Sold2015Vorderzappler Lackschilduhr Deutschland, 19.Jh.Vorderzappler Lackschilduhr Deutschland, 19.Jh. Holzgehäuse mit Seitentüren. Lackschildblatt mit römischen Ziffern und Landschaftsbild mit Brücke. Holzgespindeltes Blechankerwerk mit VorderzapplerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Black Forest Cuckoo Shield Clock, c. 1840Black Forest Cuckoo Shield Clock, c. 1840 Wood-plate movement, brass wheels, strike on spiral gong, long pendulum, painted wood face, with pendulum and weights. Schwarzwälder Lackschilduhr mit KuckucSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jockele Clock with AlarmJockele Clock with Alarm Miniature Black Forest shield clock, 2 trains, alarm, strike on bell, wooden plates, complete, working. Jockele-Uhr mit Wecker Kleine Schwarzwälder Lackschilduhr, 2 Züge, WeSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Black Forest Shield Clocks, c. 18802 Black Forest Shield Clocks, c. 1880 With wood plates, long pendulums, weight-driven, movements striking on bell, painted wood faces, complete with weights. 2 Schwarzwälder Lackschilduhren, um 1880See Sold Price
2020German "Lackschild-Uhr" / Shield Wall Clock.German "Lackschild-Uhr" / Shield Wall Clock. Hand painted, floral decorated, wood clock with wood and brass gear movement. Sand cast iron weights. Probable Black Forest Origin. Late 18th/Early 19th c.See Sold Price
2015LackschilduhrLackschilduhr Schwarzwald E. 19. Jh. Bunt bemaltes Lackschild mit floralen Motiven. Messingzeiger. Holzplatinen. Blechanker. Stundenschlag auf Glocke. Schloscheibe. 2 Kettenzge, 2 Gewichte, Pendel. H.See Sold Price
2018Lackschilduhr, Schwarzwald, 2Lackschilduhr, Schwarzwald, 2. H. 19. Jh., quadratisches Lackschild mit gebogenem Abschluss auf Holzgrund, polychrom bemaltes Zb. Floraldekor u. bekrönendem Blumenbukett (Krakelee), zentraler schwarzSee Sold Price
Sold2021German "Lackschild-Uhr" / Shield Wall Clock.German "Lackschild-Uhr" / Shield Wall Clock. Hand painted, floral decorated, wood clock with wood and brass gear movement. Sand cast iron weights. Probable Black Forest Origin. Late 18th/Early 19th c.See Sold Price
Sold2012Black Forest Clock with Carillon, c. 1800Black Forest Clock with Carillon, c. 1800 Paint-decorated dial, wooden movement, hour strike on bell, pinned wooden barrel, 7 bar-type bells, with pendulum and weights. Schwarzwälder Lackschilduhr miSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schrank Biedermeier. Kirschbaum. Rechteckiger,Schrank Biedermeier. Kirschbaum. Rechteckiger, eintüriger Korpus mit geschrägten Lisenen und getrepptem Gesims. Eingebaute Lackschilduhr, gehfähig. Gebrauchsspuren, aufzufrischen. 119x41x81 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2013Black Forest Clock, c. 1850Black Forest Clock, c. 1850 Paint-decorated dial, wooden-plate movement, hour-strike on bell, height 7 4/5 in., with pendulum and weights. Schwarzwälder Lackschilduhr, um 1850 Holzschild mit BlumenbeSee Sold Price
2021German "Lackschild-Uhr" / Shield Wall Clock.German "Lackschild-Uhr" / Shield Wall Clock. Hand painted, floral decorated, wood clock with wood and brass gear movement. Sand cast iron weights. Probable Black Forest Origin. Late 18th/Early 19th c.See Sold Price
2015LackschilduhrLackschilduhr Schwarzwald, 19. Jh. Weiß lackiertes Holzschild mit polychrom gemalten Blumen und römischen Zahlen, besch. Messingzeiger. Holzgehäuse, Ankerwerk mit Gewichtsgang und Schlag auf GlockeSee Sold Price