Sold2017Gorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Twist Punch LadleButtercup by Gorham Custom Made Punch Ladle with Sterling Silver Handle and Stainless Attachment withTwisted Stem and bowl. Measures 13 3/4". Excellent Condition. .Custom made pieces are made from anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting hammered sterling silver punch ladleWhiting sterling silver punch ladle in hand hammered finish with scrolling monogram 11.5" 6.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Sterling Double Spout Punch Ladle, LilyWhiting Sterling Double Spout Punch Ladle, Lily Pattern, c. 1900, 6.8 ozt, 14"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Juvento Lopez Reyes Sterling Punch Ladle:Vintage Juvento Lopez Reyes Sterling Punch Ladle: Mid Century Ladle with JLR Hecho en Mexico Sterling 925 Mark on Handle. A Monogram. Mid Century Design the Artist is Noted For. 12"L Bowl is 5"W. 7 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Vintage Sterling ServewareCollection of Vintage Sterling Serveware. *Gorham Sterling Punch Ladle. *Pair of Cake Breakers. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description And Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Whiting Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service.A Whiting Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service. Square Twist pattern. Comprising seven oyster forks, ten strawberry forks, two demitasse spoons, six ice cream spoons, one sugar sifter, one servingSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Coin Silver and Sterling Punch Ladles3 Coin Silver and Sterling Punch Ladles, Comprising: 1 sterling Whiting "Laureate" ladle; 1 coin 'J. Heath" scroll handle ladle; and 1 coin Ball, Black and Co. Kings Pattern ladle. Total Approx. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Sterling and Continental Silver Flatwareincluding six sterling pieces: Whiting Lily punch ladle; Gorham medallion sauce ladle; repousse hollow handle carving set; two serving spoons; two Continental silver pieces: Dutch sauce ladle with lioSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE REED BARTON STERLING SILVER HEPPLEWHITE CHASEDVINTAGE REED BARTON STERLING SILVER HEPPLEWHITE CHASED PUNCH LADLE 211 + grams SSRDBRTNHPLWCHLDL1 Vintage Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Hepplewhite Chased Punch Ladle! There are some scratches and disSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 1870 STERLING PUNCH LADLEAntique 19th c. Whiting Sterling Silver Plain Thread Pattern Large Punch Ladle c. 1870. Monogrammed M.A.B. Measures 12". Approximate weight 322 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of the Bennett family of CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Web Sterling Silver Handle Ladle Sheffield EnglandVintage Web Sterling Silver Handled Punch Bowl/ Soup Tureen Ladle/Spoon. Balance is Marked EPNS M (Electro Plated Nickel Silver).Also Marked Sheffield England. Size:14 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold201910 Pcs Silver FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Ten pieces silver flatware. Includes: 1) Four matching silver demitasse spoons. Unmarked. 2) Six pieces Whiting Manufacturing Co. sterling silver flatware in the Square Twist pattern. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Frank M. Whiting Sterling Punch SetBeautiful Frank M. Whiting Sterling Punch Set. Lion head handles. Punch bowl - 16 1/2" wide x 10 1/4" high. Ladle - 13 1/4" long, 11 cups - 4 1/2" wide x 3" high. Total weight - 113 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling Repousse Square Handled Creamer19th C. example (6"h); together with a vintage Whiting sterling silver repousse teapot, #2948A (7-3/4"h) and a Continental caster. Appx. 21 t.o.; also including and not weighed an illegibly marked fooSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN EARLY 20C. JAPONESQUE STYLE WHITING STERLING LADLEThe gracefully formed punch ladle retailed by Theodore B. Starr and bearing the Whiting maker's mark is decorated with hand engraved prunus accented by alloys creating gold and copper colors similar tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Whiting Sterling Silver Two-Piece Serving SetA Whiting Sterling Silver Two-Piece Serving Set circa 1900, including a fork and spoon, pattern number 10, similar to the firm's Square Twist pattern. each with gilt wash embellishment and matching brSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Holloware Table Articles20th century. Lot includes a pair of weighted sterling cream and sugars along with a large punch ladle with sterling handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Aesthetic Sterling Silver Punch Ladle, c.American Aesthetic Sterling Silver Punch Ladle, c. 1880, attributed to Whiting, the wide spoon form handle with a relief bird and ivy leaves, on a reeded shaft to a circular gilded bowl, H.- 14 in., WSee Sold Price
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsReed and Barton La Marquise Sterling Silver Punch Ladle with Twist Handle 13.75in$10