Sold2016CIRCA 1920 BUFFALO TOYS TIN LITHO WHIRL-AROUNDMarked 'No. 101 Junior Swing' on the top and featuring a top style whirling mechanism. Measures 6.25 x 3.75 inches. We are happy to offer professional in-house shipping. Cost of labor and materials stSee Sold Price
Sold2016CIRCA 1920 BUFFALO TOYS TIN LITHO WHIRL-AROUNDMarked 'No. 51 Flying Planes' on the top and featuring a top style whirling mechanism. Measures 6.5 x 3.75 inches, not including planes. We are happy to offer professional in-house shipping. Cost of lSee Sold Price
Sold2016CIRCA 1920 BUFFALO TOYS TIN LITHO WHIRL-AROUNDMarked 'T-Zer' on the top and featuring a top style whirling mechanism. Measures 6 x 3.75 inches. We are happy to offer professional in-house shipping. Cost of labor and materials start at $12 per boxSee Sold Price
Sold2016CIRCA 1920 BUFFALO TOYS TIN LITHO WHIRL-AROUNDMarked 'No. 50 Flying Horses' on the top and featuring a top style whirling mechanism. Measures 6.5 x 3.75 inches. We are happy to offer professional in-house shipping. Cost of labor and materials staSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Pre-War Tin Litho Wind Up Ball Toy.Circa 1920's. Beautiful lithography. Three tiered stairway, counter on top. When wound, ball travels around in circles. There is some wear to the base.Condition: (Excellent).Dimensions: 9 -1/4" x 7 -1See Sold Price
Sold2021TIN LITHO TOY - c. 1920's Horse Cart With DriverTIN LITHO TOY - Circa 1920's, probably German, Horse Cart with driver. All original condition, great colors.See Sold Price
Sold2024Buffalo Toys T-Zer Bathing Beauty Tin Whirl ToyAn early 1900s tin whirl around / carousel toy by Buffalo Toys. T-Zer #52. Featuring 4 bathing beauty girls spinning around when top rod is pulled. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018A TIN LITHO CHILD'S SAND SHOVEL WITH WOOD HANDLEChildren with boat and toys, circa 1920. Measures 28.5 x 6.5 x 7.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mohawk Tin Checker CabMohawk Toys litho tin Checker Cab with graphics of driver and passenger circa 1920, 6" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018THE 'WASHETTE' TIN LITHO TOY WASHING MACHINECirca 1930s, made by Buffalo Toy Company. Measures 11 x 7.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2018Buffalo Toys Aero Speeders Pressed Tin ToyDESCRIPTION: Buffalo Toys Aero Speeder pressed tin wirleygig toy. With three airplanes and litho ring around post. MEASUREMENTS: 11" high. CONDITION: Minor surface wear. Works.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Litho Tin Novelty ToysMan Tips Hat & Penguin Cellist. Germany - Circa Late 1920's.See Sold Price
Sold2016English Tin Litho Double Decker Bus Toy.Push toy made by Smith & Cavey, England, circa 1920's. Very nice lithography including passengers in windows. Rear staircase. Lithographed driver. Some scratching here and there but otherwise bright aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre War Japanese Tin Litho Wind Up Sedan Toy.Circa 1920's. Opening rear doors and original tin litho driver. Electric headlights, front and back bumpers are original. Rear spare wheel is a replacement. Does have some scratching and flaking throuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Issmayer Tin Litho Handstand Clown Windup ToyAcrobat shows great color with a few regions of wear and paint loss. Figure moves arms back and forth for a wobbling motion, only partially working. Marked J.A.J. Germany. Circa 1920. Condition (VerySee Sold Price
Sold2017German Fischer Tin Litho Sewing Machine Penny Toy.Larger variation. Beautiful lithography. When wheel is cranked sewing machine simulates operation. Unmarked but looks like Fischer lithography. Circa 1920's. Very little wear. Condition:(Excellent-NeaSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Tin Litho Distler Bico Bus to Joyville.Circa 1920's. When in operation conductor on top moves up and down to collect tickets. Includes two original passenger figures on top row seats. Nice lithography. Beautiful action toy. Original driverSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH TIN WINDUP CHARABANK BUSMade by Whitanco in England circa 1920. Nice original headlamps. White rubber tires and tin litho driver. Marked "Whitanco" on rear of toy. Some normal wear. Windup works. Scarce toy. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Calumet BanksAmerican - Circa 1920's. Made of Tin / Paper Litho. One the scarce still bank the other the taller mechanical bank. In Fine / Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Early Tin Gravity ToysGibbs litho tin circa 1910 gravity toy spins two children in circle 11" H, litho tin weight powered seesaw possibly by Buffalo Toys with colorful graphics 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Citroen Tin Clockwork B-2 Taxi.Circa 1920's. Applied canework litho on rear enclosed portion. Driver's area is open-air with single seat and gear levers. Rear doors open. Has rear spare wheel. Difficult to find toy. Does have replaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marx Tin Litho Wind Up Popeye the Pilot Toy.Early version. Circa 1936. Original tail and pipe. Some fading around the neck area from cleaning. General scratching and wear.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Dimensions:8" x 8 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Buffalo Toys Tin Litho Wind-Up Beetle-Bug Auto.Includes original key and scarce original box showing amusement parks scenes. Scarcer blue colors. Old store stock. Only minor chipping to figure and play wear to car. (Excellent). 10'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CIRCA 1920 TIN LITHO NURSERY RHYME LUNCH PAILMeasures 6 x 6 x 4 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Rieker's Lager Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$50
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersModern Toys Peanuts Snoopy Space Patrol Tin Litho Rocketship$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$110(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Valley Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)