Sold2016Chinese Ge-type Peach Water DropperChinese Ge-type ceramic water dropper, in the shape of a peach with the branch forming the spout and the other end having an opening near the leaf, the cream colored body with networks of dark and ligSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Ge-type waterdropperChinese Ge-type waterdropper, the compressed ovoid form covered with an overall high luster gray glaze with iron gray crackle, the top with perforated holes and leafy painted green, recessed foot 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ge-Type Water CoupeChina, Ge-Type water coup, rectangular body with beaded rim and raised bands, thick and smooth ivory colored glaze suffused with network of crackles. Width 2 3/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Gustav FicshSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GE TYPE WATER POTChinese porcelain potted in a round shape, bulbous body with flat base, rounded shoulder gently elevated short neck toward opening. Covered overall with a soft creme-grayish glaze suffused with a fineSee Sold Price
Sold2018QIANLONG GE TYPE WATER COUPE GRAY CRAQUELURE GLAZEChinese porcelain potted in a round shape, bulbous body with flat base, rounded shoulder gently elevated short neck toward opening. Covered overall with a soft creme-grayish glaze suffused with a fineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ge Type Water CoupeChinese Ge-type water coupe, the compressed square body overall of a grey hue and with a crackle glaze, 2.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ge-type Peach Form Brush WasherChinese Ge-type ceramic peach form brush washer, the rim accented by a leafy branch issuing a small peach, raised on gnarled branch form supports, 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Ge-Type Water Pot.A Chinese Ge-Type Water Pot. Bearing an underglaze blue six-character Yongzheng mark within double blue rings on the underside. With a carved wood lotus form stand Water pot: 2" x 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE GE TYPE WATER POTPROVENANCE: From the Estate of Gerrik Baters, Jr. of Cartersville, GA (1928 - 2020). Veteran, Accountant, Private Collector. After several attempts he found success and a path towards a new career. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese ge-type water pot, Qianlong markChinese ge-type water pot, Qianlong mark. Provenance: Private Montreal, Canada estate. Dimensions: 4.5 x 4 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Ge Type Water PotThe compressed globular body rising from a tapered foot to a short waisted neck with flared rim, set with a pair of upright handles at the shoulder, covered overall with mushroom color glaze suffusedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ge Type Garlic-Shaped Water DropperGe Type Garlic-Shaped Water Dropper. Size:6.8cmX5.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese peach blossom water dropperA Chinese peach blossom water dropper, the jarlet form shading from a glossy white around the shoulder and rolled rim, to a high gloss dark pink glaze around bulbous body, 3.75"h x 3.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Ge-Type Porcelain Water PotChinese Ge-Type Porcelain Water Pot 3-1/4'' H, 4-1/2'' W; 0.8 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $25 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. TrackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ge Type Porcelain Water PotOf domed form, covered overall with white glaze with natural brown crackles. 3.2*2.8inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE GE TYPE PORCELAIN WATER BOWLSDimensions: H 3 1/2". Two Chinese Ge Type Porcelain Water BowlsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PEACH-SHAPED CERAMIC WATER DROPPERChinese peach-shaped water dropper, 20th c., crazed celadon green glaze, approx 5.25"h, 6"l, 4.5"w, 1.25lbs **Provenance: From the collection of Mrs. Bettye Wellons, Austin, Texas** Start Price: $100.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ge Type Glazed Porcelain Water PotOf ovoid form, covered overall with a celadon glaze suffused with a matrix of brown crackles, flanked at the shoulder with a pair of upright handles. 4inch H, 3.6inch D.See Sold Price
Sold2021QIANLONG GE TYPE POMEGRANATE PORCELAIN WATER POTPROVENANCE: From St Matthew, Louisville, KY Private Collector. Measurements: Height: 10.5 cm, Diam.: 12 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Ge Type Glazed Motif Porcelain Pomegranate Water Pot. This porSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PEACH BLOOM GLAZED WATER DROPPERPorcelain Water Dropper, having an apple shape with in-curved shoulder and flared rim, underglaze blue six character Kangxi mark on its recessed base, 3" high, 3 1/2" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE GE TYPE GLAZE PORCELAIN WATER POTA chinese Ge type glaze porcelain water pot, gold and iron wire. H:4in(10cm) W:4in(10cm)See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese ge-type 'Daoist' moonflask, 'bianhu', Yongzheng mark and possibly of the period€1,600
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese Inscribed Ge-Type 'Hu' Vase. The pear-shaped vessel features a rounded body with a pair of$3,000