Sold2017German Tin Litho Wind Up CKO Military Motorcycle Toy.Interesting mechanism, when in operation figure moves back and forth. Original headlight and rifles. Marked "CKO" on gas tank. Some minor wear. Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:5 - 3/4" x 3 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016German Tin Litho Wind Up "CKO" Military Motorcycle Toy.Tougher to find military version. Two German soldiers riding in tandem on motorcycle. Lithographed rifles, original headlight. Marked "CKO" on both sides of gas tank and "357" on back by saddle bags.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Powder TinsSix Powder Tins largest is 6 in. tall Four red oval tins E. I. du Pont Nemours Powder Co. One red oval and one brown oval tin manufactured by A.F.& Co. As found, smallest tin has dot matrix pattern. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Self-Framed DuPont Tin Sign.A totally restored piece of an early DuPont sign with a depiction of an older gentleman, a young boy and two English Setters. It is single sided, has a black border and displays wear throughout, mostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Powder Tins and a Match BoxSeven Powder Tins and a Match Box largest is 7 in. tall One Boston Sporting Powder, two Oriental Powder Company, Boston, one Hazard Powder Co., one A E & Co, one Oriental Powder Mills, Maine, one LymaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pabst Blue Ribbon 1930s Tin Over Cardboard Sign BEAUTYReference: n/a Brewery: Premier-Pabst Corp., Milwaukee, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Triple Refined Dead Shot Powder TinsThree Triple Refined Dead Shot Powder Tins largest is 6 1/2 in. tall As found. Provenance: Private Collection, a descendant of Thomas Coleman du PontSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fox Head Beer 1930s Embossed Tin Sign WOWReference: n/a Brewery: Fox Head Brewing Co., Waukesha, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold20171930's Coca-Cola Tin Triangular Sign.Dated 1934. One side appears to have been heavily cleaned which has caused some paint loss and minor fading. The other side has richer color and more gloss. Both sides do have scrapes and minor areasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bugatti, J.E.P .. Germany, 1930s Painted tin andBugatti, J.E.P .. Germany, 1930sPainted tin and rubber.Manufacturer: J.E.P ..Wind-up mechanism, in operation.Measurements: 9 x 36 x 13 cm.Brand J.E.P., on front radiator cap. It is painted in mustardSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING & RARE GRIZZLY "DUBBS CRACKED" GASOLINE TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ STANDING BEARSST. A wonderful example of this extremely rare and highly sought after 1930's Tin Service Station Sign from Grizzly Gasoline a product of Northwest Refining Company, Cut Bank, Montana. One of the finSee Sold Price
2015Ives O Gauge Patriot Passenger Set with boxescirca 1930, painted tin and die cast 3255R electric loco, two 135 Parlor cars, 136 Observation, marked 574 set box and individual boxes for all pieces and 4 boxes with track loco 10.25" l., cars 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018BOXED TIPPCO BOMBER AIRPLANE30. BOXED TIPPCO BOMBER AIRPLANE | Germany circa 1930, litho tin airplane with bomb graphics appearing on wings, seated composition pilot, cleverly designed with lead cap bombs/weights placed under wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GE Mazda Auto Lamp DisplayGE Mazda Auto Lamp Display, ca. 1930s, A tin lithograph countertop display feature which houses eleven original Mazda glass light bulbs. Has the original marquee sign intact. Text reads: Super GeneralSee Sold Price
Sold2023OUTSTANDING INDIAN ROCK GINGER ALE TIN SIGN W/ BOTTTLE GRAPHICS.SST. C. 1930s embossed tin Indian Rock Ginger Ale sign. CONDITION: The color and gloss are spectacular. The sign shows areas of surface scratching and staining to the embossed lettering, along with brSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Cracker Lorry Wagon Biscuit Tin, circa 1930 CoA Cracker Lorry Wagon Biscuit Tin, circa 1930Cooperative Wholesale Society, Crumpsall CSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORSEMAN COAL "TEMPERS THE NORTH WIND" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ VIKING GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Donaldson Art Sign Company, Covington, Kentucky. Unique and outstanding C. 1930's Embossed Tin Sign for Norseman Coal showing an excellent Viking graphic with the "Tempers ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEVROLET AUTOMOBILES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOW TIE GRAPHIC.SST. Scarce CA. 1930's Embossed Tin Sign for Chevrolet Automobiles shows a privilege panel for T.C. Power & Bro., Fort Benton, Montana. CONDITION: Sign shows very good color & gloss throughout the fieSee Sold Price