Sold2015Clean Lionel 380E Set (343E )Standard Gauge. Includes a 380E Shasta electric, rewired and ready to run, but 1 cab solder joint apart; 320 baggage; 2 #319 Pullmans; 322 Observation. All are very clean & shiny, rewheeled and readySee Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL 380E PASSENGER SET298. LIONEL 380E PASSENGER SET | Standard gauge. | Loco 13" l. | Drive wheels replaced, otherwise (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2015Clean Boxed Lionel Set 2121SCirca 1948. Includes a 675 steam loco; 2466WX tender; 2452 gondola with drums; 2555 Sunoco tank car, nice bright silver with 97% decals intact; 2457 PRR caboose. All are clean, showing light playwear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Clean Lionel Anniversary Set1 year production, 1950. Includes a 2023 UP Alco AA diesels, 100% nose decals and light battery corrosion, nice master carton with 2 inserts; 2481 Plainfield Pullman; 2482 Westfield Pullman; 2483 LiviSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Boxed Lionel Set 1621WS1959. Includes a 2037 steam loco; 6026W whistling tender; 6519 Allis-Challmers car, darker version, INTACT brake wheels; 6062 gondola with reels; 6825 flat with bridge; 6464-475 B&M boxcar, type IV; 6See Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel 380E Passenger SetStandard Gauge. Includes a 380E center cab electric, replaced lights, 1 solder joint separated on cab; 320 baggage; 2 #319 Pullmans; 322 observation. Set would benefit from a cleaning & shows moderateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Lionel 1666 Set (1190W)Includes a 1666 steam loco; 2666W whistling tender; 2 #2640 Pullmans; 2641 observation. All are fairly clean with nice shiny cars, all showing light playwear, C7-8See Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Boxed Lionel Set 1087Circa 1941. includes a 1664 steam loco; 1689T tender; 1679 boxcar; 1680 Sunoco tank; 1682 caboose. All are clean with worn boxes and setbox, C7+See Sold Price
Sold2021Clean Boxed Lionel B&O Set 2269WOne of Lionel’s Top 10!! Includes a beautiful set of 2368 B&O F3 AB Diesels, lightly run with unhandled patina; 6315 Gulf Chemical Tank car; 3356 Horse Car & Corral; 3562-50 Unpainted barrel car witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clean Boxed Lionel 2359 Set 25721961 Production. Includes a 2359 B&M GP-9 diesel. It is clean with spotless fame, C8 perf ob, with sleeve; 3519 satellite launcher with boxed, C10; 6544 missile trail firing car, white panel, 2 nicelySee Sold Price
Sold2015Clean Lionel 2332 Passenger Set (2124W)1947. Includes a shiny 2332 PRR GG1. It has bright strips, 95% 1 side, 85% other with nice decals, ob with inserts, opened both sides, some tape(no photo); 3 #2625 heavyweight Pullmans, each with diffSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clean Boxed Lionel 208 Set (1626W)1958. Includes nice 206 SF Alco AA Diesels. Cowls are intact just light hairlines on decals, obs; 3428 oper mail boxcar with instructions, no bag; 2412 vista-dome, ob; 2414 Pullman, ob(catalog shows 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Clean Boxed Lionel 2065 Set 1561WS1957. Includes a 2065 steam loco with feed water boiler, SP pellets, tamper & lube; 6026W whistling tender; 6562 gondola with canisters; 3424 brakeman car with -100 telltale set and packet; 6262 wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Lionel Baby State SetStandard gauge. Includes a 318E center cab electric, early version with brown pilots and buss bar; 310 baggage, missing 3 journals; 309 Pullman; 312 observation. Set is clean & shiny, showing moderateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clean Lionel 259E Freight SetIncludes a 259E steam loco; 259T tender; 831 lumber car; 804 tank car, C6; 805 boxcar; 806 stock car; 807 caboose; unusual peacock 068 sign. Rest show light playwear, Shiny C7+-8See Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Lionel 230 Diesel SetIncludes a 230 C&O Alco diesel; scarce 3419 teal blue flat with yellow helicopter; 6050 savings bank car; 6162 gondola with canisters; 6017-50 USMC caboose. All show light playwear, C7-8See Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Lionel 212 Passenger SetIncludes a 212 ATSF Alco AA Diesels. Clean with intact cowls. 1 unit has 1/4" paint loss at cowl corner. 2404 SF vista-dome; 2405 coach; 2406 observation. Silver on set is clean and much better than aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clean Boxed Lionel 253 Set (296)Includes a 253 Box cab electric with good wheels, light fatigue to lights; 2 #607 Pullmans; 608 Observation. All are clean and fairly shiny with nice lettering. All have worn boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Lionel 251 Passenger SetIncludes a 251 boxcab Electric Loco, rewired and ready to run; 2 #605 Pullmans; 606 Obsv, early maroon trim, shows moderate playwear, clean & shiny, C6See Sold Price
Sold2015Clean Lionel 259E Passenger SetIncludes a 259E steam loco, brass & cooper trim, ob with insert, no flaps 1 side; 259T tender, patina matches, but has some rust spots on top flanges, not too bad, taped ob; 2 #529 Pullmans; 530 obserSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Lionel Amtrak Passenger SetIncludes an 8664 Alco diesel with 4 matching passenger cars. The silver is clean & bright. They show moderate runtime with C8 bodies.See Sold Price
Sold2015Clean Boxed Lionel 685 set 2201WS1954. Includes a very nice 685 4-6-4 steam loco with nice unhandled satin patina with bright numbers and rods, has instructions, tamper & lube; 6026W whistling tender; 6464-50 M&StL boxcar, type I; 64See Sold Price
Sold2022Clean 1946 Lionel 224 Set (2103WS)Includes a postwar 224 steam loco, black hand-rails; 2466WX tender; 2755 Sunoco tank car, nice decals and silver; 2458 PRR Boxcar; 3559 Ore Dump with box and scarce insert; 2757 deluxe caboose. All arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Lionel 248 Passenger SetIncludes a 248 Boxcab Electric; 2 #529 Pullmans; 530 observation. All are clean and show moderate playwear, C6See Sold Price