Sold2024Continental School (20th Century), Watercolor on PaperContinental School (20th Century), Watercolor on Paper. A scene depicting a bridge with a figure crossing. Illegibly signed at the lower left. Dimensions: 16" x 20", the framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sail Boat HF28, watercolorContinental School (20th century), Sail Boat HF28, watercolor on paper, signed indistinctly "G. Feur"(?) lower right, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, Leda & the swan, watercolorContinental School(20th century)Leda and the swanwatercolor on papersigned with initials lower right RF7 x 9in (17.5 x 23cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Lou Ann ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School (20th century), A WWI Battle SceneContinental School (20th century), A WWI Battle Scenewatercolor and ink on paper, unsigned, matted and presented under glass within a gilt frame. Frame dimensions 26 1/2 x 34 in. The Collection of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School (20th Century)Continental School (20th Century) "Market Scene" and "Picnic" pair of watercolors on paper each signed "Lazetzky" lower right, each with a "Carel Gallery/Miami Beach, Fl." stamp. Attractively matted,See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20th Century,), Street scene.,CONTINENTAL SCHOOL20th CenturyStreet scene. Signed lower left, possibly "A. Palato".Watercolor on paper, 23" x 17.5" sight. Framed 31" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School, late 19th/early 20th c.Continental School, late 19th/early 20th c ., "Bird on a Branch", watercolor on paper, unsigned, "Whatman" watermark, 16 3/4 in. x 11 in., framed Provenance: Estate of Julia Evans ReedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School. Seven Set Designs, gouache(19th/20th century) Gouache and watercolor on paper, collection of set and costume designs, one from Traviata, one by Robert Davison, set from "Eighty Days Around the World," framed size of largest: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School (20th Century) Battle on HorsContinental School (20th Century)Battle on Horse and Battle on Foot&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, 19th - 20th CenturyContinental School, 19th - 20th Century Judith with the head of Holofernes with four other woman. Watercolor and ink on paper. Sight Size: 7.5 x 10 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental School miniature watercolor portrait20th century; portrait of a peasant girl, watercolor on paper, in oval gilt frame, 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Antique Continental School Watercolor of Two Street VendorsAn Antique Continental School Watercolor of Two Street Vendorswatercolor and gouache on paper, signed "Joe Lopez" at lower right, early 20th century, matted and framed under glass. Frame dimensions 30See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, WINDMILL,CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, WINDMILL, SIGNED R. MACLEOD, 1914. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 11 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 11 1/2 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price