Sold2015Gorham Sterling Chantilly Lobster PickGorham sterling silver Chantilly lobster pick. Measures approximately 8" in length.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Sterling Silver FlatwareComprising a pair of Whiting Division of Gorham salad forks, monogrammed, a Gorham dessert fork, Gorham seafood fork, monogrammed, J.E. Caldwell lobster pick, a "Salem" souvenir spoon, and a Hans HansSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham sterling Chantilly flatware- 114 pieces; 93 troyGorham sterling Chantilly flatware- 114 pieces; 93 troy oz. with case; knives: 8 7/8" long; forks: 7" long (some with monograms including 6 spoons, 5 forks & 3 serving pieces)See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling "Chantilly" FlatwareGorham "Chantilly" sterling flatware set comprising: 12 dinner knives (9 1/2" L), 12 butter spreaders, 11 ice cream forks, 12 shrimp forks, 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 23 teaspoons, 12 soup spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY 82 PC SRVC FOR 12 PLUS82 Piece Gorham Chantilly 1895 Sterling Service for 12 Plus Serving Pieces. No monograms. 12 New French Hollow Knife stainless blades 9 5/8". 12 Dinner Forks 7". 12 Continental Individual Salad Fork 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling "Chantilly" FlatwareLarge sterling silver flatware comprising of 16 dinner forks 7 1/2", 16 salad forks, 20 teaspoons, 13 cream soup spoons, 16 dinner knives, 8 butter knives, 12 ice tea spoons, three large dressing spooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling "Chantilly" Flatware ServiceIncluding ten dinner knives, ten dinner forks, two dinner spoons, ten salad forks, ten teaspoons, ten flat butter spreaders, two serving spoons, serving fork, shell sugar spoon, pickle/olive fork, cheSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. Gorham Sterling "Chantilly" Flatware.Includes 12 salad forks, 12 forks - approx. 7 1/2" in length, 12 round bowl soup spoons, 24 teaspoons, 12 flat handle butter spreaders, pie server with stainless blade, a solid serving fork - approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022(40) Gorham Sterling Chantilly Place SettingsThis beautiful set of sterling silver place settings are Gorham in the Chantilly pattern. This pattern was popular and ran from 1895 to 1950. This set appears to be a combination of the earliest run tSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Gorham Sterling Chantilly Cream Soup SpoonsTogether with twelve Gorham sterling silver Chantilly pattern ice tea spoons, three sterling silver Gorham "Villa Norfolk" soup spoons, and seven assorted sterling spoons and forks. Appx. 29 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 6 Gorham Sterling "Chantilly" B&B PlatesGorham (American (Rhode Island), founded 1831- ). A set of six sterling silver bread and butter plates in "Chantilly" pattern. Marked on bottom edge with "GORHAM", maker's marks, "STERLING 738". DiameSee Sold Price
Sold201816 pc GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLYSixteen (16) Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Pieces. 4 Four Piece Place Settings. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham’s Chantilly pattern is the most populaSee Sold Price
Sold201815 pc GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLYFifteen (15) Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Pieces. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham’s Chantilly pattern is the most popular sterling flatware pattern eSee Sold Price
Sold20189 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY DINNER KNIVESNine (9) Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Handle Dinner Knives. All in excellent condition, no monograms. Each 9 1/2". Weight 1 pd 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Created for GorhamSee Sold Price
Sold20188 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY ICED TEA SPOONSEight (8) Gorham Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons. No monograms. Each 7 5/8". Weight on all 245 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham’s Chantilly patterSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM STERLING "CHANTILLY" TRAY, #746. DIAMETER 10GORHAM STERLING "CHANTILLY" TRAY, #746. DIAMETER 10 3/8"; 13.07 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY SALAD FORKSSeven (7) Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Salad Forks. Excellent condition, no monograms. Each 6 3/8". Weight on all 270 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Created for Gorham by notedSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET (6) GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY CREAM SOUP SPOONS,SET (6) GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY CREAM SOUP SPOONS, MONOGRAMMED. LENGTH 6 1/4"; TWT 7.88 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20188 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY BUTTER SPREADERSEight (8) Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Handle Butter Spreaders. All in excellent condition, no monograms. Each 6 1/4". Weight 11.3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Created for GorhaSee Sold Price
8 mins LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Fork 4 Tine 8.875 Inches$10