Sold2015Edobaud French Passenger set6 piece set on O gauge trucks, aluminum roofs and painted tin bodies and retaining original French export tag - Power car, Postal car, Diner car and I, II, III coaches appr. 16" l. eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edobaud Prewar French 0 Gauge Passenger SetScarce French made prewar Edobaud O gauge passenger set comprising 4-4-4 loco plus five different cars. The 18" long cars are quite large for O gauge, operation is 2-rail. Set is overall C7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin HO French Passenger SetIncludes a 3414 Series 150Z SNCF 2-10-0 steam loco; 42757 4-Car Golden Zwanziger passenger cars set. All appear new in boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2017PIKO & GUTZOLD TRAINSHO ga, 2-rail, Piko 6-piece French Passenger Set, w/partial orig box, Gutzold G-14 3-piece Streamline Set, orig box, Piko Loco w/11 Freight Cars, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDOBAUD POWERED PASSENGER SET187. EDOBAUD POWERED PASSENGER SET | 0 gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Powered Car 17" l. | (Exc. Cond.) for these cars. | $400 - $800See Sold Price
Sold2022MARKLIN FRENCH PASSENGER TRAIN SETdigital HO ga, 88320 loco w/added digital decoder, w/cars 4253, 42531, 42531, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing French Steam Passenger SetIncludes a 593 Steam Loco, Mechanism functioned with stop/start & forward/reverse; Incorrect tender; 2 CIDW International coaches, only 1 roof hinge remaining; 520 baggage car. Set show light to moderSee Sold Price
Sold2024MTH O-scale French SNCF - 5-car Passenger Set (3-rSet comes with original box that fits all 5 cars (note separate boxes in first photo are for photo ONLY); see photos for any details and imperfections - baggage car has a window that is popped insideSee Sold Price
SoldCon Cor N Scale The Golden Arrow Limited Edition passenger set in original boxCon Cor N Scale The Golden Arrow La Fleche D Or French Limited Edition passenger set in original box. The trains are C8-9 and includes a steam locomotive with tender and six different passenger cars wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mikes Train House O-scale French SNCF (Orient Express) - 5-Car Passenger Set (3-Rail) - 20-60004 SetMikes Train House O-scale French SNCF (Orient Express) - 5-Car Passenger Set (3-Rail) - 20-60004 Set comes with original box (separate boxes seen in first photo are for photo ONLY); car numbers/namesSee Sold Price
2016Unusual Bing PO Passenger Set1 Gauge. Includes a 34cm French PO steeple cab electric, motor is incomplete; woodgrain litho 34cm passenger cars includes a sleeper, diner and baggage car. All show light playwear, otherwise C7-7+See Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual Bing PO Passenger Set1 Gauge. Includes a 34cm French PO steeple cab electric, motor is incomplete; woodgrain litho 34cm passenger cars includes a sleeper, diner and baggage car. All show light playwear, otherwise C7-7+See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin PO Passenger Set, Ga 11 Gauge. Includes a V65/1321 PO EI French steeple cab electric; 1900 coach; 1899 combine. All match and have a textured finish. They show light to moderate playwear, C6-7See Sold Price
Sold2018Con-Cor HO Scale Monon Passenger Car Set; OBSet A & B Con-Cor HO scale Monon Hoosier Line (4) car passenger model train sets including French Lick 3204, Tippecanoe 2741, City of Monon 2905, Hoosier 2740, West Baden Springs 6601, City of LafayetSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARKLIN DIGITAL STAR OF THE NORTH SETHO ga, 39401 French loco w/sound, MFX & soft drive, w/41870 & 41871 passenger car sets, orig boxes & insert, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage N Scale Train Sets French Bachmann ItalyVintage N Scale Train Sets French Bachmann TGV High Speed Passenger Train.in original box. Italy N scale has Italian made cars and Japan made locomotive unsure if box is original. From the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin HO 28590 French Express Train SetIncludes an SNCF BO-BO electric with 4 matching passenger cars. This pretty digital set comes with its sounds disc and instructions. It appears new in setbox, C10See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin Z Ga 8108 Orient Express Set, PlusIncludes a nice 4-6-2 steam loco with 4 Orient Express passenger cars, plus an 8778 French coach. All appear like new with boxes, C9-10See Sold Price
Sold2016TRIX FRENCH NORD TRAIN SETHO ga, 2-rail, 25/26 loco, brown, missing parts, w/2 green passenger cars, both missing 1 wheel set, C3.See Sold Price
Sold2018MODEL TRAIN SET AND LOT OF LEAD WWI SOLDIERSMODEL TRAIN SET CONSISTING OF AN ENGINE AND 2 PASSENGER CARS, HORNBY ACHO "MADE IN FRANCE", ALONG WITH MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF FRENCH WORLD WAR I LEAD SOLDIERS; 2.75"H SOLDIERSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Handpainted Toy Passenger Train.Probably French. 19th century. Embossed details. Very charming little set. Some paint loss on tender floor and behind engine boiler. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size Each : 3" L.See Sold Price
Sold2019"Electric Railway" CarCarlisle & French American - 1905 - 13 3/4" L Tin and Wood A choice condition passenger car to go along with your Carlisle & Finch Set.See Sold Price