Sold2022A polychrome Yokuts basketFirst-quarter 20th Century; Central California Coiled bowl with a rattlesnake motif to the flat shoulder and two stepped bands with triangles to each section 4.5" H x 9.5" Dia. Provenance: The JamSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome Yokuts basketFirst-quarter 20th Century; Central California Coiled bowl with five lozenges encasing a cross motif with rim ticking 4.5" H x 9" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome Yokuts basketFirst-quarter 20th Century; Central California Coiled bowl with four red and black bands representing a coiled rattlesnake 6" H x 13.5" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Yokuts BasketNative American Yokuts 1800's Basket. Approximately 8.5 x 8.5 x 4.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20243 7/8" x 7 1/4" Yokuts Basket ca. 1890-1910- The Yokuts lived in tribes with their own villages and3 7/8" x 7 1/4" Yokuts Basket ca. 1890-1910- The Yokuts lived in tribes with their own villages and regions. Their homeland was the San Joaquin Valley and the foothills of the Sierra Nevada. They liveSee Sold Price
Sold20243" x 6 1/2" Yokuts Basket ca. 1890-1910- The Yokuts lived in tribes with their own villages and3" x 6 1/2" Yokuts Basket ca. 1890-1910- The Yokuts lived in tribes with their own villages and regions. Their homeland was the San Joaquin Valley and the foothills of the Sierra Nevada. They lived alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large California Yokuts BasketLarge California Yokuts basket. MEASUREMENTS: 14 " diameter x 8 " high. CONDITION: Areas of fading and discoloration. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yokuts bottleneck basketA Yokuts polychrome bottleneck basket Designed with three encircling rattlesnake bands, the shoulder worked with tufts of red yarn and quail topknots. height 6 1/2in, diameter 9 1/8inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Outstanding Large Yokuts Cooking Basket Ca 1920'sOutstanding large Yokuts cooking basket ca 1920's. 13 1/2" diameter x 8" tall. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximumSee Sold Price
Sold2024A polychrome Yokuts "Friendship" basketA polychrome Yokuts "Friendship" basketEarly/mid-20th century; Central CaliforniaA coiled large oval low bowl with a band of male figures holding crosses below a checkered band5.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Basket - Yokuts Tribe CentralNative American Basket - Yokuts Tribe Central California c1910. Excellent condition. 9.5"d x 4"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHISee Sold Price
Sold2018A Yokuts polychrome basket and a Pima basketFirst half 20th century The first: a conical Yokuts/Tulare basket with red banded zig-zag motif; the second: a Pima basket of flaring design with stepped geometric motif, 2 pieces, each with wooden stSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Basket - Yokuts c1940Exceptional, very finely woven small Yokuts shouldered bowl of sedge, redbud and bracken fern root c1940. Excellent condition. 5"d x 2.25"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
2022Yokuts Friendship Basket c. 1890sYokuts Friendship Basket c. 1890s, Condition: This basket is in very good condition, with slight surface wear. Provenance: Acquired from a private collection in Washington. This item is reserved for oSee Sold Price
Sold2015FOUR CIRCA 1900 NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS, AS FOUNDThe first is a figural Apache bowl with considerable damage. The second is a large Yokuts burden basket, also with damage. Third is a smaller Maido globular bowl with redbud and willow construction. TSee Sold Price
Sold20182pc Old California Indian Baskets. Includes a Hupa hat2pc Old California Indian Baskets. Includes a Hupa hat 3.5''x7'' and a Mono or Yokuts open basket 3.5''x8''. Both have edge tears and some repairs. Late 19th or early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yokuts polychrome bottleneck basketA Yokuts polychrome bottleneck basket Of squat form with a short neck, designed with five rattlesnake bands encircling the body. height 4in, diameter 7 7/8inSee Sold Price
Sold2024YOKUTS NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET California, Early 20th Century Height 3.75".YOKUTS NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETCalifornia, Early 20th CenturyCoiled bowl with banded decoration.Height 3.75". Diameter 9.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American - Yokuts Three-Color Polychrome Geometric Basket c1900sNative American - Yokuts Three-Color Polychrome Geometric Basket c1900s. Unsigned. Very few minor looses, overall excellent condition. Acquired from directly from Northern California Family that has oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yokuts Native American Polychrome BasketYokuts Native American Polychrome Basket. Appx. 6 1/2" tall x 15 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Native American Basket. Yokuts/Mono.Yokuts/Mono Native American coiled basket, Sedge root background and red bud or iron boiled bracken fern root. Butterfly pattern woven with contrasting elements. Height: 3 inches, Diameter: 6 ½ incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Basket. Yokuts/Mono.Extremely fine Yokuts/Mono Native American coiled basket, zig-zag pattern woven with contrasting elements. Sedge root background and red bud or iron boiled braken fern root. Height: 6 ¼ inches, DiameSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pit River / Hupa / Karuk / Yurok spruce root and willow polychrome basket hat. 3$700(7 bids)