Sold2022OSCAR NIEMEYER Alta armchair with ottoman for Tendo.Alta armchair with ottoman for Tendo. 1971. Lacquered wood, chromed metal and upholstered leather.. Cm 69,00 x 65,00 x 97,00. Literature: Furniture By Architects, Emery, ppg. 220, 224 Oscar Niemeyer:See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola, epoca Luigi XV, quadranteCartel con mensola, epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato Mayer decorata con Vernis Martin , bronzi dorati sec XVIII cm.x h. 123See Sold Price
Sold2020Iconic Alta Lounge chair & Ottoman by Oscar NiemeyerWidth 80 cm Depth 192 cm Height 85 cm, Materials: Leather, Steel, Color White, Silver. 1970s Production: Mobilier International.See Sold Price
Sold2022Panca in marmo bianco finemente scolpito EpocaPanca in marmo bianco finemente scolpito Epoca Luigi XIV fine 600 inizio 700 cm. 34x150 h. 125See Sold Price
Sold2023Fendi Alta Moda Castor Fur OvercoatFendi Alta Moda Castor Fur Overcoat Client label in proper right pocket. Double-breasted, with notched lapels, lined with black nylon net trimmed with brown leather bands; slit pockets at hips, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola .Epoca Luigi XV, quadranteCartel con mensola .Epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato Vallette a Paris decorata in Vernis Martin, a motivi floreali su fondo bordeaux ,bronzi dorati sec XVIII cm.x h. 146See Sold Price
Sold2022coppia di poltrone in noce epoca Luigi XIV finecoppia di poltrone in noce epoca Luigi XIV fine 600 con arazziSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bracciale in oro giallo epoca '800 conBracciale in oro giallo epoca '800 con incastonati undici diamanti naturali vecchio taglio per tot ct 4,50 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF DONGHIA ESHA ALTA LAMP- ICEPair of contemporary Donghia table lamps, hand made of stacked clear pulegoso Murano glass blocks and a smoked nickel-plated steel frame in a polished steel. Marked Donghia to base. Dimensions: H 33"See Sold Price
Sold2016Scatola in oro giallo epoca Liberty, particolareScatola in oro giallo epoca Liberty, particolare lavorazione a ghiglioscè con montate tre monete romane totale grammi oro 78See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Ceroli Two chairs Sedia AltaWidth cm 50/46 Depth cm 50 Height cm 190Chairs model Sedia Alta from the Furniture in the Valley series, made of Siberian larch wood. Original stamp. Poltronova production, Italy, 1972.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collier de chien o strangolino di epoca LibertyCollier de chien o strangolino di epoca Liberty in platino, lavorato a fine traforo, con grande acquamarina centrale di stimati ct. 8,00 ca. e diamanti taglio antico per stimati ct. 2,00, montatura coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Ceroli Two chairs Sedia AltaWidth cm 50/46 Depth cm 50 Height cm 190Chairs model Sedia Alta from the Furniture in the Valley series, made of Siberian larch wood. Original stamp. Poltronova production, Italy, 1972.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola epoca Luigi XV ,quadranteCartel con mensola epoca Luigi XV ,quadrante firmato Thiout Le Jeune a Paris ,lastronata in corno verde ,bronzo dorato sec XVIII h 128 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023STAMPA A COLORI DI HOKUSAI, GIAPPONE, EPOCA EDO(1615-1868), CIRCA 1830-1831 An oban yoko-e print entitled The Coast of Noboto (Noboto ura), from the series Thirty-six Views of Mount Fuji (Fugaku sanjûrokkei), signed. In slightly worn conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022pendola in bronzo dorato epoca Impero inizio secpendola in bronzo dorato epoca Impero inizio sec XIX cm. 30x12 h. 43See Sold Price
Sold2016[CALIFORNIA]. Alta California. Philadelphia, 1847[CALIFORNIA]. Alta California: Embracing Notices of the Climate, Soil, and Agricultural Products of Northern Mexico and the Pacific Seaboard: Also, a History of the Military and Naval Operations of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIPINTO SU SETA CON GRU, GIAPPONE, EPOCA MEIJI, FIRMATODepicting seven cranes. In quite good conditions very minor folding signs, wears on silk of the scroll. 104,5 cm high, 34,5 cm wide AN INK AND COLOUR PAINTING, JAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD, SIGNED Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Alta, c. 1957Alta, c. 1957 Misuzu Kogaku Kogyo Co., Japan. No. 700435, exact Leica III copy with flash synchronization, Altanon H.C. 2/5 cm chrome-finish lens, no. 17390 with original Alta lens cap, late transportSee Sold Price
Sold2024SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (MEXICAN AMERICAN B.1949) "SOL ALTA ACROBATA (ACROBAT SUN)" EDITION 35/50 1980SSergio Bustamante (Mexican American b.1949) "Sol Altata Acrobata (Acrobat Sun)" edition 35/50 circa 1980s Paper Mache with polychrome paint, signed Sergio Bustamante, edition 35/50 Ht: 49" Wd: 28" DptSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anello in oro bianco e giallo epoca LibertyAnello in oro bianco e giallo epoca Liberty formato da dieci rosette di diamante a contorno ed uno centrale più grande Misura 10See Sold Price
Sold2021DONGHIA ESHA ALTA ITALIAN MURANO GLASS LAMPA table lamp with stacked handmade Murano glass blocks that looks great from every angle. Dimensions: (Without shade) H 32" x W 7.5" x D 7.5", (Shade) H 10" x Dia. 14.5" Condition: Some very small scrSee Sold Price
Sold2021DONGHIA ESHA ALTA ITALIAN GLASS TABLE LAMPTable lamp with stacked handmade Murano glass blocks with gold flecks. Marked Donghia to base. Dimensions: (Lamp) H 33" x W 7.25" x D 7.25", (Shade) H 9" x Dia. 16" Condition: Some light scuffs to shaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CALIFORNIA.) Valentín Gómez Farías. Order to secularize the missions of Alta and(CALIFORNIA.) Valentín Gómez Farías. Order to secularize the missions of Alta and Baja California. 2 printed pages, 12 x 8 inches, plus integral blank, signed in type as Vice President,See Sold Price
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryJohn Gibson Lockhart book titled Life of Napoleon Bonaparte, Emperor of France$10(1 bid)