Sold2021Weller Pottery Co. Cameo Jewel lidded boxWeller Pottery Co. uncommon earthenware Cameo Jewel lidded box with Art Nouveau female figures, faux jewels and mermaids Zanesville, Ohio, circa 1910 matte glazed ceramic impressed circular "Weller ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Style Art Nouveau Mermaid Desk Lamp.Tiffany Style Art Nouveau Mermaid Desk Lamp. Patterned after Gustav Gurschner design. Nautilus shell shade and patinated bronze base. Spuriously stamped "Tiffany Studios New York". 18-1/2"h. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erhard & Sohne, German Jugendstil Art Nouveau BoxA German Jugendstil Art Nouveau Box Erhard & Sohne. The box of rectangular form with twin loop angles and artistic finial. The box decorated with inlaid roses and foliage with a convex lid and curvedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Mermaid Slag Glass LampArt nouveau figural lamp with a slag glass shade. Painted metal lamp base with mermaids, lobster and fish. With a caramel and blue hexagonal slag glass shade, with brass overlay and fringed rim. LampSee Sold Price
2019Antique art nouveau box of tortoiseshell and sterlingAntique art nouveau box of tortoiseshell and sterling silver. Measure 4 1/4"in H x 10 1/4"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Art Nouveau BoxBronze Art Nouveau box with key, having a green velvet interior [7 1/2" H x 5" W x 5" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
2024Art Nouveau Mermaid Slag Glass LampArt nouveau figural lamp with a slag glass shade. Painted metal lamp base with mermaids, lobster and fish. With a caramel and blue hexagonal slag glass shade, with brass overlay and fringed rim. LampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Russian 84 Silver Art Nouveau BoxAntique Russian 84 Silver Art Nouveau Repousse Box or Cigarette Case. 3.5 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Art Nouveau box holders, c. 193 Art Nouveau box holders, c. 1900. 1 x Germany, marked WMF, silver-plated brass, h. 9 cm. 1 x copper with female figure, h. 9 cm. 1 x cast iron leaf bowl with relief decoration of a woman in a flowinSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Art Nouveau Box.An Art Nouveau Box. Wooden box clad in hammered brass, bearing marquetry inlaid female figure on the door which opens to two shelves and two small drawers. Together with a bronze Art Nouveau lamp (heiSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Brass Art Nouveau Box c1900sGerman Brass Art Nouveau Box c1900s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 5.5"w x 3.75"d x 2.5"h. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Art Nouveau BoxSilver Art Nouveau Box. 14 3/4" H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau box, Galluba & HoffmannArt Nouveau box, Galluba & Hoffmann, Ilmenau, Thuringia, 1920-30s,.octagonal slightly concave form, painted in green and gold, on the lid sitting putto with bouquet of flowers, gold slightly rubbed, hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Box, Santa Clara Pottery, More - SignedArt Nouveau Box, Santa Clara Pottery, More - Signed Sake Cups, Carved Wooden Statue, Box w/ Cricket Hallmark on Inside Lid (inspect), MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Art Nouveau box and a Couroc tray.An oak Art Nouveau box with silver mounts. and a Courac Presidential memorial coin tray. Box H - 4 1/2 " W - 12 1/2" D - 9". Tray W - 18" D - 12 1/2". Condition: Box good, age crack to bottom. Tray cSee Sold Price
Sold20194 antique boxes; silverplated box, Art Nouveau box (34 antique boxes; silverplated box, Art Nouveau box (3 1/2"h x 6"w x 4"d), coral & brass box (3 1/8"dia), clock parts box (8"L) and Pietra Dura & silver plated inkwell in leather case (2 3/4"h x 2 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING Silver Hinged Art Nouveau BoxVintage art nouveau sterling silver hinged box with rounded corner, embossed flowers and scrolling . Measures 3 3/4 x 3 x 1.5 in. Tested for sterling with PuriTEST kit.. monogrammed FEC in script oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Vintage Jewelry Casket Art Nouveau BoxAntique Vintage Jewelry Casket Art Nouveau Box , Measures 4" x 7,5" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Antique C 1900 Sterling Art Nouveau BoxesPair Antique C 1900 Sterling Art Nouveau Boxes. Vanity boxes / jars with repousse sterling silver Art Nouveau style lids. Each measures 1.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold20211900 Theo Ricksecker Gyp Perfume Bottle, Art Nouveau1900 Theo Ricksecker Gyp (1800s slang for "Egyptian”) clear glass perfume bottle and stopper, molded lotus on face, reverse and base of bottle, label, Art Nouveau box graphics with stylized EgyptianSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOUR 19TH C FRENCH ENAMEL DECORATED DRESSER ITEMSA lot of four nineteenth century French enamel decorated dresser items. To include: A silver compact with courting couple An Art Nouveau box with portrait An atomizer A bronze framed portrait Ht: 4.75See Sold Price
Sold2015QUALITY 9" GERMAN BRASS FIGURAL PIN TRAY, PICTURE FRAMEQUALITY 9" GERMAN BRASS FIGURAL PIN TRAY, PICTURE FRAME & INKWELL ALL IN ONE ART NOUVEAU MERMAID WITH OCTOPUS INKWELL - FRAME IS OVAL 4" X 5 1/2" APPROX. - MARKED "GESCHUTZT"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE WOODEN MARQUETRY ART NOUVEAU JEWELRY BOXAn antique wooden marquetry Art Nouveau box for storing jewelry. Circa the late 19th to early 20th century. Presumably of European origin. The box is decorated with an inlay of climbing flowers and leSee Sold Price