Sold2020Fernand Leger lithograph "Tete et Feuille"(Head and Leaf); Medium: lithograph. Printed by Mourlot Freres and published in Paris by Teriade for Verve (Volume 1, Number 5-6), in 1939. Verve was founded in 1937 to showcase original lithographs bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger Lithograph Tete et feuille Verve 1939Artist: Fernand Leger Title: Tete et feuille Country: France Medium: Lithograph Marks: Signed in plate not numbered Paper: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Printed: 1939 Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: VerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger, Composition avec Formes Jaune et RougeFrance, 1950s serigraph 20" x 17" frame 12 5/8" x 8 7/8" actual Composition avec Formes Jaune et Rouge by Fernand Leger. Blindstamp to lower right [SERIGRAPHIE F. LEGER]. Tags: modern, modernist, modeSee Sold Price
Sold2020FERNAND LEGER Serigraph Print Numbered 852/1000. PaperFERNAND LEGER Serigraph Print Numbered 852/1000. Paper has embossed stamp.-- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger - Tet et FeuilleArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Tet et Feuille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 14in. by 10.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original color lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand LEGER: Head & Cactus (1954) - Litho.Joseph Fernand Henri Leger (French, 1881-1955) colorful lithograph on Arches paper of a head and cactus plant, initialed in plate and numbered lower right in pencil "288/1000". Publisher monogram in pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (1881-1955) Femmes et enfants à Fernand Leger (1881-1955) Femmes et enfants à l'accordeon - 1954/1955 Color silkscreen on paper Signed and numbered 72/200 (S): 48,7 x 35,5 cm (approx.) (F): 66 x 52 cm Signature ink erased BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernand Leger, La Chaise et la VacheAfter Fernand Leger La Chaise et la Vache 1952lithograph and pochoir in colors sight: 17.25 h × 21.75 w in (44 × 55 cm) image: 15 h × 19.5 w in (38 × 50 cm) Signed tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger 1881-1955 Abstract Serigraph SIGNEDJoseph Ferand Leger (French, 1881-1955). Limited edition art serigraph. Titled, "Composition Red and Yellow 1954." Faint signature in lower right hand corner. Numbered 144/200. Framed and matted underSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Serigraphs by Fernand Leger. 1950s.Leger, Fernand (French 1881-1955). 2 color serigraphs. (1) Chevreusse. 1951. Color serigraph on Arches paper. Signed, editioned, l.r., l.l., respectively. Measures: 15" x 21 3/4". (2) Le Cadeaux de laSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND LEGER CHEVREUSE AOUT 51 SERIGRAPHFernand Leger (1881-1955) Color serigraph "Chevreuse Aout 51". Numbered 173/200. Measures 22.5" x 18.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Fernand Léger (1881-1955) after. Tête de Femme - L'atelier Mourlot De Paris -δ Fernand Léger (1881-1955) after. Tête de Femme - L'atelier Mourlot De Paris - Haïfa PosterLithograph printed in colours, 1987, from the edition of unknown size, published by MourSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernand Leger, UntitledAfter Fernand Leger Untitled (from Dessins et Gouaches 1905-1955) 1952 / 1958offset lithograph in colors image: 6.5 h × 6.5 w in (17 × 17 cm) Printed signature and date to lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Joseph AndMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Joseph And Potifar's Wife. Color lithograph. Together with a color serigraph after Fernand Leger, numbered 203/1000, and one lithograph after Picasso Sheet: 14See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Fernand Léger (1881-1955) after. Art et Solidaritéδ Fernand Léger (1881-1955) after.Art et SolidaritéLithograph printed in colours, 1957, from the edition of unknown size, published by Mourlot, Paris, with the Atelier Mourlot CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - Pencil Signed & Numbered AbstractItem/Description: Abstract Composition jaune et rouge by Fernand Leger. Silkscreen / Lithograph, after a gouache. Pencil signed lower right (faint signature). Pencil numbered 142 / 200 lower left. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger silkscreenafter Fernand Leger (French 1881-1955) ''Livres et Fleurs''- silkscreen in colors, numbered 143/200 in pencil, paper age toned and light struck. 11 1/2 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2019After Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Personnage.After Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Personnage. Color serigraph. Signed in ink lower right (faded) and numbered 209/300 Sight: 17.25" x 12.75" Frame: 26.5" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand LegerFernand Leger (French 1881-1955) Still- Life- serigraph in colors, 1952, initialed and dated in pencil. 8 3/4 x 11 1/2''See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFernand Leger Lithograph Composition Red and Yellow serigraphy 1954$1,300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFernand Leger, La Grand Parade, Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam 1985$100
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1966 Photo Painting "Composition with Vine" by Fernand Leger$250
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerFernand Leger "Still Life" Painting, Original Vintage Photograph$300