Sold2018Antique 14k Gold Garnet Pill BoxMETAL: 14k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Box measures 32mm x 32mm x 15mm. GEMSTONES: Garnet - 8.5mm in diameter. WEIGHT: 14.1 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested for clarity aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier 14K Yellow Gold Pill BoxCartier 14k yellow gold pill box; stamped "Cartier 14k" on front lip. (11.4 dwt.). [1 5/16" H x 1" W x 3/8" D].See Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Attrib. 14K Yellow Gold & Ruby Pill Box14K yellow gold and ruby pill box attributed to Cartier, with engraved Arabic numbers and a cabochon ruby bezel mounted, marked: "14K." 1" diameter. Approx 9.1 dwt inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold202214K YELLOW GOLD PILL BOX WITH DIAMOND & ENGRAVINGA vintage rectangular pill box with a hinged lid made of 14K gold. A hand-engraved inscription Lindsay and a diamond decorate the lid. The inside of the box has a mirror-like surface. Weight: 20.65 grSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 18K gold and enamel pill boxAn antique, 18K yellow gold hinged pill box with blue enamel band inlay on the lid. Marked "765" for 18k gold on the underside. Later engraved " Cartier" on the inside of the lid. Origin un-known.GrosSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE AMERICAN CARTIER 14K GOLD TOBACCO BOXA vintage American Cartier 14k gold tobacco box with a hinged cover. Cartier, renowned for its elegance and craftsmanship, has a storied legacy in producing exquisite items, and a 14k gold tobacco boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER GOLD AND SILVER BOX MOTHER OF PEARL INLAYA rare Cartier French Art Deco silver and 14K gold box with a hinged lid decorated on top with beautiful mother pearl inlay and carved with an image of a sailing ship. Marked: Cartier Sterling and 14KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic Cartier Art Deco 14k Gold BoxCartier Art Deco 14k Yellow Gold Double Lid Pill or Trinket Case Marked 14k Cartier Dondition Very Good Dimensions 1.5 inches by 1 inch Total Weight 20 Grams vca van cleef arpels patek Out of a NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American 14K Gold Pill Box, Circa 1900.An American 14K gold Pill Box in a "gold nugget" texture, maker unknown, weight 0.64 troy ounces, size: L. 1 3/8in. x W. 1 in. x H. 1/2 in., Provenance: From the estate of Gerry Lane, Baton Rouge, LouSee Sold Price
Sold2017*14K GOLD PILL BOXHaving hinged top and star decoration, approximate weight 16.9 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 14K Gold Pill Box Monogramed "NBT"East Asia, China, ca. mid-20th century CE. A 14K gold pill box with a studded pattern and monogram "NBT." The interior is marked "5" and right exterior edge of the rim is stamped "14K" with an indisceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 14K Gold Pill BoxPlease, seee included images with related information. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibility of the buyerSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. Russian 14k Gold Engraved Pill BoxDESCRIPTION: a 19th cent. 14k yellow gold box decorated along the top with ornate enveloping vine motifs, the hinged lid opens revealing an engraved date "June 9th, 1894". Further stamped with 56 goldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Volupte 14k Yellow Gold Pill Box.Volupte 14k Yellow Gold Pill Box. The 14k yellow gold pinstriped motif pill box measuring approximately 30 x 23 x 13.5 mm. {Gross Weight: 10.5 dwts}See Sold Price
Sold201514k yellow gold pill box14k yellow gold pill box the 14k yellow gold checker textured rectangular box opens to reveal compartments, measures approximately 20.0 X 18.0 X 8.0 mm, weighs 8.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier 14K Gold Mirrored Compact with DiamondsTwo Tone Triple 14K gold Cartier compace. Box opens to reveal a mirror inside the top which opens after two "doors" have opened to the sides. Engraved which can be removed 49.4 pennyweights. Marked 14See Sold Price
Sold2018A Vintage 14K Yellow Gold Engraved Pill Box14K yellow gold pill box with cross hatch engraving on the top and bottom of box, monogrammed WBB, 1.25 x 1", 15.8 grams twSee Sold Price
Sold202114K Gold & Carved Jade Buddha Pill Box14K yellow gold pill box, having a carved green jade Buddha. 8 dwt. inclusive. 20th century, American. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202314k PINK & GREEN GOLD PILL BOXHinged box with patterned design, signed 14k; 24.1g h. 1-1/4 w. 2 in. Provenance: Descended through the family of distinguished New York lady, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold202214K YELLOW GOLD CARTIER SNUFF BOX, 19gA French engine turned hinged body, monogrammed C. E. W. Maker's mark and 14k marked to the interior lip of the box. 4.4 cm x 3.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. GIA 1.52ct J VVS2 Old Euro Diamond 14k Gold Antique Ring in Original Box w/ ReportTitle: Tiffany & Co. GIA 1.52ct J VVS2 Old Euro Diamond 14k Gold Antique Engagement Solitaire Ring in Original Box w/ Report Description: A ca. 1910 Tiffany & Co. engagement ring in 14k gold featuriSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN BLUE STONE PILL BOXVintage blue stone pill box, 14K gold plated signed by designer / Italy. Dimensions: H .75" x Dia. 1.25" Condition: Some dents. Wear appropriate with age.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCartier 14k Yellow Gold Sterling Silver and Sapphire Box circa 1930$1,000
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 SETS OF CUFLINKS, 14K GOLD LAPIS LAZULI PENDANT AND STERLING SILVER PILL BOX$750