Sold2015"THE AMAZING AVERY MASTER HYPNOTIST" SIDESHOW BANNERFun image of magician with floating woman, bunny, and duckling. 94" x 94"See Sold Price
Sold2022The Amazing Headless Woman Sideshow Banner. 20th century. P...The Amazing Headless Woman Sideshow Banner. 20th century. Paint on canvas. Brightly-painted sideshow banner advertises “The Amazing Headless Woman.” 46 x 67 ½”. Signed “WeSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN CIRCUS SIDESHOW BANNER BY ERNIE WINN.Late 20th century. Oil on canvas, signed "ZH Ernie Winn." "Master of the Swords- 3 at one time, Alive." With Attachment rings. 33.5"h. 23"w. Ernie Winn was former sideshow performer and owner.See Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCUS SIDE SHOW BANNER.Attributed to J. Sigler, mid 20th century. Original paint on canvas "Master of Swords, Alive" with a turbaned man holding a scimitar. Minor wear, small hole. 80"h. 100"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022NIEMAN EISMAN SIDESHOW BANNERA RARE BANNER PAINTED BY NIEMAN EISMAN OF LEROY - SWORD SWALLOWER. THIS BANNER WAS PAINTED BY EISMAN TO INTRODUCE LEE BRADLEY TO THE SIDESHOW STAGE UNDER MANAGER LOU BARTON FOR THE HUNT BROS. CIRCUS,See Sold Price
Sold2021Circus of Wonders Sideshow Banner. Painted canvas.Circus of Wonders Sideshow Banner. Painted canvas. Brightly lettered banner advertising the “world’s strangest people.” 116 x 112”. Wear from age and exposure.See Sold Price
Sold2022Humpty Dumpty Sideshow Banner. Cincinnati: Showman’s Art Se...Humpty Dumpty Sideshow Banner. Cincinnati: Showman’s Art Service, ca. 1940s. Paint on canvas. Humpty Dumpty sits upon a brick wall while in a nearby puppet box, Punch and Judy have a row while tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Micky Mouse Circus Sideshow Banner. American, mid-20th cent...Micky Mouse Circus Sideshow Banner. American, mid-20th century. Painted canvas banner advertising a flea circus style attraction. 93 x 117”. One grommet missing lower right, otherwise good. FreaSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MIDGET SNAKE WRESTLER SIDESHOW BANNERVINTAGE MIDGET SNAKE WRESTLER SIDESHOW BANNER PAINTED BY JACK SIEGLER TAMPA FLA. 137" X 108" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numberSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carnival Sideshow Banner By Bobby Wicks.This canvas sideshow banner is composed of different sections sewn together, each corner is with a leather support and a metal ring for hanging. The colorful piece was hand-painted and signed by BobbySee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEMAN EISMAN SIDESHOW BANNERA RARE BANNER PAINTED BY NIEMAN EISMAN OF RADELL - FIRE EATER, THE HUMAN VOLCANO, C.1941. BANNER IS OF IDENTICAL CONSTRUCTION AND STYLE AS LOT 190 AND COMES FROM THE SAME SOURCE. PROVENANCE: HUNT BROSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carnival Sideshow Banner By Bobby Wicks.This canvas sideshow banner is composed of different sections sewn together, each corner is with a leather support and a metal ring for hanging. This colorful piece was hand-painted and signed by BobbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Punch & Judy Sideshow Banner. Chicago: Driver Brothers, ca....Punch & Judy Sideshow Banner. Chicago: Driver Brothers, ca. 1930s. Painted heavy canvas sideshow banner with leather grommets, depicting a scene from Punch & Judy with Punch clubbing the Policeman; thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Snap Wyatt, AKO Alive, oil on canvas sideshow bannerSnap Wyatt (American, 1905-1984) AKO Alive. oil on unstretched canvas signed lower left 108" x 102" Provenance: Carl Hammer Gallery, Chicago, Illinois Acquired from the above by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Special People Sideshow Banner. Circa 1970s. Paint on ...Very Special People Sideshow Banner. Circa 1970s. Paint on canvas. Sideshow banner in nostalgic style depicts the Fat Lady, The Man Who Eats His Own Face, the Rubber Faced Man, Siamese Twins, and otheSee Sold Price
Sold2023First Time Alive! sideshow banner. 20th century.First Time Alive! sideshow banner. 20th century. Painted heavy canvas advertising a circus sideshow act. 116 x 165". Creasing. Acquired from the Canadian National Exhibition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ho-Jo The Ostrich Man. Sideshow Banner. Chicago:Ho-Jo The Ostrich Man. Sideshow Banner. Chicago: O’Henry Tent & Awning, ca. 1950s. Hand-painted canvas sideshow banner, attributed to Fred Johnson, depicting a man with ostrich wings for arms, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Human Blockhead" Circus Sideshow Banner SiglerHuman Blockhead, antique canvas circus/carnival sideshow freak banner in as found condition. A few repairs and no hanging rings. Measures 88" (7 1/2 feet) x 90" (7 1/2 feet). Signed J. Sigler ,Tampa.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mystery Girl. Alive. Sideshow Banner.Mystery Girl. Alive. Sideshow Banner. Mid-century hand-painted canvas sideshow banner depicts a muscular woman onstage, numerous swords and daggers having been driven through her body and limbs. 88 xSee Sold Price
Sold20214PC Jack Sigler Circus Sideshow BannersJack Sigler Florida,20th Century Includes "Children of Forgotten Fathers The World's Strangest Babies" banner, an "Addict Babies" banner depicting a baby and a syringe, a "Two Headed Baby" banner featSee Sold Price
Sold2015"HOLLYWOOD RUBBER REPLICAS" SIDESHOW BANNERLikely done for the Don Post original Hollywood Monster Masks. By Fred Johnson from the Potter Collection. 94" x 94"See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Headed Calf. Born Alive. Miniature Sideshow Banner.Frierson, Mark. Two Headed Calf. Born Alive. Miniature Sideshow Banner. Tampa: Frierson Studios, ca. 2000. Modern miniature canvas sideshow banner featuring a bovine anatomical anomaly. 36 x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2018"Gallery of Freaks" Circus Sideshow BannerAntique canvas circus/carnival sideshow Gallery Of Freaks banner in as found condition. Signed Hiner measuring 118" (10') x 93" (7 3/4'). Nice bright colors. Circa 1950s Please note that this lot hasSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalVery Rare P Picasso Original Bronze Stand Woman 6/30 ED$10,000
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAMAZING AND HUGE Orientaliste Bronze Warrior On Rare Pink Granit Base 1/1$3,000
8 hrs LeftClassic MomentsToronto Blue Jays - Looney Tunes -Signed Original Hand-Painted Cel & HP Master Background$64
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Richard Anuszkiewicz 1972 Acrylic Board$1,750(3 bids)
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Russian Sterling 84PK Miniature Bulldog Sculpture$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Tiffany & Co. 925 Sterling Bracelet & Necklace Set$100(2 bids)