Sold2015Painting, Frank CuprienFrank Cuprien (American, 1871-1948), "Evening Cloud Shadows on the Desert," oil on masonite, signed and titled verso, board: 11.5"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Cuprien (German,CA,NY,1871-1948) oil paintingARTIST: Frank William Cuprien (California, New York, Germany, 1871 - 1948) NAME: Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two punctures. One of them repaired with patch. Very minor craquelure. No visSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Frank HowellFrank Howell (American, 1937-1997), "Black Moon Tides," 1989, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, label (Frank Howell Studio) affixed verso, canvas: 42"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 44.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank TroiaFrank Troia (American, b. 1949), Untitled (Figures), 1995, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, overall (unframed) 72"h x 72"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank FollmerFrank Follmer (American 1913 - 2000), unmounted oil on canvas, The Skier, circa 1930's. Unsigned. 15"h x 19.25"w. Provenance: daughter of the artist. A certificate of authenticity from the artist's daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hudson River School Landscape Painting Frank B MayerThis is a beautiful original Hudson River School oil painting by and signed by Frank Blackwell Mayer (American, 1827-1899). - Sight: 32" x 24 1/2", Frame: 40" x 32 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Frank Myers BoggsFrank Myers Boggs (American/French 1855-1926) ""Along the Canal Near Delft "" oil on board signed lower left titled verso board: 8.5""h x 10.5""w overall (with frame): 12""h x 14""wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Frank PeyraudFrank Peyraud (American 1858-1998), Purple Mountain Vista and Lake, oil on masonite, signed lower left, board: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 34.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Frank BarnesFrank Barnes (Kiwi, 1859-1941), "SS Tarawera off Pencarrow, Wellington by Moonlight," 1897, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 34.5"wSee Sold Price
2022Painting, Frank Harmon MyersFrank Harmon Myers (American, 1899-1956), "Seagulls' Domain", oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 23.75"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Frank Joseph MacKenzieFrank Joseph MacKenzie (American/British, 1865-1939), "Rockport Harbor, Massachusetts," oil on board, signed and titled verso, board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 19.5"w. Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank Follmer, The BoxersFrank Follmer (American 1913 - 2000), oil on canvas laid on board, The Boxers, circa 1930's. Unsigned. 23"h x 30"w. Provenance: daughter of the artist. A certificate of authenticity from the artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank Harmon MyersFrank Harmon Myers (American, 1899-1956), Crashing Wave, oil on canvas affixed to board, signed lower left, sight: 6.5"h x 8"w, overall (with frame): 11.5"h x 12.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank Follmer, Tennis PlayerFrank Follmer (American 1913 - 2000), oil on canvas laid on board, Tennis Player, circa 1930's. Initialed lower right. 33.5"h x 25"w. Provenance: daughter of the artist. A certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank FollmerFrank Follmer (American 1913 - 2000), oil on canvas laid on board, Male Fencers, circa 1930's. Unsigned. 26.75"h x 37.25"w. Provenance: daughter of the artist. A certificate of authenticity from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank FollmerFrank Follmer (American 1913 - 2000), oil on canvas laid on board, The Long Reach, circa 1930's. Unsigned. 23.5"h x 30.5"w. Provenance: daughter of the artist. A certificate of authenticity from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank FollmerFrank Follmer (American 1913 - 2000), oil on canvas laid on board, Down For The Count, circa 1930's. Unsigned. 23.5"h x 30.5"w. Provenance: daughter of the artist. A certificate of authenticity from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank FollmerFrank Follmer (American 1913 - 2000), oil on canvas laid on board, Polo Match, circa 1930's. Unsigned. 23.75"h x 17.75"w. Provenance: daughter of the artist. A certificate of authenticity from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Frank WhippleFrank Whipple (American, 1923-2016), Golf on the Moon, oil on panel, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 9"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Frank Nelson AshleyFrank Nelson Ashley (American, 1920-2007), Race Horse and Jockey, 1960, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 23"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Dayton Frank Stella Painting On Board Signed Geometric Abstract Singed Art$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[PAUL, Frank R.]. Original painting for Amazing Forries by an unknown artist based on an earlier$1,000
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Art Print of Frank Edward Ackerman Painting$65
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrank N. Wilcox Original Painting Signed Western Landscape Watercolor Artwork$375