Sold2016Fotografie di cantanti lirici (1)Fotografie di cantanti lirici (1), Raccolta di 20 ritratti fotografici di cantanti lirici con firme e dediche autografe. Fine XIX secolo-inizio XX secolo. Da vedere. Dimensioni varie. (20)See Sold Price
Sold2016Fotografie di cantanti lirici (2)Fotografie di cantanti lirici (2), Raccolta di 20 ritratti fotografici di cantanti lirici con firme e dediche autografe. Fine XIX secolo-inizio XX secolo. Da vedere. Dimensioni varie. (20)See Sold Price
Sold2016Fotografie di cantanti lirici (5)Fotografie di cantanti lirici (5), Raccolta di 16 ritratti fotografici di cantanti lirici con firme e dediche autografe. Fine XIX secolo-inizio XX secolo. Da vedere. Dimensioni varie. (20)See Sold Price
Sold2016Fotografie di cantanti lirici (4)Fotografie di cantanti lirici (4), Raccolta di 20 ritratti fotografici di cantanti lirici con firme e dediche autografe. Fine XIX secolo-inizio XX secolo. Da vedere. Dimensioni varie. (20)See Sold Price
Sold2016Fotografie di cantanti lirici (3)Fotografie di cantanti lirici (3), Raccolta di 20 ritratti fotografici di cantanti lirici con firme e dediche autografe. Fine XIX secolo-inizio XX secolo. Da vedere. Dimensioni varie. (20)See Sold Price
Sold2023I Lirici, Glass and Silver Dancer SculptureI Lirici, Glass and Silver Dancer Sculpturecirca 1990, Murano, green glass figure with silver mounts, marked and labeled. 12 x 7 x 6.5 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelanSee Sold Price
Sold2023I Lirici Italian Murano Glass Dancer Sculpture on Sterling Silver BaseSpectacular colorful Work of Art in solid Murano glass, individually blown and hand crafted with extraordinary details. Large Sterling Silver base signed I Lirici, a Venetian Company now closed, the dSee Sold Price
Sold2018I Lirici - Glass container with colored inclusionsNew to Jasper52 20th century artist for 'I Lirici' Container in clear glass with colored inclusions that create fantastic games of color Signature not deciphered at the base Diameter: 18 cm Height: 6See Sold Price
Sold20192 Murano Italian Glass Fish Sculptures by I. Liric2 Murano Italian Glass Fish Sculptures by I. Lirici. Provenance from a N.J. Collector. Dimensions- W-9" x H-11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Book LotBook lot library, misc. works including The Complete Works of Shakespeare, 13 volumes published by The University Society 1902, Componimenti Lirici, published by Agnetto Nobile Napoli 1819, George EilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lladro Navidad Cantante & Heavenly Harpist ToppersLladro "Navidad Cantante" Retired, 1989 & "Heavenly Harpist" Retired, 1991Christmas tree toppers. Navidad Cantante: 7"H, Heavenly Harpist: 8" H. Condition: Very good, no issues. Please examine all phoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Lladro Angel Navidad Cantante Christmas Singer No. 5719 Tree TopperVintage Lladro Angel Navidad Cantante Christmas Singer Figurine No. 5719 Tree Topper 1990 Retired. This Lladro Tree Topper is in Excellent Condition with no chips or cracks. Designed by Francisco CataSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lladro Porcelain Figurine, Jazz Duo 1005930Fun figural showing a talented boy pianist playing while a spunky girl sings along. Spanish Name: Pianista y Cantante de Jazz. Includes original box. Year Retired: 2018. #lladro Artist: Antonio RamosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Molino Walter - "Harry Belafonte", 1964Molino Walter - "Harry Belafonte", 1964 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino - 28,5 x 35 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino raffigurante l’attore e cantante Harry BelafonSee Sold Price
Sold2016LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINES TWOLLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINES, TWO, H 7" ANGEL NAVIDAD CANTENTE AND ANGEL TREE TOPPER: The Lladro figurines "Angel Tree Topper", 5831 and "Angel Navidad Cantante", 5875 are accompanied by original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2016LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINES TWOLLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINES, TWO, H 7" ANGEL NAVIDAD CANTANTE AND HEAVENLY HARPIST: The Lladro figurines "Angel Navidad Cantante" 1993, 5962 and "Heavenly Harpist", 5830 are accompanied by original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2018LLADRO TREE TOOPPER '93 BLUE FIGURINE 5962 RETIREDRetired1993 Spanish Name: Angel Navidad Cantante Sculptor: Francisco Catalá Year Issued: 1993 Year Retired: 1993 Finish: Glazed ; Country of Origin: Spain; Dimensions: 7.25"H;See Sold Price
Sold2018Lladro Tree Topper '92 Green Figurine 5875Lladro Tree Topper '92 Green Figurine 5875; Retired 1992 Spanish Name: Angel Navidad Cantante Sculptor: Francisco Catalá Year Issued: 1992 Year Retired: 1992 Finish: Glazed ; Country of Origin: SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2020LLADRO HEAVENLY ANGEL TREE TOPPER "NAVIDAD CANTAN"LLADRO HEAVENLY ANGEL TREE TOPPER "NAVIDAD CANTANTE" 7 1/2" Very good previously owned conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lladro Tree Topper '91 Pink Figurine 5831 RRetired1991 Spanish Name: Angel Navidad Cantante Sculptor: Francisco Catalá Year Issued: 1991 Year Retired: 1991 Finish: Glazed Height (in): 7.00 ; Country of Origin: Spain;See Sold Price
Sold2022Important Virgil Cantini 1964 sculpture MonitorCantini, Virgil David (American/Western Pa. 1919-2009), Monitor, 1964, welded iron, corrugated steel plate, paint, and glass, 93 x 21.5 x 21.5 inches, incised with signature and date on the upper corrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Virgil Cantini 1974 enamel on metal Outer SpaceCantini, Virgil D. (American/Western Pa. 1919-2009), Outer Space, 1974, enamel on metal in 2 panels overall measuring, 36 x 24 inches, signed and dated mid-left, framed with the artist's floater typeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Virgil Cantini enamel on metal Golden SunCantini, Virgil David (Italian/American 1919 - 2009), Golden Sun, 1970, enamel on metal, 23.75 x 31.5 inches, signed and dated lower left, Provenance: acquired from The Artist's Family, Penhollows, PiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Virgil Cantini enamel on metal Microwaves #2, 1977Cantini, Virgil (American, 1919-2009); Microwaves #2, 1977, enamel on metal, 12 x 72 inches, signed, titled and dated on reverse. Provenance: A Pittsburgh Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
May 19Neely AuctionJoan Miro lithograph titled "La Niche Chantant La Tosca". Signed Miro in the stone. Very good$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCafe Chantant Exceptional Edition Extrait De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Nobile 1942$5