Sold20163" Dovetail With Rare Anciently Rewoworked Spoke3" Dovetail With Rare Anciently Rewoworked Spoke Shave At Tip. High Grade Fort Payne Flint West KY.See Sold Price
Sold20213" Dovetail with anciently Broken Tip Missouri3" Dovetail with anciently Broken Tip MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold20213 1/16 Dovetail with Anciently Broken Tip Johnson Co3 1/16 Dovetail with Anciently Broken Tip Johnson Co Illinois Ex Nick Gatses Ex Scott SwearinginSee Sold Price
Sold20213 1/16 Dovetail with Anciently Broken Tip great bevel3 1/16 Dovetail with Anciently Broken Tip great bevel and edgework Dent Co MO ex Nick GatsesSee Sold Price
Sold20173" Fractured Base Dovetail. Humphreys Co, TN. Dover.3" Fractured Base Dovetail. Humphreys Co, TN. Dover. Rare. Ex-Dr. Otten. Perino COASee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE GOTHIC DESK BY TOBEY FURNITURE CO2 pc. Carved oak. Pull down top. Figural. 3 dovetail drawers on bottom. Metal pulls. 46 7/8" h x 45" w x 26 1/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ultra Rare 3 1/4" Fractured Base Dovetail - JacksonFantastic example made of Sonora Flint from Jessamine Co., Kentucky.See Sold Price
Sold20187 3/8" Holt Blade with polished surface. Rare type.7 3/8" Holt Blade. Montgomery Co, IA. Rare type. Surfaces anciently ground to a smooth finish. Ex-Dave Harvey, Paul Kline . Found by Ralph Worstell in 1936. Perino thought it might be a Dance Blade. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Utah White Opal Dove Tail Point.Native American Utah White Opal Dove Tail Point. Rare & Beautiful in Plastic Display.Condition: Generally GoodDimensions: L-3.25" x W-1.5". Display- 5.5" x 3.5".Provenance: From a Private Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold20223 1/2” Banded Slate Birdstone. Davis COA.3 1/2” Banded Slate Birdstone. Wood Co, WV. (rare West Virginia Bird!) Anciently salvaged head. Very well made. Holes intact. Pictured in Who's Who #11 (p319) and in Kevin Pipes' Oct. 2012 auctiSee Sold Price
Sold202380 Civil War Bullets w/ Washington Arsenal, Etc.80 Civil War Bullets w/ Washington Arsenal, Etc. (1) Rare Washington Arsenal six spoke bullet. (1) US .69 Cal. Lagrange, TN 3-29-69 Comb-NCAV. (1) US .69 Cal. pulled Shiloh, V. Ohio Camp, 4668. (1) EnSee Sold Price
Sold20163 1/8" Polished Point. IL. Kaolin. Old Tully, Curtiss3 1/8" Polished Point. IL. Kaolin. Old Tully, Curtiss piece. A rare example of a fully (anciently) polished projectile point. Davis G10 COASee Sold Price
Sold2016Thin Double Notched Winged Bannerstone, AncientlyUnique Rare Thin Double Notched Winged Bannerstone, Anciently Salvaged Example, Found by Rev. W. A. Ross Near Gary, Lake County Indiana, Bennett COA, 3 3/4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold20163 Rare Ancient Bronze DishesCambodia or Thailand; 13th-15th century. A lovely group composed of three lathe turned dishes, each with articulated rim. Nice patinas and very decorative. Rare, late Khmer or Sukothai examples. Old cSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Rare Han Dynasty Silk Fragments, ex EllsworthChina; Han Dynasty, ca. 100 A Three fragments, each with a finely embroidered bird with small dragon attached. Extremely rare. Ex. Robert Hatfield Ellsworth collection. Dimensions Each approx. 10"-11"See Sold Price
Sold2024[PAPERWEIGHTS]. Group of 3 Rare Advertising Paperweights. [...[PAPERWEIGHTS]. Group of 3 Rare Advertising Paperweights. [V.p., ca. 19th century]. Glass paperweights with black and white or color advertisements. Sizes generally 4 ½ x 2 ¼ x 1” andSee Sold Price
Sold2023FANTASTIC CHINESE 3 RARE COLORS SNUFF BOTTLE DRAGONFLY PEONY QIANLONG SEALTHE STUNNING PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES A COMBINATION OF 3 STUNNING COLORS. THE BOTTLE DEPICTS DRAGONFLIES, PEONY AND LOTUS WITH MUCH DETAIL AND FINE WORKMANSHIP. IT IS 3 INCHES TALL, WITH A WSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 3 PCS RARE LARGE HUANGHUALI COLUMNSSet of 3 Rare Large Chinese HuangHuaLi Columns, Having Square corner shaped cylindrical body, of natural trunk. Very dense with fine grain, showing ghost-faces patina. Stands on the natural shaped burSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 3 PCS RARE LARGE ZITAN COLUMNSSet of 3 Rare Large Chinese Zitan Columns, Having curved cylindrical body, of natural trunk. Very dense with feathery fine grain. Stands on the natural shaped burl hardwood stands. Dimension(tallest iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mashad Carpet "Signed: Amoghli" (Fish Design),Mashad Carpet "Signed: Amoghli" (Fish Design), Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 346 x 254 cm, condition: 3, rare design. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. PlSee Sold Price
Sold20213 ENGRAVINGS ANCIENT GREECE3 Rare Engravings Ancient Greece . Size: 12 X 10 inches - 12 X 10 inches - 24 X 10 inches approx. Engravings are Unframed. Printed Ca 1881. Folded as issued. German Text.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Dolphin type Bronze Fibulas c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Dolphin type Bronze Fibulas c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 2 - 2 1/4 inches length. A collection of 3 rare types dolphin bronze Fibula brooches. Provenance: Collection of David VanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 3 Ancient Italic Bronze Fibulas, c. 7th-6th century BC.Lot Of 3 Ancient Italic Bronze Fibulas, c. 7th-6th century BC. (1 5/8 - 2 1/2 inches length, 4.2-6.4 cm) Lot of 3 Rare Italic area, bronze fibula brooches with symmetrical catch-plate, raised bow. IncSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsSteamships Comus & Proteus Postcard Trio Rare [187057]$10
Featured1 day LeftSJ Auctioneers165 Pcs. Georg Jensen Acorn Sterling European Dinner Size Flatware Service for 12$7,500
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/16" Wide-base Dovetail, Bennett COA, found in Ohio, Ex Elleman Collection, Ex Kevin Pipes$14(2 bids)
6 days LeftHans AuctionQing Dynasty style hand-held agate ancient beads 72 pieces of Ruyi pattern agate beads£300
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsWWI Era Shapleigh 2 Bladed Switchblade w/ Marbled Handles$90(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftCV Auction LLCLot of 3 African American Dolls including Rare Tropical Barbie Doll$90(2 bids)