Sold2021Pair of Bertoia-style Sound SculpturesA pair of modern design floor-standing metal sound sculptures of stepped forms in the style of Harry Bertoia Sonambient. Each having 16 rods with cattail tops. 48in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Steel Bertoia style 5' Tall Sound Sculpture. Two rows oSteel Bertoia style 5' Tall Sound Sculpture. Two rows of roods on brass tone base. Dimensions: H: 60 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 5.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Bertoia Style Chrome and Spray Sculpture LampHarry Bertoia Style Chrome and Spray Sculpture Lamp. All original , unsigned. Size: 22 x 12 inches. ASKart: Harry Bertoia (1915 - 1978)Harry Bertoia was active/lived in Michigan, California, PennsylvaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Bertoia Style Chairs and Table with Slate Topmid 20th century, white metal lattice style chairs, each with white back and seat cushion, 28-1/2 in.; table with matching white wire base, round slate top, overall 28 x 48 in. Provenance: Private GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Four Mid Century Modern Bertoia Style IronSet of Four Mid Century Modern Bertoia Style Iron Chairs, mid 20th c., latticed wirework, on splayed legs, H.- 35 3/4 in., W.- 27 in., D.- 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold20225 BERTOIA STYLE SIDE CHAIRSChrome. Upholstered. 29" h x 21 1/8" w x 21" d x 18"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Bertoia style side chairs. Black hairpinPair of Bertoia style side chairs. Black hairpin bases with plastic resin seat. Unmarked. Orange paint. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR MCM BERTOIA STYLE CHROME CHAIRSChrome. Removable seat cushion. 33 1/2" h x 32 3/4" w x 25" d. Seat height 17 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20214 BERTOIA STYLE OUTDOOR CHAIRS 30"H 21"W 18"D4 BERTOIA STYLE OUTDOOR CHAIRS 30"H 21"W 18"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Bertoia style Diamond Lounge Chairs. Chromed metal fPr Bertoia style Diamond Lounge Chairs. Chromed metal frame. Seat cushion slipcovers. Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 32 inches: D: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Bertoia Style Metal Tub ChairsA Pair of Bertoia Style Metal Tub Chairs, height 29 1/2 inches, width 32 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Bertoia Style Sound SculptureHeight 38" (Keywords Search): Eames, Noguchi, Nakashima, Crespi, Maison Jansen, Karl Springer, Tommi Parzinger, Billy Haines, Dorothy Draper, Charles Hollis Jones, Hollywood Regency, Mid Century ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Bertoia Style Chairs and Table with Slate Topmid 20th century, white metal lattice style chairs, each with white back and seat cushion, 28-1/2 in.; table with matching white wire base, round slate top, overall 28 x 48 in. Provenance: Private GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Bertoia Style Side ChairsWire frames with thick white finish. Includes custom made cushions for each. Group of 5 matching chairs. Two chairs in good condition; three chairs with a break at seat and back junctions. 30.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Mid Century BERTOIA Style Wire LionsSmaller one is 16" H x 18" W x 4" D, larger one is 23" H x 28" W, 5.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Five Bertoia-Style ChairsFive Harry Bertoia-style wire frame chairs. [30" H x 21" W x 18" D; 17 1/2" H to seat.]. Surface grime. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Bertoia style Wire Metal Spray Table SculptHarry Bertoia style Wire Metal Spray Table Sculpture. Kinetic Modern Design. -- Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 30 inches: D: 30 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Black Diamond Harry Bertoia Style ChairsPair of black diamond Harry Bertoia style chairs. Little wear on the seat (see photo).See Sold Price
Sold2021Bertoia Style Metal Wire Center Bowl SculptureVintage Harry Bertoia (1915-1978) metal wire center 17" bowl with original patina. Originated prominent Greenwich EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Bertoia style steel lounge chairsPair of steel lounge chairs in the style of Knoll Bertoia DiamondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bertoia Style - Dining Chairs - 4Description - Bertoia style dining chairs, 4. Dimensions - 31" x 21" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bertoia style Modernist Table Sculpture Lamp. ThiBertoia style Modernist Table Sculpture Lamp. Thin metal wire sculpture with glass ball shade on black cube base. -- Dimensions: H: 33.5 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price