Sold2024ARTHURETTES CIGAR ADVERTISING SIGNSSC. A nice example of this colorful lithograph from Arthurettes Cigars, featuring a wonderful man graphic. CONDITION: The field of the sign retains excellent color throughout the lithography. There aSee Sold Price
Sold2016La Preferencia Cigar Advertising Sign.In original marked frame behind glass. Dated 1911. There is some touch-up above the hat and also some along the right edge. A fine example otherwise. (Very Good Plus). Framed: 35 - 1/2" x 25 - 1/4".See Sold Price
2023VINTAGE PORCELAIN CIGAR ADVERTISING SIGN.Early 20th C. double sided porcelain cigar advertising sign, “SMOKE A SPIDER, Union Hand Made Charles N. Hurd mfr, Market St. Somersworth N.H., 10c Cigar,” 16.25”L x 11”D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Embossed Enamel Yellow Cab Cigar Advertising SignGreat looking Yellow Cab Cigar sign in porcelain with embossed lettering. Measures 7" x 20" appears to be a reproduction.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of eight assorted cigar advertising signs toGroup of eight assorted cigar advertising signs to include Peter Schuyler 10 cent sign; J.P. Alley's Hambone Sweets 5 cent Cigars; Blackstone porcelain enameled banner cigar sign; Palm Cigars De NobilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diecut Embossed Buck Cigar Advertising Sign.This small sign packs a punch. It has great detail and form. There is one added hole with paint loss around it, a small area of paint loss on the bottom top, and a few mild bends. The sign displays weSee Sold Price
Sold2019SST Embossed Pathfinder Cigar Advertising SignVery nice embossed framed sign. In good condition with paint wear and nail holes. Displays very well with great colors and graphics. Measures approximatley 36 1/4" across by 12 1/4" tall with frame. RSee Sold Price
Sold2019SSP Waitt & Bond Blackstone Cigar Advertising SignNice condition with porcelain loss, scratches, and some discoloration. . Displays very well with nice colors. Made by the Baltimore Enamel Co. Measures approximatley 28" across by 22" tall. REF#25See Sold Price
Sold2021Seminola 5 Cent Cigar Advertising SignSeminola 5 Cent Cigar Advertising Sign circa 1900 inscribed "Seminola 5 Cent Cigar/Man'f'd by The Graham-Ernst Cigar Co."; original label on the reverse "Little & Preuss, Advertising Signs, 309-11 EasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piccadilly Little Cigar Advertising Sign.This self-framed tin litho sign is shadow box framed. Great image of a couple holding each other while the lady holds a pack of cigars. There is some uniform crazing throughout the sign and some scrapSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMBOSSED TIN PHILLIES CIGAR ADVERTISING SIGN W/ CIGAR GRAPHIC.SST. Makers marked "Donaldson Art Sign Co." C.1950's Phillies Cigar embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color and gloss throughout. There are minor paint rubs in the "Phillies" script alonSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Permit" Framed Cardboard Cigar Advertising SignA glowing vintage cigar advertising sign depicting a beautiful Victorian woman lighting a match. Very nice sign with some wear and a few light nicks and scuffs. No glass, never did. Original wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tin cigar advertising signThis nice tin sign is painted yellow and as red and black stenciling. This reads Napoleon Cigar 10 cents. Measures 19.25in x 7in overall. This is a one sided sign that appears to be in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Embossed Top Store Cigar Advertising SignVintage Embossed Top Store Cigars Advertising Sign. Together with 3 L & M Cigarettes Advertising Signs. Used condition, some wear. Cigars 19 1/2" long x 3" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Garcia y Vega Cigar Advertising Sign.Depicts a woman carving Garcia y Vega initials into a tree surrounded by a heart. Some scratching, paint chipping and general wear. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 14'' x 10''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cigar Advertising Sign.Ask for "Our Ida" and "White Fler" Tin Sign. 7 3/4" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Hambone Cigar Advertising SignHambone Cigar Advertising Sign, 7inches, CardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2020SEMINOLA 5 CENT CIGAR ADVERTISING SIGNcirca early 20th Century by The Graham-Ernst Cigar Co. Provenance: The Estate of Penny Marshall Condition: with loss to central image and cracking throughout image: 10 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches; 14 x 16 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Diecut Odin Cigar Advertising Sign.This sign has a wonderful image and colors. The cigar has been broken off. Condition (Very Good). Size 8 -3/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early James Lewis 5¢ Cigar Advertising Sign.This sign is professionally framed behind glass and was made by Metropolitan Alum Mfg. Co. N.Y. This is an early tin litho engraved aluminum sign with the original hanging chain. The sign is in good cSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROCKY FORD CIGARS ADVERTISING SIGN.American. The graphics are strong depicting a Native American kneeling on a rocky outcrop with a bow and arrow. Right hand is shielding his eyes in search of quarry. "Rocky Ford / 5? Delicious FlavorSee Sold Price
Sold20223FT Porcelain Cinco Cigars Advertising Sign3FT Porcelain Cinco Cigars Advertising Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 12 x 36See Sold Price