73 OZT(lot of 22) Assorted sterling silver flatware, various makers and patterns, highlights include: (6) Mexican cocktail/ iced tea spoons, hollow straw handle, with leaf-form bowls, (3 pieces) Webster pieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Toy Soldier Lot (Linclon Logs)Assorted toy soldier lot. Various makers. Please see photos for additional details. Combined Weight: 2.8 lbs Please note all lots show signs of wear commensurate with age and use, and the lack of a stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 9 Assorted Teacups with SaucersLot of 9 Assorted Teacups with Saucers of Various Makers. Approximately 27 Pieces Total. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Various Sizes. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold202210 pc Lot Assorted Various Cut Stained & More Glass StemsAnother fine array of stems by various makers and styles. Eclectic at it's best. Make way on the buffet for these for your guests for you Christmas and New Year parties. Tallest measures 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023(11) Piece Motorcycle Lot.Great Lot with Cast Iron, Tin Litho, Auburn Rubber and other pieces. Includes boxed Santa Plastic Cycle Boxed, Technofix Cycle, and other various makers. Nice Lot with lots of value.See Sold Price
Sold2016300+ Assorted Beatles Trading CardsGreat lot of over 300 assorted Beatles trading cards from various sets. Mixed condition. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Vintage Sterling Silver JewelryVarious forms and makers. Great lot of interesting pieces. 1" to 17 1/2. Total weight 130 grams. Provenance Collection of Andrea DiNotoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Homer Laughlin & other makers lot of assorted dishes,Homer Laughlin & other makers lot of assorted dishes, various conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Lot of Sterling Silver JewelryAssorted lot of sterling silver jewelry, including rings, bracelets, necklaces, etc. Various makers. 44.10 ozt. inclusive. 20th century, American / European. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Assorted Lot of Coin Silver.This lot consists of a large assortment of coin silver pieces. Present in this lot are 30+ spoons. Some of the spoons are signed, and those that are signed are signed by various makers. There are someSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Assorted Silver and Silver PlateMixed lot of sterling silver and silver plate flatware and serving pieces, various makers, including Tiffany & Co. Sterling silver weight 20.605 ozt. In good condition; tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2024Enormous Lot of Assorted Fine PorcelainThis excellent mixed group of porcelain tableware includes various makers and patterns. Lots of tea and coffee cups and saucers. Including Coalport, Adderleys and many others. Lot as photographed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Assorted Costume JewelryLot of Assorted Costume Jewelry. Includes: (6) pins/brooches together with two (2) pairs of earrings. One pair of earrings and one pin is stamped sterling,. Various makers marks. Larger earrings measuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of Assorted Metal Baits.Large assortment of metal baits from various makers.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Assorted Wood SawsThis lot includes a small grouping of assorted wood saw from various makers and ages. You get all that you see in the photos, lot also includes 2 pruning pole heads and bladesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Lot of Antique Bottles - 17 pcThis lot includes a small grouping of assorted antique bottles from various makers and ages. Review photos for lot contents and details. Most are in very good condition however some small chips may beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Lot, Misc Silver Plate Flatware, Rogers,Oneida EtcGreat huge lot of misc flatware and miss matched patterns. Some are partial sets and various makers. Lots of Wm Rogers, Rogers Bros and Gorham, mostly antique. This is a huge and heavy lot of silverplSee Sold Price
Sold2023Box Lot of Costume JewelryBox Lot of Assorted Vintage to Antique Costume Jewelry. To include necklaces, chains, watch fob chains, pins, bracelets, pendants and earrings. Various makers and styles. A few silver pieces. EstimateSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Mechanic Tool Kits (Blue Point, Gear Wrench, Astro, and More)$10(2 bids)
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Antique Art Deco Makeup Compacts (Bourjois, Evans, La Poudrier, Lanado, Etc.)$40(3 bids)
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Antique Art Deco Compacts (Coty, Belle Hovey, Zanadu, Woodbury)$65(5 bids)
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Vintage and Antique Compacts (Bourjois, Coty, Helena Rubinstein)$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Makeup and Mirror Compacts (Dior, Evans, Schildkraut, Houbigant, Zell, Etc.)$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Antique and Vintage Compacts (Yardley, Houbigant, Bourjois, Etc.)$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMixed Lot of Antique Sterling Flatware$140(2 bids)