Sold2021A large Flemish gobelin "Hannibal meeting Scipio", 17thA large Flemish gobelin "Hannibal meeting Scipio", 17th centuryThe finely knotted tapestry in coloured wool. Representing a scene from the Second Punic War. Hannibal greeting Scipio on the left, a pagSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Figural Tapestry, Gobelin, After a Design byFrench Figural Tapestry, Gobelin, After a Design by Étienne Jeaurat Lined. 9 ft. 7 in. x 9 ft. 1 in. By repute Parke Bernet Galleries, NY, May 29, 1942. Property from the Estate of Elaine L. RosenbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brussels Tapestry From The Gobelin Twelve Months, Based On A Cartoon By David Teniers (The Younger)Brussels Tapestry From The Gobelin Twelve Months, Based On A Cartoon By David Teniers (The Younger)Fish Market by the Harbor, similar to an example in the Schonbrunn Palace, Vienna.Provenance: Parke BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Gobelin 'Tapestry',Early Gobelin 'Tapestry', France, late 16thcentury, wool/silk, approx. 260 x 270 cm, condition: (upper border missing in half, the border below is missing), gods-scene with Athena, Diana and Artemis vSee Sold Price
Sold2019Großer Esstisch—Deutschland, im Louis-XVI-StilLarge dining table in Louis XVI style—Germany Giltwood. 79 x 222 x 120 cm.See Sold Price
2021ANTIQUE FRENCH JUNO GOBELIN TAPESTRY STYLE WALL HANGINGAPPEARS TO BE MACHINE MADE. ONE PANEL FROM A SERIES OF GOBELINS TAPESTRIES, LES PORTIÈRES DES DIEUX, DEPICTING JUNO, REPRESENTING AIR, SEATED ON A CLOUD ABOVE AN ORGAN, PEACOCKS ON EITHER SIDE, WITHISee Sold Price
Sold2015Großer Teller mit FischenGroßer Teller mit Fischen Alfredo Barbini, Murano, 70er Jahre Farbloses und leicht manganstichiges Glas, zusammengeschmolzen. Mehrfarbiger Zwischenschichtdekor. Die gesamte Oberseite in feiner, mattSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mercedes-Benz Brochure Großer Mercedes from 1935Print number: 6721.D.I35, German, 26 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Großer Walzenkrug mit dem Wappen von HannoverGroßer Walzenkrug mit dem Wappen von Hannover Duingen, um 1700 Graues, braun engobiertes, salzglasiertes Steinzeug mit aufgelegten Perlbordüren zwischen Rillenbändern. Zinndeckel mit kugeligem DrüSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gobelin,Gobelin, Flemish, 17/18th century, wool/part-silk/wool, approx. 251 x 241 cm, condition (fragment, early restorations, traces of age).*See Sold Price
Sold2015Großer Briefbeschwerer ''Anthemis''Großer Briefbeschwerer ''Anthemis'' Saint Louis, 1996 Dreidimensionaler Pilz aus weißen und grünen Stäben, darauf dicht gesetzte, fünfblättrige Blüten in Weiß, Hellblau und Kobaltblau mit zentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique European Gobelin Woven Tapestry, Rococo CastleAntique gobelin woven tapestry wall hanging, 19th century, no identification markings. Equestrian hunters at the castle, Rococo style. The gobelin is 5'.33" [64"/160cm] x 2'.29" [27.1/2" /69cm]; someSee Sold Price
Sold2016Großer Teller / Big Plate, Thailand Material: SilberGroßer Teller / Big Plate, Thailand Material: Silber (geprüft), getrieben und ziseliert, Dekor: im Spiegel Raubtierjagd, umlaufende Figurenszenerie (Jagd, Krieger etc.), Maße: D. 35 cm, Gewicht: 65See Sold Price
Sold2019Großer Barock-Tafelleuchter7-flg.; Bronze. Schmaler Balusterschaft auf geschwungenen Beinen aus gegenläufigen Voluten. Davon ausgehend sechs durchbrochen gearbeitete Leuchterarme mit vasenförmigen Tüllen über Traufschalen.See Sold Price
Sold2023A FRENCH GOBELIN STYLE SILK AND WOOL TAPESTRY, "Louis XIV Defeats Spanish Army at Bruges," EARLY/MIDA FRENCH GOBELIN STYLE SILK AND WOOL TAPESTRY, "Louis XIV Defeats Spanish Army at Bruges," EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURY, a modern reproduction of the 17th century French Royal Manufacture of Gobelin tapestrSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOBELIN Tapestry W Gold Toned RodTapestry contains 3 human figures, multi toned floral & leaf detail & multiple animal figures. Piece also has gold toned rod at top. Piece measures approx 80 inches long 53 inches tall. Tapestry, tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A fireplace screen made with a gobelin, napoleon 3A fireplace screen made with a gobelin, napoleon 3 period, 19th century. (50 x 65 x 112 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gobelin Tapestry Figural FramedInspired on the French painter Pierre-Auguste Cot's "The Storm" in The Metropolitan Museum of Art of New York. In this decorative tapestry the artist illustrates a man and a woman running away from aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Großer TellerGroßer Teller Ladislav Oliva Sr., 1959 Farbloses Glas, formgeschmolzen, geschliffen, poliert und säuregeätzt. Signiert und datiert: Oliva 1959 (in Diamantriß). D. 40,5 cm Lit.: H. Ricke, Czech GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Großer Teller mit MilitärszeneGroßer Teller mit Militärszene Ende 20. Jh. Porzellan. Im Spiegel in polychromer Aufglasurbemalung ausgeführte Darstellung. Auf der leicht ansteigenden Fahne Doppelkopfadler und Trophäen auf GoldfSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON GOBELIN BLACK NOIR LEATHER BACKPACKLOUIS VUITTON GOBELIN LEATHER BACKPACK BAG THAT HAS A TRAPEZOID SHAPE WITH ZIP CLOSURES. THIS BAG HAS GOLD COLORED HARDWARE ,ADJUSTABLE STRAPS AND A HANDLE AT THE TOP. THIS BAG HAS A GREY INSIDE LINNISee Sold Price
Sold2021Gobelin Tapestry Victorian StyleDepicting man with walking stick flirting with a lady sitting on the bench with another women in between two columns. Item is in overall good condition. 37.5in H x 30in W. Out of a new york city estatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Großer ovaler Vintage-Teppich aus den 1970er JahrenWolle, getuftet. Monochromer apfelgrüner Fond. Offen gestaltete Rahmung aus schmalen Streifen in Orange und Violett. 331 cm x 251 cm. A large Vintage carpet.See Sold Price
Sold2021Großer TellerGroßer Teller Josef Svarc Farbloses Glas, beidseitig mit Tiefschliff. Teils matt belassene und polierte Schnitzstrukturen. In Diamantriß signiert: Svarc. D. 40 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large French gobelin tapestry depicting the legend of Coriolanus, Tours, early 17th century€8,600
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJean-Baptiste Belin de Fontenay (Caen 1653 - Parigi 1715) bottega di Natura morta con vasi di fiori€800
May 23Luxe Auctioneers, IncGUBELIN ENAMEL, GOLD, AND PEARL OVAL PENDANT WATCH AND CHAIN, CIRCA 1900$2,500
May 23Luxe Auctioneers, IncGUBELIN 18K GOLD SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND GEOMETRIC MODERNIST BRACELET, CIRCA 1970$2,000
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryBronze Goblin / Gnome - signed by Juno - Marble Base Sculpture Statue Hot$265