Sold2015“Casa Loma-Toronto”American - Circa 1940 - 4.5” Long A scarce spelter bank that we have previously not seen. Material: SpelterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Souvenir Buildings3 Souvenir Bldgs., aluminum and pot metal: "A Century of Progress Havoline Tower Chicago 1933"; "Will Rogers and Wiley Post Monument Hillsboro, Texas"; Casa Loma, Toronto, CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Limited Edition Art Print of OtterLimited Edition Art Print of Otter signed illegibly lower right and numbered 992/1100. Together with a limited edition signed Joan Sanders, titled Americana 22/165, A print of Casa Loma Toronto signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021RANCHO CASA LOMA RIVERSIDE COUNTY WATERCOLORARTIST O.K. HARRY. FRAMED WATERCOLOR. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. GOOD CONDITION. 36" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ok 41492 Casa Loma Orchestra - Casa Loma Stomp (A) / Just A Crazy Song (B)Ok 41492 Casa Loma Orchestra - Casa Loma Stomp (A) / Just A Crazy Song (B) . This record is part of a 800+ piece single-owner collection from a Los Angeles estate.We believe that any information shownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ode A 2321 O.K. Rhythm Kings - Casa Loma Stomp (A) / Jack Purvis And His Orchestra - When You'reOde A 2321 O.K. Rhythm Kings - Casa Loma Stomp (A) / Jack Purvis And His Orchestra - When You're Feeling Blues (B). This record is part of a 800+ piece single-owner collection from a Los Angeles estatSee Sold Price
Sold2020BroadsidesLot (3) broadsides including "MEADOWBROOK/ NORTH ADAMS / CASA LOMA" (sight 21" x 13 1/2"), "MEADOWBROOK / NORTH ADAMS / GEORGE OLSEN..." (sight 21 1/2" x 13 1/2"), and "RICHMOND THEATRE" (sight 27 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021San Diego, California Advertising Post Card CollectionLot of 25. Advertising pictures/photos of hotels, jewelers, street clocks; Apple Day, Julian, CA (small historic mountain town northeast of San Diego) card printed & postmarked 1909. Hotel Casa Loma pSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: CAST & WHITE METAL STILL BANKS & CIGAR CUTTER.Lot includes a large tower cigar cutter with lever on side, a First National Bank of Riverside tower bank with original trap and a Canadian Casa Luna Toronto building bank with original trap, japannedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Warhol, Andy Warhol's index (book).Warhol Andy, Andy Warhol's index (book). In New York e Toronto: Random House, 1967. In-4° (mm 280x205). Pagine [72], alcune ripiegate con 9 (di 10) pop-up e oggetti: mancano le schede perforate seSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Paolo Venini, about 1954A baluster vase with turquoise and coral murrines decoration. 24,5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND, Rara ed importante lampada da soffittoMAX INGRAND Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1958 ca. Rara ed importante lampada da soffitto a trentadue luci, cristallo, ottone lucidato e smaltato, bronzo. Modello identico esposto nel 1958 al padiglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 81,5 - H. 116 Cm, Sotheby's Singapore, South East Asian Paintings, 16 maggio 1998, lotto n. 85, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider Gérard, Opus 63 DFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 89 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archives Gérard Schneider, Parigi e accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2015Max Ingrand,Lampadario con diffusore a coppa in cristallo satinato, raggiera di cristalli trasparenti sagomati e molati. Montatura in ottone lucidato e zapponato. Prod. Fontana Arte 1965 Ca. Diam. cm.69 h 70 , BiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Mollino, a chair with a wooden structure, brassSedia con struttura in legno, dettagli in ottone e rivestimenti in tessuto. Variante in legno naturale per casa Colonna del modello disegnato per casa Acotto. Esemplare registrato presso l’ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Running Fence (Project for Sonoma and Marine County, State of California)Firmato, datato e intitolato in basso al centro, Collage e tecnica mista, W. 71 - H. 56 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Estate of Christo V. Javacheff, New York in data 26 febbraio 2021 con il n. 302-09See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteNITSCH Hermann, SF_KURT_10, 2010, acrylic and blood on canvas, cm 120x160€38,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMUSIC Anton Zoran, Untitled (cavallini), 1948, oil on canvas, cm 38,5x46€40,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€65,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteRAGALZI Sergio, Insetti, 1987, oil and mixed media on canvas, cm 65x138€2,600
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteFIUME Salvatore, L'amante dell'isola, 80's, oil on hardboard, cm 80x110€5,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteTANCREDI Parmeggiani, Facezie, 1961 ca, mixed media on paper laid down on canvas, cm 96x70€12,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCASORATI Felice, Untitled (ragazza che legge), 50's, tempera on paper laid down on canvas, cm 70x50€15,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCHIA Sandro, Untitled (Seated figure), 2009, oil on canvas, cm 70x50€10,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCONTE Guillermo, Ninos pescando en azul, oil on canvas, cm 86x65€200(1 bid)
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Untitled (Portrait of Antonio), 40's, mixed media on cardboard, cm 29x22€1,600
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteANGELI Franco, Half Dollar (Antipittura), 80's, spray and mixed media on canvas, cm 70x70€2,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteZIVERI Alberto, Untitled (self-portrait with candle), 1939, oil on canvas, cm 30x20€2,600
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteZORIO Gilberto, Alambicco, 2000, cobalt chloride, Stromboli sand, black ink, charcoal on cardboard,€4,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePROL Rick, Cars for De Chirico II, 2009, oil on canvas, cm 40x40€800(1 bid)