Sold2023CHINESE CARVED YELLOW PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BASKETWEAVE PATTERNTHE LOT FEATURES A BEAUTIFUL CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE IN RICH EGYOLK YELLOW PEKING GLASS. THE BOTTLE IS 2.4 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED. PROPERTYSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUTIFUL CHINESE LOT OF 2 CARVED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLESTHE BEAUTIFULLY CARVED LOT FEATURES TWO PEKING GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE. ONE IS A BASKETWEAVE PATTERN IN BLACK OVER BUBBLE INFUSED SNOWFLAKE GLASS. THE SECOND IS CARVED IN THE FORM OF A SNAKE, IN BLSee Sold Price
Sold2017A beautiful Chinese green jade carved snuff bottleA beautiful Chinese green jade carved snuff bottle with qilin on both sides, 2.4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental TablewareJapanese Tea Stained Carved Figurative Statue together with Two Chinese Polychrome Carved Snuff Bottles. Japanese statue is signed others are unmarked. Statue measures 7-1/4" x 2-1/4". Tallest snuff bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese antique amber carved snuff bottleBeautiful Chinese antique amber carved snuff bottle depicting 8 treasure items in relief, 2.75"x1.66"x1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME SNUFF BOTTLE EMPERESSTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING AN EMPERESS HOLDING A RUYI SCEPTER. IT IS CARVED AND POLICHROMED. THE SPOON HAS BROKEN IN HALF. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB CHINESE LOT OF 2 PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLES QIANLONG SEALTHIS BEAUTIFUL CHINESE LOT FEATURES TWO WELL CARVED SNUFF BOTTLES. THE FIRST BOTTLE IS CARVED IN THREE LAYERS OF FLASS OVER BUBBLE INFUSED BACKGROUND. IT IS MARKED WITH A QIANLONG SEAL. IT FEATURES GRSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED POLYCHROME CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE EMPEROR 19TH COFFERED HERE IS A FINE ANTIQUE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE. IT DEPICTS AN EMPEROR. THE BOTTLE IS IN FINE ANTIQUE CONDITION, STILL WITH THE ORIGINAL SPOON. IT IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE CHINESE CARVED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE TURTLE FORM FISHTHE BEAUTIFUL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED IN THE FORM OF A TURTLE, WITH A FISH ON IT'S BACK. ABOUT 2.5 INCHES LONG. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED. PROPERTY OF AFLORSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEAUTIFUL CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG SEALS KYLINTHE BEAUTIFUL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED IN WHITE OVER A RICH BLUE. IT FEATURES SEALS AND TWO KYLIN ON EACH SIDE. THE BOTTLE HAS A WELL CARVED OVAL FOOT. IT IS 2.9 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Natural Agate Snuff Bottle Carved Fortune BatsBeautiful Color Chinese Natural Agate Snuff Bottle Carved Fortune Bats Dimension: 65*63*33(mm) 2.56*2.48*1.30(in) Weight 0.17 lbs/78 g Agate is a code, Ma Nao, horse brain, is a kind of mineral chalceSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE RARE COLORS BUTTERFLY DRAGONFLYTHE BEAUTIFUL SIGNED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED IN 2 LAYERS OF GLASS IN A RARE COLOR COMBINATION OF WHITE OVER AMBER GLASS. THE CARVING IS EXCELLENT, DEPICTING A BUTTERFLY AND A DRAGONFLY AMONGLOTSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUTIFUL CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PINK WHITE 18 ARHATS LOHANSTHE BEAUTIFULLY CARVED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES THE 20 ARHATS OR LOHANS, ORIGINALS FOLLOWERS OF THE BUDDHA. IT IS CARVED IN THREE LAYERS. THE BOTTLE IS 2.9 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLSee Sold Price
Sold2023FANTASTIC CHINESE CARVED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PHOENIX QIANLONG SEALTHE BEAUTIFUL CARVED PEKING GLASS SNUFF IS FEATURES A PHOENIX AND BEAR THE QIANLONG SEAL. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB CHINESE CARVED MOSS AGATE SNUFF BOTTLETHE MOSS AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES A BEAUTIFUL COLOR COMBINATION OF GREENS AND REDS, WITH SOME WHITE. IT IS TOPPED WITH AN AGATE STOPPER. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY,See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE CHINESE CARVED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE TURTLE FORM FISHTHE BEAUTIFUL BOTTLE CARVED IN THE FORM OF A TURTLE, WITH A FISH ON IT'S BACK. ABOUT 2.5 INCHES LONG. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shell Shaped Agate Carved Chinese Snuff BottleBeautiful iridescent agate carved snuff bottle with agate stopper. Size 2 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUTIFUL CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE ARHATSTHE FINE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED IN 3 COLORS AND IT DEPICTS ARHATS ON BOTH SIDES, WITH MUCH DETAIL. THE BOTTLE IS 3.2 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISE STASee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Imperial Snuff BottleFinely carved and polychrome decorated Chinese Imperial snuff bottle with three dimensional figures, probably 18th c. 4"h x 2.5"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023A VERY FINE CARVED CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IMMORTALSTHE SUPERB BOTTLE IS CARVED IN A BEAUTIFUL COMBINATION OF PINK BLUE AND WHITE LAYERS OF GLASS. IT IS CARVED WITH MINUTE DETAIL FEATURING IMMORTALS ON BOTH SIDES. IT IS 3.2 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE PEACHES BAT BUDDHA FINGERS BASKET SIGNEDTHE BEAUTIFUL SIGNED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS ENAMELED AND CARVED WITH DETAILED BASKET WEAVE AND AUSPICIOUS FRUIT PATTERNS. IT IS 3.2 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE CARVED ANTIQUE CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLETHE BEAUTIFUL MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED WITH SCENES ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE HAS AN OVAL FOOT AND A FLAT LIP. ESTIMATED AGE 19TH CENTURY. THE BOTTLE IS 2.5 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE:PRIVATESee Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUTIFUL CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SNAKETHE EXQUISITE SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO BEAUTIFULLY CARVED. IT FEATURES A SNAKE ALL AROUND. THE BOTTLE IS 2.25 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED. PROPERTY OF A FLSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUTIFUL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE RED MILLEFIORI GLASSTHE FLASK SHAPED MILLEFIORI GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IS VERY ATTRACTIVE, WITH A SATIN FEEL AND A WELL CARVED OVAL FOOT. THE STOPPER IS TOPPED BY A CARNELIAN. 2.5" TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE ELDERS PRUNUS TREE$60(1 bid)
May 05Noble House Collection GalleryCINNABAR CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED LACQUER DATED FLOWERS TREES ROCK$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryLOT OF 2 CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLES BASKET SNAKE$75(2 bids)
May 05Noble House Collection Gallery4 BEAUTIFUL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS KYLIN CHI DRAGONS BOAT$60
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2". Stem-form green jade stopper.$100
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED CINNABAR SNUFF BOTTLE Early 20th Century Height 2.75". Blue glass stopper.$100
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.25". Tiger eye stopper.$100(1 bid)
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Green stone stopper.$100(1 bid)
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED RHODOCHROSITE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Conforming stopper.$100(1 bid)
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 2". Brown agate stopper.$100