Sold2016VICTOR VARSARELY #220 / 250 OP ART LITHOGRAPHVictor Vasarely 220/250 optical art lithograph, pencil signed lower right . Measures 34" (86cm) height and 18" (46cm) width plus 5" (13cm) matte and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR VARSARELY EA 21/25 OP ART LITHOGRAPHVictor Vasarely EA 21/25 optical art lithograph, pencil signed lower right . Measures 25" (63cm) height and width plus 3" (7cm) matte and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely, Optical Art - Silkscreen PrintVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Framed optical geometric screen print in green, red and orange. Signed in pencil at bottom right numbered "202/250" in pencil at left. Dimensions: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE SIGNED VICTOR VASARELY ART LITHOGRAPHA Victor Vasarely (Hungarian-French, 1906-1997) color lithograph Tau-Ceti, 1967. Numbered, titled and dated lower left: 158/250, Tau-Ceti, '67. Signed by the artist lower right. Dimensions: Mat boardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely Style Optical ArtDESCRIPTION: A Victor Vasarely style mixed media optical print, featuring a black background with silver foil geometric design. Mounted in a modern chrome frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Unknown DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2022VEGA-NOR 1969 by VICTOR VASARELY Op-Art LithographVEGA-NOR 1969 by VICTOR VASARELY Op-Art Lithograph. Framed. size: 25.5 x 25, 27.25 x 26.5 outside frame. H.F.A.; copyright 1977 Haddad's Fine Arts Inc. California 92803 U.S.A.; image: Albright - KnoxSee Sold Price
Sold2019\"Victor Vasarely Original Optical Illusion Art \"\"Listed artist Victor Vasarely French optical illusion art in an abstract presence. This geometric opt art provides a differing look at different angles. Each angle provides another aspect to this arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely. Geometric Op Art LithographVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997). A colorful geometric op art lithograph in a chrome frame. Pencil signed lower right; marked edition 169/250 lower left. Frame: 28-1/2 in x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely. Signed Op Art LithographVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1907-1997) A pink-hued op art lithograph pencil-signed "Vasarely" lower right, and numbered 111/300 lower left. Mat opening: 25-1/2in x 25-1/2in. Frame: 37in x 34in.See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR VASARELY B&W OP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT 20"VICTOR VASARELY PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED BLACK & WHITE OP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT-20" X 14" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 75 / 500-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH COA-DP62623See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Op Art Lithograph In Colors On Wove Paper, H 4'' W 4''Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Op Art Lithograph In Colors On Wove Paper, H 4'' W 4'' | Signed in pencil and numbered 101/175, with margins. Framed H 13", W 13". Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely Pen Signed Op Art LithographVictor Vasarely France, Hungary,1906-1997 Geometric composition of green, yellow, brown, and black, pen signed, unknown edition. Frame 11" x 11", Pen signed "Vasarely" on image lower center. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely Pen Signed Op Art LithographGeometric composition of green, brown, yellow and black. Framed 11 X 11" Pen signed on lower left. Provenance: Collection from northern Rhode IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely, Pencil Signed & Numbered Optical LithoVictor Vasarely, Pencil Signed & Numbered Optical Lithograph. Original framing. Numbered #112/150. size: 14x10 image, 21x17 outside frame. Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997)Victor Vasarely was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY 'OUR MC' SERIGRAPHVictor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1908-1997) optical art serigraph titled 'Our MC'. Pencil signed lower right. Inscribed A.P. and holds Denise Rene blindstamp lower left. Measures 25" x 22" + 4" mat & frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY Op-Art Circa 1970, Lithograph, Original FramingVICTOR VASARELY Op-Art Circa 1970, Lithograph, Original Framing. size: 20.5 x 20.5 matte, 26.25 x 26.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Optical Art Serigraph, Victor Vasarely.Victor Vasarely (Hungarian / French, 1906-1997). This serigraph is not visibly signed, and has not been inspected outside of its frame. The work is housed behind glass in a dark wood and gold gilt fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, Op Art, Victor Vasarely, SignedDescription: Four images on black background, signed with gouache "Vasarely", possibly a stamp. History: Victor Vasarely (French/ Hungarian: born Vásárhelyi Gyozo , 9 April 1906 – 15 MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large VICTOR VASARELY Op Art L/E Silkscreen PrintSigned and numbered limited edition silk screen print by Victor Vasarely (1906-1997 France / Hungary) Optical art with floating orb center in bright colors. Printed on thick paper with full margins. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely OP Art PrintVictor Vasarely OP Art Print, Unframed, size: 17 x 11 inches. Embossed Stamp. Victor Vasarely was known for his Optical Art and vibrant colors. New York Collector.No COA or documents Good condition. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely PrintVictor Vasarely Print on Thick Paper, In The style of, size: 17 x 11 inches wht border from paper. Embossed Stamp. Victor Vasarely was known for his Optical Art and vibrant colors. New York Collector.See Sold Price
2021Victor Vasarely OP Art PrintVictor Vasarely OP Art Print, Unframed, size: 17 x 11 inches. Embossed Stamp. Victor Vasarely was known for his Optical Art and vibrant colors. New York Collector.No COA or documents Good condition. SSee Sold Price