Sold2015Porcelain Punch Bowl & 8 MugsShaded rose ground with painted and enameled decoration. Bowl: 6.25 H X 14" D. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold20184 misc. porcelain piecesLarge hand painted porcelain punch bowl (8.25"Hx12.25"dia), large bowl (5.05"Hx10.55"dia) and 2 porcelain plates (0.7"Hx9.75"dia each)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL 6 MUGSAntique early 20th c. Transfer Grapes Punch Bowl with 6 mugs. Gilt Accents 1 Mug with chipe to base Bowl 11 1/2"x11 1/2"x6 1/2". Each Mug 3 1/2". Weight on all 7 pds 6 oz.PROVENANCE: A Charleston PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alhambra Austria punch bowlAlhambra Austria Art Deco porcelain punchbowl (14-5/8" dia x 5-1/4" h) with separate paw foot standSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIMOGES FRANCE Hand Painted Floral Porcelain Punch Bowl with 6 Matching MugsLIMOGES FRANCE Hand Painted Floral Porcelain Punch Bowl with 6 Matching Mugs. size: x6 mugs 3.5h 3.5w big bowl 6.5h 13.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue and White Chinese Export-Style Porcelain Centerpiece Punch BowlBlue and White Chinese Export-Style Porcelain Centerpiece Punch Bowl, handpainted, height 8 in., diameter 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ridgways Porcelain Punch BowlA monumental Ridgways royal semi porcelain punch bowl with floral decoration. 8-1/2in tall x 16in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Doulton Transferware Porcelain Punch BowlDoulton Burslem late 19th c. Victorian brown floral transfer decorated porcelain punch bowl on elevated base 8.5" x 16.5" -old repair and check to rim, crazing and discoloration in areasSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERZ GERMAN CASTLE ON THE RHINE PUNCH BOWL CUP SETGERZ GERMAN CASTLE ON THE RHINE PUNCH BOWL CUP SET Lot of 8 mugs and 1 large punch bowl made in Germany by Gerz depicting the Castle on the Rhine. Size: cup: 3.5" bowl: 11" Shipping / Pickup: We Can SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Large Chinese Export Porcelain Mandarin PaleTwo Large Chinese Export Porcelain Mandarin Palette Punch Bowls 14-3/8 x 14-3/8 x 5-3/4 inches (36.5 x 36.5 x 14.6 cm) (larger) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch BowlA Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl 19th Century Height 5 7/8 x diameter 16 3/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Export Porcelain Punch BowlA Chinese Export Porcelain Punch Bowl 20th Century Height 6 3/8 x diameter 15 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Piece Porcelain Punch Bowl by Pfaltzgraff Pottery3 Piece Porcelain Punch Bowl by Pfaltzgraff Pottery . Up to 8 1/2" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NOSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Chinese Export Painted and Parcel-Gilt Porcelain Punch BowlA Large Chinese Export Painted and Parcel-Gilt Porcelain Punch Bowl Circa 1770 decorated with lotus pattern. Height 7 3/8 x diameter 15 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Graham aSee Sold Price
Sold201519TH C CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLOval body finely painted with fortunes scenes with men holding coral and coins, accompanied by elephants, fu dogs, and sheep. For the export market. W. 34.5cm (13 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Large Chinese Porcelain Punch Bowl Height 5 7/8 xA Large Chinese Porcelain Punch Bowl 18th/19th century the exterior decorated with shaped cartouches depicting men engaged in various pursuits in a mountainous landscape. Height 5 7/8 x diameter 13 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Punch BowlChinese Famille Verte Porcelain Punch Bowl Iron red six character mark; together with a wood stand. The bowl 4 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. diam., 8 1/4 x 11 3/4 in. diam. (overall). Property of a New York CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2016FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLOval body finely painted with fortunes scenes with men holding coral and coins, accompanied by elephants, fu dogs, and sheep. For the export market, 19th C. W. 34.5cm (13 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Punch Bowl with European Figures19th century, in enamel decoration of couples, florals, and a British ship, attached carved wood base, 5-5/8 x 9-1/8 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Asheville, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Porcelain Punch BowlChinese Export Mandarin Palette Porcelain Punch Bowl , Qianlong, 18th c., decorated with figural cartouches on an iron red and gilt diaper ground, h. 6 3/8 in., dia. 15 in. Note: Restorations ProvenanSee Sold Price
SoldA Chinese Export Porcelain Punch BowlA Chinese Export Porcelain Punch Bowl Late 18th/Early 19th Century Height 4 3/4 x diameter 11 3/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of a Private FamilSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Export Porcelain Punch BowlA Chinese Export Porcelain Punch Bowl Late 19th/Early 20th Century Diameter 11 1/8 inches. Property from the Estate of George W. Fellows, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Imari Porcelain Punch Bowl on StandChinese/Japanese, deep punch bowl with scalloped rim, gilt highlights, 6-5/8 x 14-3/8 in. diameter; with carved wood stand, 2-1/4 x 7-3/4 in. diameter Provenance: Private Bluffton, South Carolina CollSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large and Finely Painted Chinese Export Porcelain "Rose Mandarin" Punch Bowl, First half of 19th$1,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKozan Gama Kiln Japanese Porcelain Dinnerware Lot Of 47$1