Sold2022UNUSUAL JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP SPACE AGE TOY IN ORIGINAL BOX.Unusual Japanese tin litho wind-up space age toy in original box. Box has great colored graphics. Made by Modern Toys Japan. Winds up from base. Has two rockets and one satellite which circumvent theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Japanese Tin Litho Wind Up Space Toys.First one is NASA Astro Captain, second is a Space Robot RX-008 and the last is a W Robot, marked made in Japan on rear. The W. Robot has roller feet. Some scratching and wear especially to the SpaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP SPACE EXPLORER ASTRONAUT TOY.Unique design with oxygen meter, which works when wound. Meter goes back and forth. Marked Y for Yonasawa, Made in Japan, inside chest plate. Version with astronaut face. Looks to be all original exceSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP, BATTERY-OPERATED & FRICTION SPACE TOYS IN ORIGINALWind-up Moon Explorer, made by T.T., Japan. Shows three lithographed pilots inside plastic chamber, marked "Space Explorer 11" on both sides. Friction space tank, bubble with tin litho astronaut insidSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC WIND-UP SPACE THEMED TOYS.Both in original boxes. First is a High-Wheel robot marked K.O. Japan. Original box has insert inside, robot looks unused and in near mint condition. Second is a K.O. windup motor Space Dog, silver veSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Wind-Up Space Man Robot.Includes original colorful box. Made by S.Y. Japan. Nice color graphics to box. Some minor creasing to side aprons. Toy itself has very little wear. Original plastic hands which are not cracked. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Wind Up Space Man.Includes scarce original box variation. Marked "SY" "Made in Japan" Box is complete but does have some minor creasing and wear. Toy itself has the fragile hands intact. Some minor scratching and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP & FRICTION SPACE VEHICLES IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Friction powered Jupiter Rocket, made by MS, Japan. Mini Apollo wind-up capsule, tin litho with vinyl astronaut head. Made by Modern Toys, Japan. Mini Capsule, tin litho wind-up with vinyl head. MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Wind-up Tin Space Man Robot Toy (Yoneya)A vintage, 1960s, japanese tin litho mechanical walking space toy. "Space Man" by Yoneya (SY). Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP UNIVERSE TRAVELER TOY.Japanese tin litho wind-up universe traveler toy. Comes in original box with great space graphics. Box has some slight creasing and edge wear. Cardboard insert hold two X200 spacecrafts which speed upSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: Japanese Tin Litho Space Toys with Boxes.Lot consists of: first a Marx mechanical Moon Creature wind up toy which includes the original box and original ears. Second is a battery operated Flying Saucer with space pilot marked "K.O Japan" whiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOY ROBOTS.One is a space man, metal hand version. Marked "Space Man" on rear. Marked "Made in Japan." Second, is a scarce brown hands and brown feet Sparky Robot. Made by KO Japan. Regular silver litho version.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC SPACE TOYS.Both in original boxes. One is a Space Capsule Carrousel with Three Mercury Capsules, lever action, made by ATC, Japan. Includes American flag and celluloid propellers. The second item is a wind-up spSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2: Japanese Tin Litho Space Dog Toys.The first space dog is a silver and has a wind up mechanism. It includes the original box that shows a nice space scene. Made by KO Japan, it has some general edge wear and some tearing. The second isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Japanese Tin Litho Space Capsule Toys.Wind-up Moon Capsule, in the original box, made by Kanto Toys, Japan. Unusual orange tin litho coloring, vinyl head. Small Apollo-12 U.S. friction capsule made by T.T. Japan. Medium size, Friendship-7See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Japanese & German Tin Litho Space Toys.Friction, KO Japan, Space Dog. Looks to have replacement ears. Wind up, KO Japan, Gear Robot and the last is a Western Germany friction, Space Satellite. Various conditions. Condition (Very Good). SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC WIND-UP ROBOT TOYS.All in original boxes. 1) Su Mighty Robot, better blue litho variation. Has plastic rollers on the bottom and then plastic key-wind piece. 2) RX-008 Mechanical walking space robot made by N-Japan. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: VARIOUS TIN LITHO JAPANESE & MADE IN ARGENTINA ROBOT & SPACE VEHICLE TOYS.Wind-up Jumping Robot, original metal arms. Marked "R.S." on rear. Made by S.Y Yoshyia. Linemar SP-1 Vehicle, with robot head. Second has original wire. Companion piece SP1 Ship with no driver. MissinSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE AND AMERICAN SPACE VEHICLE TOYS, BOTH IN ORIGINAL BOXES.The first is a Japanese satellite and space ship, tin litho and plastic, winds up and makes plink-plink noise. Satellite and ship go around tin litho base. Marked "K" Japan, box is clean with nice graSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Japanese Space Tanks In BoxesTin litho, wind up and friction. Both in original boxes. First one is a friction space patrol tank. The second is a wind up space tank by TT. Boxes have nice graphics. Toys have very little wear. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2015Boxed Marx Mechanical Space Mobile Tin Litho Toy1950's tin lithographed windup Space Mobile with lunar style track by Marx. Comes in the original box, made in Japan. The windup mechanism in the space mobile is not working, and appears as if it wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: Tin Litho Friction Satellite Toys.The first is a tin lithographed, crank wind, Whistle Space Top Set, Japan, Linemar. Set includes two whistling tops and activator, working, 6-1/2" x 4-1/2". Includes original box. Toy and box are bothSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: MADE IN JAPAN & HONG KONG SPACE VEHICLE TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Tin litho and plastic. There is a space scout, space ship, moon scout helicopter, and a strolling space station. Battery operated and wind up. Some creasing to boxes. Condition: (Very Good). DimensionSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE VERSION JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED MAGIC COLOR SPACE EXPRESS TOY W/ ORIGINAL BOX$400
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsJAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC WIND-UP HIGH-WHEEL TOY ROBOT W/ ORIGINAL BOX$100
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP OLIVE OYL UP & DOWN HEAD TOY W/ SCARCE ORIGINAL BOX$600