Sold2019Chinese jade dish w/inlaid stones, Mogul designChinese jade dish w/inlaid stones, Mogul design.This item is 10 inches long, and 6 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE JADE DISHcircular with shallow rim; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 7 3/4 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Chinese Jade DishChinese jade carved dish, the stone of white color with soft brown inclusions, with box. Approx. 3.1-2.3 inch (w/o box).See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED JADE DISHwith a carved wood stand Condition: with natural inclusions; no apparent repairs or restorations 9 1/2 inches diameter; 13 inches high on standSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Celedon Jade Dish3.5 inch delicately carved Transparent Jade dish, intricate details, light celadon color, with a wood stand, 18 or 19 centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Celedon Jade Dish3.5 inch delicately carved Transparent Jade dish, intricate details, light celadon color, with a wood stand, 18 or 19 centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Farmer, Chinese Jade & Sterling DishEdward Farmer, Chinese Jade & Sterling Dish. Early 20th c with a Farmer sterling and Chinese carved carnelian match box holder, a Chinese jade & sterling small cup and a sterling and coral dish. {QZIESee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Dynasty Jade DishShallow nephrite jade dish with everted rim and circular foot rim. Height: 1 3/4 inches. Diameter: 6 3/4 inches. Condition: Natural fissure running from lip to past center. Hairline crack from lip joiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Chinese White Jade Dish w/ StandCollectible white jade dish worked of circular form, with wood stand carved with flowers. 2.5inch D, 0.65inch H (jade only). The Estate of The Littletokyo , Los Angeles, Antique Store Closed Sale, 202See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jade Snuff Dish on StandChinese Jade Snuff Dish on Stand. Snuff Dish / Ceremonial Dish. Dish has a great form. Wooden stand has sticker on underside. Frosted glass bowl sits on top of stand. Size with Stand: 1 3/4 x 2 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Jade Dish,of quatrefoil form, in tones of green and brown, length 8.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Chinese Items, Jade Dish, Rose Quartz Figure, Rice BowlsFour (4) Chinese decorative items. 1st item: Green jade dish, carved in the form of a lotus leaf and fitted with a conforming hardwood stand. Jade dish measures: 1/2" H x 4" W. 2nd item: Rose quartz cSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF CHINESE JADE & PEWTER DISHEScomprising two handled tray, salad bowl and salad fork and spoon, unmarked Condition: salad bowl: 13 inches wide; 3 3/4 inches high two handled tray: 19 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Mughal Style Carved Jade DishVery fine Chinese carved jade dish with delicate carving around the top edge. Jade is light and thin. 6" W x 2.75" D x 1" H. Condition report: appears to be fissure down one side and some minor fleabiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Carved Jade Saucer Dish Diameter 3 1/4 "A Chinese Carved Jade Saucer Dish Qing Dynasty The petal-carved saucer dish of diminutive form. Diameter 3 1/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese carved Jade Plates dishPair of carved Jade Saucers. Fine pair of thin hand carved Chinese jade plates. Nice clean color and well carved , measure 4" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Spinach Jade Incised DishChinese spinach jade incised dish, on a wood base. [2 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 8 inches]. In good condition, bowl with a few minor abrasions. No chips or losses. Stand missing a stretcher, and one stretcher looSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Nephrite Jade Leaf-Form Dish on StandChinese dark green nephrite jade leaf-form dish, the sides shallowly-carved with flowers and foliage, on a custom leaf-shaped wood stand. Overall: 3: H C 6.25" L X 5" W. Old tight hairline crack to jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Translucent Green Jade DishEarly 20th Century. The circular dish with deep recess and flared rim, light green with dark green inclusions.Size: 6 5/8 in. dia.See Sold Price
Sold201618-19th Chinese Antique Carved Jade DishOf circular form with lotus style sides, the interior carved in raised relief with lingzhi and sprays, all supported on a circular foot, the jade is in greenish tone jade.18-19th Qing dynasty. 8.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE LEAF DISHLeaf and flower form carved jade dish. Dimensions: H 1" x W 7.25" x D 6.5" Condition: Few small edge chips.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Indiana A spinach jade Chinese dish in the MughalIndian Art A spinach jade Chinese dish in the Mughal style 20th century . . Cm 23,00 x 4,00.See Sold Price
7 days LeftTopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Pair of Chinese Grey Jade Shallow Dishes, 18th/19th Century$300
3 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique Chinese Jade and silver ring Qing Dynasty$250
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78038: A Group of Eight Chinese Jade Carvings 1-1/2 x 3$1,000(1 bid)