Sold2018Deckelvase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Dunkelblaue GlasurDeckelvase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Dunkelblaue Glasur mit vier Reserven mit Tierdekor in Famille verte. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Deckelvase China. Porzellan. UnterglasurblaueDeckelvase China. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Doppelkreismarke. Famille verte. Figürliche Szene in den Reserven vor kobaltblauem Hintergrund. Deckel restauriert. H 39,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Grosse Deckelvase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. BalusterformGrosse Deckelvase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform mit seitlichen, reliefierten Fo-Hundeköpfen. Gelber Grund mit polychromen Lotosblumen und Rankenwerk. Paneelen mit Blumen-/Vogelmotiv. BombiertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deckelvase China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Figürliche SzeneDeckelvase China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Figürliche Szene in den Farben der Famille verte. Mit späterer Bronzemontur. Hals beschnitten. Loch am Boden. Deckel restauriert. H 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Deckelvase China, Qing-Dynastie. Porzellan.Grosse Deckelvase China, Qing-Dynastie. Porzellan. Famille rose. Blumen-Vogeldekor. Teilweise mit Reliefdekor. Buddha's Hand-Zitrone als Knauf. Stark restauriert. H 47 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Deckelvase China, 20.Jh. Achat. Deckelvase mitDeckelvase China, 20.Jh. Achat. Deckelvase mit ornamentalen Ranken-Henkeln sowie vier dynamisch dargestellten, vollplastischen Qilong und einer Fledermaus. H 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015DeckelvaseDeckelvase China, 20. Jh. Porzellan. Flächenfüllend unterglasurblauer Dekor: spielende Kinder in einer Gartenlandschaft. Stand, Mündung und Deckelrand mit Metallring verstärkt. Boden mit unterglasSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCHMALE DECKELVASE MIT GARTENSZENEN China, Anfang/MitteSCHMALE DECKELVASE MIT GARTENSZENEN China, Anfang/Mitte 20. Jh. Jade, Durchbrucharbeit. H. 20 cm. Zwei große Reserven mit verschiedenen Gartenszenen dekorieren den Korpus. AltersgemäßeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deckelgefäss an Kette China, 20.Jh. Hellgrüne Jade mitDeckelgefäss an Kette China, 20.Jh. Hellgrüne Jade mit apfelgrünen Flecken und ockerfarbenen Einschlüssen. Achtfach facettierte Deckelvase. Reliefierter, archaisierender Drachendekor. Lange KetteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Miniaturvasen China, Kangxi-Periode.Lot: 3 Miniaturvasen China, Kangxi-Periode. Blau-Weiss-Porzellan. Kleine Deckelvase in Balusterform mit Floraldekor. Boden mit Blattmarke. H 14 cm. - Restauriert, bestossen. / 1 Paar Miniaturvasen. KaSee Sold Price
Sold2016National Treasure: Yongzheng Emperor's Jade Seal (1723)Measurement: L 7.6 in., W 7.6 in., H 10.5 in., (Weight 18.14 KGS). This is an extremely important jade seal of the Yongzheng Emperor (1723-1735). The seal is carved with Chinese and Manchu scripts meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Figure of YamantakaGilt-Bronze Figure of Yamantaka Weight:29.3kg, Length:35.6cm, Width:24cm, Height:69cm, Provenance: Private estate from Francis Philip (1857-1950), acquired during his stay in Tianjin.See Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty Kangxi Emperors's Twelve Zodiac Jade SealsMeasurement: Wood Case L 14 in., W 12 in., H 7-7/8 in. Seal Approx. L 1-1/2 in., W 1-1/2 in., H 2-1/2 in., Box L 4 in., W 3-1/2 in., H 1-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI HORSESHOE IMPERIAL CHAIRS ANDA pair of Huanghuali imperial arm chairs and table, each chair inset with a double-panel rectangular seat, the rectangular back splat carved in openwork with scrolling lotuses and matching shaped flanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ming Gilt-Bronze Bhaisajyaguru Figure Inlaid w/TurquoisMeasurement: L 7-1/2 in., W 6 in., H 9-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI HORSESHOE-BACK IMPERIAL CHAIRSA pair of Huanghuali imperial armchairs, each chair inset with a double-panel rectangular seat, the rectangular back splat carved in openwork with scrolling lotuses and matching shaped flanges, the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Model Books for Chinese Traditional Painting PlumA Model Books for Chinese Traditional Painting Plum Bossom 梅花喜神谱, H: 10.2 in. (26 cm) W: 6.3 in. (16 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty Qianlong Emperor Set of Three Jade SealsMeasurement: Case: L 7.5 in., D 3.5 in., H 4.8 in., Large Seal: L 1.5 in., W 1.3 in., H 3.2 in., Small Seal: L 1.1 in., D 1.1 in., H 2.6 in. This was a set of imperial seals of the Qianlong Emperor (1See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF HONGMU ROUND TABLE WITH FOUR CHAIRSThe table of the table is made of curved materials and framed. The surface of the table and four chairs are inlaid with stone, the sides decorated with ruyi pattern. H76xD80cm(x1), H40xD39cm(x4)See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ELONGATED HUANGHUALI ALTAR TABLEThe large Huanghuali single-board floating panel top curled up on the short ends, joined to a carved apron extend to four legs forming a ganoderma on each corner and leg. Height 32" Length 53" Width 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Very Important Qing Dynasty Gilt-Bronze Tibetan MandalaMeasurement: W 25-1/2 in., H 31 in., D 1-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Figure of Emperor ZhenwuGilt-Bronze Figure of Emperor Zhenwu Weight:10kg Length:22.7cm, Width:17cm, Height:37.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Important Pair of Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Period Spinach-Jade SealsImportant Pair of Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Period Spinach-Jade SealsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Qing Dynasty Qianlong Emperor's White-Jade Seal with Carved Wood CaseImportant Qing Dynasty Qianlong Emperor's White-Jade Seal with carved wood Case. The seal is carved with six characters meaning 'Read and Inspected by Qianlong Emperor'.See Sold Price
May 13China Arts AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE 'DRAGON PLAYING FRAME' JAR WITH TWO PLATES 'JING DE ZHEN ZHI' MARK$1,000