Sold2016KAYSERI Türkei, 1. Viertel 20. Jh. 165 x 121 cm.KAYSERI Türkei, 1. Viertel 20. Jh. 165 x 121 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silk Kayseri old, Turkey, around 1950, pure naturalSilk Kayseri old, Turkey, around 1950, pure natural silk, approx. 298 x 198 cm, slightly stained, condition:(good condition). Antique, old and decorative collector Orientalrugs, Carpets, Textiles andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silk Kayseri RugSilk Kayseri 290 x 200 cm (9' 6" x 6' 7") Turkey, ca. 1920 Condition: good, low pile in places, lower end slightly incomplete, slight signs of use Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silkSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hereke or Kayseri Silk RugA Hereke or Kayseri Silk Rug Second Half 20th Century the border depicting animals and budding trees, framed. Inner frame: 59 x 41 inches. Property from the Estate of Jules and Gwen Knapp, Glencoe, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Kayseri Silk Rug, Turkey: 9'7'' x 14'9''Antique Kayseri Rug, Turkey; silk, worn, losses. Size: 9'7'' x 14'9'' (292 x 450 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Kayseri Silk Prayer Rug, Turkey, Ca. 1900, 4'4'' x 5'11'Kayseri Silk Prayer Rug, Turkey, Ca. 1900, 4'4'' x 5'11'' (132 x 180 cm). Weight: 8 lbs. Provenance: ex. Collection Kathleen Weil-Garris Brandt, New York. Collected by her father, Prof. Kurt H. Weil,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Turkish Kayseri Hand Knotted Silk RugDESCRIPTION: Antique Kayseri rug crafted from hand-knotted silk and featuring several floral motifs and patterns against a red background surrounding a central group of flowers in a medallion arrangemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Kayseri Rug, Turkey: 9'1'' x 13'10''Antique Kayseri Rug, Turkey, art silk/mercerized cotton. Size: 9'1'' x 13'10'' (277 x 422 cm). 30 lbs. Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Silk Kayseri RugsTwo Silk Kayseri Rugs 172 x 122 cm and 137 x 83 cm (5' 8" x 4' and 4' 6" x 2' 9") Turkey, ca. 1970 Condition: very good, minor signs of use Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayseri old, Turkey, around 1920/1930, wool oncottonKayseri old, Turkey, around 1920/1930, wool oncotton, approx. 191 x 136 cm, condition: 2.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Turkish Pictorial Kayseri Rug, circa 1910 70-1A Turkish Pictorial Kayseri Rug, circa 191070-1/4 inches wide x 49 inches deep (178.4 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Kayseri Pictorial Rug of Nasreddin Hodja,Antique Kayseri Pictorial Rug of Nasreddin Hodja, Turkey: 4'2'' x 6'0'' (127 x 183 cm). 9 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-Antique (50-100 years). VintaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kayseri Rug, TurkeyKayseri rug, Turkish, circa 1960. 7 ft. 1 in. x 10 ft 7 in. Mercerized cotton on silk. Good condition: a few small stains and visible white spots all over the rug. This rug may have wear and tear, impSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Kayseri antique, (Ottoman Scene), Turkey, lateFine Kayseri antique, (Ottoman Scene), Turkey, late 19th century, mercerized cotton, approx. 196 x 139 cm, rare, collectable, (evenly oxidized). Rugs and CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Oriental hand-made carpets, Kayseri & Keshan. (D:151 x W:104 cm)Two Oriental hand-made carpets, Kayseri & Keshan.  151 x 104 cm / 142 x 89 cm.  Dimensions: (D:151 x W:104 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Silk Kayseri Prayer Rug with metal brocadeSilk Kayseri Prayer Rug with metal brocade 163 x 107 cm (5' 4" x 3' 6") Turkey, ca. 1970 Condition: good, mostly good pile, signs of use at sides and ends Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handmade Turkish Kayseri 7.6x10.10Handmade Turkish Kayseri Rug. Size 7.6x10.10 ft., made of quality wool pile on cotton foundation, finished off beautifully with a floral borders. Hand woven in Turkey.See Sold Price
Sold2018TURKISH KAYSERI PURE SILK RUG, W 34'', L 51 1/2''TURKISH KAYSERI PURE SILK RUG, W 34'', L 51 1/2'':A turkish rug, having a blue ground with a white scrolling border, framing a scene. Includes certificate of origin from the 2002 purchase.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kayseri Rug, Turkey, Early/Mid 20th C., 3'10'' x 5'4''Kayseri Rug, Turkey, Early/Mid 20th C., 3'10'' x 5'4'' (117 x 163 cm). Weight: 9 lbs. Art Silk on Cotton Foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silk Anatolian Kayseri Rug 5.9x3.9Reserve Reduced! 5.9 x 3.9 Silk Anatolian Kayseri rug 5.9 x 3.9 Silk Anatolian Kayseri rug - very good condition Turkey 5.9 x 3.9 silk on cotton 1970s Reserve: $650.00 Jasper52 negotiates the lowest rSee Sold Price
Sold20221950s Turkish Kayseri1950s Turkish Kayseri. Approximately 9 ft 11.25 in x 6 ft 9.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Turkish Kayseri Silk Prayer RugAntique Turkish Kayseri / Hereke silk prayer rug. Silk rug has a very high knot count and has been well cared for. Excellent condition Measures 29" x 48".See Sold Price