Sold2024FABERGE - GOLD RUSSIAN CIGARETTE CASE, SAMORODOKBest Investment ! Lifetime Warranty !! FABERGE - RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, SAMORODOK with SAPPHIRE, 19th CENTURY This is an antique Russian gold cigarette case adorned with textured relief designsSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, SAMORODOKFABERGE - RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, SAMORODOK with SAPPHIRE, 19th CENTURY Antique Russian GOLD cigarette case with overall textured designs in relief, opens by a Sapphire cabochon button revealingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Russian Samorodok Yellow Gold Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Russian 14k gold case with overall textured designs in relief, opens by a Sapphire cabochon button revealing two storage compartments. Stamped "56" The Russian gold standard and "See Sold Price
Sold2018Zigarettenetui Frankreich, 20.Jh. Gold 18K. AbgerundeteZigarettenetui Frankreich, 20.Jh. Gold 18K. Abgerundete Rechteckform. Allseitig vertikaler, bzw. horizontaler Rippendekor, Daumenrast mit Saphir besetzt. Gravierte Widmung an Deckelinnenseite. GemarktSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, SAMORODOK, 1900FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, SAMORODOK with SAPPHIRE, c.1900 With a samorodok finish. A Fine quality Russian silver cigarette case. Reticulation was a technique used by many pre-revolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Diamond, 56 Standard Yellow Gold SamorodokRussian Diamond, 56 Standard Yellow Gold Samorodok Cigarette Case. The 56 standard Russian yellow gold samorodok cigarette case measuring approximately 3" x 4 1/4", the lid mounted with a rose-cut diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE - GOLD & SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, SAMORODOKFABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER and GOLD LARGE CIGARETTE CASE, SAMORODOK with CABOCHON This is an antique Russian silver and gold cigarette case featuring textured relief designs throughout. It opens with anSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAMORODOK - GOLD & SILVER CIGARETTE CASELuxury Gift for any Occasion ! SAMORODOK - RUSSIAN SILVER and GOLD LARGE CIGARETTE CASE with EMERALD, 19th CENTURY This is an antique Russian silver and gold cigarette case featuring textured relief dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Samorodok Gilt Sterling BoxRare book-form trinket, jewelry, or cigar box inset with large citrine. Hinged box marked 925, Sterling, Italy, Tiffany & Co. 334.3 grams total weight, 10.75ozt. Citrine not examined out of setting. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Silver Samorodok Cigar Boxmarked Tiffany & Co. Sterling, Italy, 925, hinged, c.1950 or possibly earlier, weight 13 ozt. From a Pawling New York Home Dimensions: 1 x 6 1/2 x 3 1/2 (USPR6385)(MM)See Sold Price
2022RUSSIAN SILVER SAMORODOK CIGARETTE CASE with RUBIESRUSSIAN SILVER SAMORODOK CIGARETTE CASE with RUBIES Russian silver samorodok cigarette case decorated with ruby stones. A silver push-thumb lock. Samorodok is a technique that produces a beautifully tSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER SAMORODOK CIGARETTE CASE 56 GOLD OVERLAYSA Russian silver cigarette case with samorodok decorations, applied with 56 rose gold overlays depicting signatures to the hinged cover. Gilt wash inside. Holds a push button lock set with a gemstone.See Sold Price
Sold2021Guilloché-Email ZigarettenetuiA silver-gilt and guilloche enamel cigarette case. Hinged lid with turquoise enamel on guilloche ground, set with 25 diamonds. Trigger with nine diamonds. Bearing spurious marks. With case. Bottom norSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMAILLIERTES ZIGARETTENETUIEMAILLIERTES ZIGARETTENETUI OEsterreich-Ungarn, Wien, Gustav, Johann Pelischek, zw. 1913-1922 Silber, innen vergoldetm Emaille. L. 8,7 cm, 184 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarke und Meistermarke 'PP'. DeckSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZigarettenetuiSilber, emailliert. Gering gebogte Rechteckform mit stark abgerundeten Ecken und Kanten. Auf dem scharnierten Deckel die emaillierte Darstellung eines verliebten jungen Paares, am Ufer eines Sees, inSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER SAMORODOK CIGARETTE CASE w. RUBIESRUSSIAN SILVER SAMORODOK CIGARETTE CASE with RUBIES This is a Russian silver samorodok cigarette case adorned with ruby stones and featuring a silver push-thumb lock. Samorodok is a technique that creSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massives Zigarettenetui mit BärenjagdMassives Zigarettenetui mit Bärenjagd Russland, Moskau, 1908-1917 Silber, innen vergoldet. Beidseitig stark reliefierter Dekor: eine Seite mit Napoleon, andere Seite mit Bärenjagd. Punziert mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver Samorodok Cigarette CaseRussian Silver Samorodok Cigarette Case Khlebnikov, Moscow, 1908-1917 Rectangular with rounded corners, with a colored stone push-piece. Width 3 3/4 inches (9.5 cm), 5.29 ounces (165 grams). CSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SAMORODOK SILVER CIGARETTE CASE St. Petersburg,A SAMORODOK SILVER CIGARETTE CASE St. Petersburg, Alexander Karpovich Karpov, 1908-1917 Of rectangular form with rounded corners. The hinged lid and the bottom set with signatures. Gold mounted sapphiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER SAMORODOK CIGARETTE CASE WITH COINA Russian silver samorodok style cigarette case decorated with a silver coin set in a gold ring to the cover. Gold wash inside. Samorodok is a technique that produces a beautifully textured nugget likSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RUSSIAN SILVER SAMORODOK CIGARETTE CASE, 19TH C.A silver cigarette case is made in a Samorodok-style cast technique. The piece is embellished with a gold clasp and an overlay Russian imperial eagle.Hallmarks: 84 silver standard, kokoshnik and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massives Zigarettenetui mit GoldapplikationMassives Zigarettenetui mit Goldapplikation 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet. Die Seiten und Deckel mit reliefierten Trauben- und Blattdekor. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel Goldapplikation inSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Tiffany & Co. Silver Samorodok Cigarette Box,A Tiffany & Co. Silver Samorodok Cigarette Box, New York, late 20th centuryMarks: TIFFANY & CO.See Sold Price
SoldRussian .875 Silver Gilt Samorodok Cigarette Case,Russian .875 Silver Gilt Samorodok Cigarette Case, St. Petersburg, 1908-1917, marks for Faberge, workmaster Anna Ringe, 84 zolotnik standard, rectangular with rounded corners, with cabochon thumbpiecSee Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMSilver Russian cigarette case "Nugget (Samorodok)" with a red cabochon. - Russia, 20th cent. -€700