Sold2016WALTER MEIGS OIL MIXED MEDIA LANDSCAPE PAINTINGWALTER MEIGS (1918-1988, America), 'Illuminated Horizon', Oil and textured substrate on canvas, 1976. Signed, titled and dated on verso. Framed: 17.5”h x 19”W; Canvas: 16.5"h x 18.18"w. Includes gSee Sold Price
Sold2015CADE III, Walter. Mixed Media on Canvas. MaxwellHouse Coffee Can. Signed lower right. Walter Cade III (African American, b. 1936). From a Bedford, NY collector. Dimensions: 24" high x 18" wide. Condition: Good, surdace dust and dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Inglis (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) In the style ofRendered in the Style of Walter Inglis.Technique: Mixed Media on Paper Painting. Measures: 8.5 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. "In the style of" means after the artist. Inglis lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Hook, Mixed Media,"The Shadow", original, 10" x 12-1/2" sight size, pencil signed lower right 4-73 (1973), nicely framed and matted, -562406-See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Herlitschek, mixed media, "Blue Ridge Mts."Walter Herlitschek, mixed media, "Blue Ridge Mts.", signed, titled on back "View of the Blue Ridge Mountains", watercolor, gouache and crayon, image area 5" X 7" plus mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media, Walter Egel KuhlmanWalter Egel Kuhlman (American, 1918-2009), The Blonde Woman, 1983, pastel over monoprint on paper, pencil signed and dated lower left, sight: 17"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 22.5"w. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Berg (Germany,20/21C) mixed media paintingARTIST: Walter Berg (German, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Girl on Beach MEDIUM: mixed media on paper CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 17 x 23 inches / 43 x 58 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (In-House framing availSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Fusi, Untitled, Mixed MediaWalter Fusi (Italian 1924-2013), acrylic on paper. Signed Fusi, dated '71 Dimensions: Sight: 26.25 " H x 18.50 " W; Frame: 31.25 " H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media, Walter Egel KuhlmanWalter Egel Kuhlman (American, 1918-2009), The Maiden and the Bird, 1983, pastel over monoprint on paper, pencil signed and dated lower left, sight: 15"h x 17.75"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 24.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Berg (German,20/21C) mixed media paintingARTIST: Walter Berg (Germany, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Untitled MEDIUM: mixed media on paper CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 23 x 17 inches / 58 x 43 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (In-House framing availableSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Berg (German,20/21C) mixed media paintingARTIST: Walter Berg (Germany, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Pin up Girl MEDIUM: mixed media on heavy paper CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 18 x 12 inches / 45 x 30 cm PAPER SIZE: 23 x 16 inches / 58 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Berg (German,20/21C) mixed media paintingARTIST: Walter Berg (Germany, 20/21 centuires) TITLE: Pinup Girl MEDIUM: mixed media on heavy paper CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 18 x 12 inches / 45 x 30 cm PAPER SIZE: 23 x 17 inches / 58 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Feldman Copper Mixed Media Work on PaperWalter Feldman Rhode Island, New York, Italy 1925-2017 Hammered and nailed copper sheets abstract graphite and watercolor lines and flecks. Feldman studied with Josef Albers and Whilhelm de Kooning anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romero Britto "Brothers" Mixed Media on canvas 2010, signed & numberedRomero Britto "Brothers" Mixed Media Giclee. Ruby dust on canvas. Mounted in a black frame. Edition: 74/100. "Brothers" is a limited ed. mixed media with one hundred prints numbered 1/100-100/100. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGIL GROTFELDT (American/Texas 1948-2009) A PAINTING, "Head Study," 1992,VIRGIL GROTFELDT (American/Texas 1948-2009) A PAINTING, "Head Study," 1992, mixed media and coal dust on paper, signed in pencil L/R, with original steel frame with wood backing, wood backing is titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Tsutakawa ''Celestial Dust'' 1958 Mixed MediaGeorge Tsutakawa (1910-1997 Washington) ''Celestial Dust'' 1958 Mixed Media on Board 16''x12'' Image. Scarce early abstract composition. Signed and dated l.r. Zoe Dusanne Gallery, Seattle label affixeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sandra Sunnyo Lee (b. 1947), "Silence," 1994, Mixed media on panel, 54.5" H x 60" WSandra Sunnyo Lee(b. 1947)"Silence," 1994Mixed media on panelSigned, titled, dated, and inscribed, all verso: Sandra S Lee54.5" H x 60" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Style "Diamond Dust Shoes" Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: Andy Warhol style "Diamond Dust Shoes" mixed media painting. Features an embellished print on canvas wrapped hardboard, depicting fashion themed imagery of women's shoes, finished with glSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Sorge (Canadian, 1931-2021) Mixed Media Abstractmodels in studio acrylic and watercolor on paper signed l.r. dated 1987 45 .5 x 35.5 inches (sight) 39 x 49.25 inches (frame) Overall good condition. Canadian-born artist Walter Sorge was a ModernistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter CADE III: "Window" - Mixed MediaWalter CADE III (American, 1936-2008), aka Zenbopwe. View of a window, in heavy impasto, c. 1970. Signed lower right. [Art: 29" H x 17 1/2" W; Frame: 31 1/2" H x 19 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER McCOWN (TX, 1932-1994) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting with gold leaf on Masonite, Abstract Composition, signed lower right McCown (Walter Edwin McCown, Texas, 1932-1994), sight: 18"h, 15.5"w, overall: 19.25"h, 16.75"w, 2.25lbsSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "Looking In Silence" Hand Signed Original Mixed Media Painting with Letter of$600
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsPatrick Flanigan, Indiana (1927-2004), Star of Bethlehem, 1971, mixed media on paper, 16"H x 20$10