Sold2016Shahsavan Mafrasch PanelBuyer\'s premium: 0 % - Shahsavan Mafrasch Panel, Persia, 19th century, 45 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan Mafrasch PanelBuyer's premium: 0 % - Shahsavan Mafrasch, Persia, 19th century, 55 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHAHSAVAN REVERSED SUMAKH PANEL 100 x 50 cm (3ft. 3in.SHAHSAVAN REVERSED SUMAKH PANEL 100 x 50 cm (3ft. 3in. x 1ft. 8in.) Azerbaijan, last quarter 19th century Published: "Mafrasch", Siawosch Azadi 1985, Page 128 Condition: good, slightly stained, one foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Afshar 'Mafrasch panel' antique (publishedRare Afshar 'Mafrasch panel' antique (published by Azadi), Turkmenistan, end of the19th century, wool on wool, approx. 148 x 63 cm, condition: 3. (Published: S.Azadi, Mafrasch, plate 248). No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan 'Mafrasch-Side',Shahsavan 'Mafrasch-Side', Persia, circa 1900, wool/wool, approx. 65 x 46 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan sumakh panelShahsavan Sumakh Panel Nordwest-Persien, drittes Viertel 19. Jhdt. 110 x 45 cm Publiziert: Mafrash, S. Azadi & Peter A. Andrews, 1985, Seite 68 Zustand: gut, einige reparierte Risse, und kleine ReparaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 104 x 50 cm (3ft. 5in. x 1ft.SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 104 x 50 cm (3ft. 5in. x 1ft. 8in.) Azerbaijan, mid-19th century Published: "Mafrash", Siawosch Azadi 1985, Page 140 Condition: good, several small repairs, few stains, severalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan sumakh panelShahsavan Sumakh Panel Nordwest-Persien, Ende 19. Jhdt. 90 x 45 cm Publiziert: Mafrash, Siawosch Azadi & Peter A. Andrews, 1985, Seite 134 Zustand: gut, eine Reparatur oben Mitte, leichte GebrauchsspuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan sumakh panelShahsavan Sumakh Panel Nordwest-Persien, zweite Haelfte 19. Jhdt. 67 x 46 cm Publiziert: Mafrash, 1985, Siawosch Azadi & Peter A. Andrews, Seite 74 Zustand: gut, einge Reparaturen Kette: Wolle Schuss:See Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan sumakh panelShahsavan Sumakh Panel West-Persien, Mitte 19. Jhdt. 91 x 41 cm Zustand: gut, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, vereinzelt kleine Reparaturen, Seitenraender unvollstaendig Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle SchSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 90 x 33 cm (2ft. 11in. x 1ft.SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 90 x 33 cm (2ft. 11in. x 1ft. 1in.) Azerbaijan, mid-19th century Published: "Mafrash", Siawosch Azadi 1985, Page 112 Condition: good, a few stains, a few signs of use Warp: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 103 x 64 cm (3ft. 5in. x 2ft.SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 103 x 64 cm (3ft. 5in. x 2ft. 1in.) Azerbaijan, second half 19th century Condition: very good, a few signs of use Warp: wool, weft: wool and cottonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan sumakh panelShahsavan Sumakh Panel Nordwest-Persien, Ende 19. Jhdt. 105 x 46 cm Publiziert: Mafrash, 1985, Siawosch Azadi & Peter A. Andrews, Seite 70 Zustand: gut, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, oberes Ende unvollstaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shahsavan Sumakh PanelShahsavan Sumakh Panel 100 x 36 cm (3ft. 3in. x 1ft. 2in.) Azerbaijan, second half 19th century Condition: good, upper end incomplete, few signs of wear Warp: wool, weft: wool Provenance: Siawosch AzaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL FRAGMENT 45 x 42 cm (1ft. 6in. xSHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL FRAGMENT 45 x 42 cm (1ft. 6in. x 1ft. 5in.) Azerbaijan, mid-19th century Published: "Mafrash", Siawosch Azadi 1985, Page 122 Condition: good, two pieces sewn together, signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan sumakh panelShahsavan Sumakh Panel Nordwest-Persien, erste Haelfte 19. Jhdt. 96 x 35 cm Publiziert: “Mafrash†1985, Siawosch Azadi / Peter A. Andrews, Seite 172 Zustand: gut, leichte altersbedingte GebrSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 92 x 36 cm (3ft. x 1ft. 2in.)SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 92 x 36 cm (3ft. x 1ft. 2in.) Azerbaijan, mid-19th century Published: "Mafrash", Siawosch Azadi 1985, Page 174 Condition: good, few small repairs, a few signs of use Warp: wool,See Sold Price
Sold2017SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 105 x 46 cm (3ft. 5in. x 1ft.SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 105 x 46 cm (3ft. 5in. x 1ft. 6in.) Azerbaijan, late 19th century Published: "Mafrash", Siawosch Azadi 1985, Page 70 Condition: good, a few signs of use Warp: wool, weft: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 91 x 36 cm (3ft. x 1ft. 2in.)SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 91 x 36 cm (3ft. x 1ft. 2in.) Azerbaijan, second half 19th century Published: "Mafrash", Siawosch Azadi 1985, Page 216 Condition: good, a few signs of use Warp: wool, weft: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shahsavan Soumak PanelShahsavan Soumak Panel 98 x 60 cm (3' 3" x 2') Azerbaijan, late 19th century Condition: good, partially corroded brown, scattered small repairs Warp: wool, weft: wool and cottonSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 90 x 46 cm (2ft. 11in. x 1ft.SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 90 x 46 cm (2ft. 11in. x 1ft. 6in.) Azerbaijan, third quarter 19th century Published: "Mafrash", Siawosch Azadi 1985, Page 184 Condition: very good, very few signs of use Warp:See Sold Price
Sold2017SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 97 x 39 cm (3ft. 2in. x 1ft.SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 97 x 39 cm (3ft. 2in. x 1ft. 3in.) Azerbaijan, late 19th century Published: "Mafrash", Siawosch Azadi 1985, Page 144 Condition: good, several signs of use Warp: wool, weft: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 80 x 48 cm (2ft. 7in. x 1ft.SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 80 x 48 cm (2ft. 7in. x 1ft. 7in.) Azerbaijan, dated 1291 (1874) Published: "Mafrash", Siawosch Azadi 1985, Page 136 Condition: Fragment ??, several small repairs und signs of uSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 85 x 34 cm (2ft. 9in.)SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH PANEL 85 x 34 cm (2ft. 9in.) Azerbaijan, second half 19th century Published: "Mafrash", Siawosch Azadi 1985, Page 220 Condition: good, lower left corner restored, several signs of useSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCOil on Wood Panel, Pieter Verelst (1618-1678) Old Woman with a Bible$5,250(7 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Pewter Jug, Oil on Wood Panel, Willem Claesz Heda (1594-1680/82)$10,500(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th century oil on wood panel Madonna & Child Style of Raphael$325(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Wood Panel, Cornelis Jonson Van Ceulen I (1593 - 1661)$425(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCApollo & Cyparissus, Oil on Wood Panel, Johann Michael Rottmayr (1654-1730)$525(4 bids)
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersHarvey Ellis, attribution for Gustav Stickley, Inlaid panel$100(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Dog, Oil on Wood Panel, Ludolf De Jongh (1616-1679)$1,100(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCWoman Milking Cow, Oil on Wood Panel, Dutch School 17th c.$140(4 bids)
253 Lots AwayKamelot AuctionsMICA LAMP COMPANY REPRODUCTION ARTS & CRAFTS LAMP, COPPER WITH MICA PANEL SHADE C 1990S$50(1 bid)