Sold2022GUSTAF TENGGREN (1896-1970) Trolls departing.GUSTAF TENGGREN (1896-1970) Trolls departing. Unpublished illustration intended for the story “The Girl in the Crystal Lantern” published in Tenggren's illustrated edition of the Swedish tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sergius Pauser (Austrian,1896-1970) oil paintingARTIST: Sergius Pauser (Austria, 1896 - 1970) NAME: Portrait - Madchenbildnis (Ingrid) YEAR: circa 1942 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022DOS PASSOS' USA TRILOGY. DOS PASSOS, JOHN. 1896-1970. 3 titles: 1. The 42nd Parallel. New York...DOS PASSOS' USA TRILOGY. DOS PASSOS, JOHN. 1896-1970. 3 titles: 1. The 42nd Parallel. New York: Harper &Bros., 1930. 8vo. Original red cloth over decorated boards; dust jacket. Bookseller's ticket toSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RIGGS (1896-1970) The Pool.ROBERT RIGGS (1896-1970)The Pool. Lithograph. 370x495 mm; 14½x19½ inches, full margins. Edition of 40. Signed and titled in pencil, lower margin. Circa 1933.A very good impression of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angele Myrer, Provincetown, Color white-line woodblock printAngele Myrer (1896-1970) Provincetown, 1955 Color white-line woodblock print Signed lower right Myrer was included in the landmark exhibition, "Provincetown Printers: A Woodcut Tradition," curated bySee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY HUNTOON (1896-1970) PENCIL SIGNED WPA ETCHINGMary Huntoon (1896-1970) Kansas City, Kansas - Grain Elevators Circa 1937 The scarcely seen image from an edition of only 100 prints is signed by Mary Huntoon lower right and titled lower left. MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold20211896 Massey-Harris Model "A" BicycleCanadian. 1896. Steel frame, wood rims. Features period-correct accessory front wheel brake. First year for Massey-Harris. Includes custom made solid wood display stand. Headbadge stamped, "Model A MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Riggs lithographRobert Riggs (American 1896-1970) ''Out'' (Basshan 28)- lithograph, ca. 1932-33, signed and titled in pencil, edition of about 50, very slightly light struck otherwise good condition. 12 3/4 x 16 3/8'See Sold Price
Sold2016RIGGS, Robert. Lithograph "Corner No. 2".Pencil signed lower right, titled lower left. Robert Riggs (American, 1896-1970). From a Rye, NY collector. Dimensions: Image - 15.25" high x 19.25" wide. Condition: Good. Framed behind glass, not exaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Riggs (American 1896-1970) LithographRobert Riggs (American 1896-1970) original pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Robert Riggs' lower right. Titled and numbered "2 Psychopathic Ward" lower left in pencil. Measures 14 1/4" x 18See Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAF TENGGREN GOUACHE AND WATERCOLORGUSTAF ADOLF TENGGREN (SWEDISH 1896-1970), GOUACHE AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 20" W 26" DISNEY ARTIST ILLUSTRATOR:Mexican figure in storybook scene. In early 1936, Disney set up a regular drafting offSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY HUNTOON (1896-1970) PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGMary Huntoon (Kansas, 1896-1970) Girl with Sand Painting 1937 The etching from an edition of 100 prints, Huntoon number A8, is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and titled lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018RIGGS, Robert. Lithograph. Children's Ward.Signed in the stone lower right and pencil signed below in lower right margin; titled lower left. Robert Riggs (American, 1896-1970). From a Toronto, Canada collection. Dimensions: image - 14" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maud Lewis (1903 - 1970) Canadian Listed Artist MixedTitle: Town Scene Medium: Mixed Media On Paper Style: Naive Size: 13 1/2" x 19 1/2" Frame Size: 21 /12" x 27 1/2" Age: 1950s Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Artist: Maud LeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lawren Harris: Canadian LandscapeLawren Harris (Canadian, 1885-1970) Attributed: Canadian Landscape, oil on illustration board, signed lower left, framed. Lawren Stewart Harris CC was a Canadian painter. He was born in Brantford, OntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maud Lewis, Manner of/ Attributed: Black and White CatMaud Lewis (Canadian, 1903-1970) Manner of/ Attributed: Black and White Cat. Enamel on masonite, signed lower right, framed. Maud Lewis was a folk artist from Nova Scotia. Lewis lived most of her lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maud Lewis, Manner of/ Attributed: Covered Bridge with SleighsMaud Lewis (Canadian, 1903-1970) Manner of/ Attributed: Covered Bridge with Sleighs. Enamel on masonite, signed lower right, unframed. Maud Lewis was a folk artist from Nova Scotia. Lewis lived most oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maud Lewis: White CatMaud Lewis (Canadian, 1903-1970) attributed: Oil on board, signed right, unframed. Maud Lewis is perhaps Canada's best known folk artist. After spending most of her adult life in poverty, Lewis gainedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lawren Harris, Manner of: Shoreline StudyLawren Harris (Canadian, 1885-1970) Manner of: Shoreline Study. Oil on wood panel. Signed lower right, marked "42" in white chalk verso, framed. Lawren Stewart Harris CC was a Canadian painter. He wasSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsTaverner, Percy Algernon \ Wintle, Ernest D - 3 old books on the birds of Canada / Montreal - 1896,CA$75
390 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Ultimate Spider-Man #126" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Stuart Immonen$160
252 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Fear Itself #7" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Stuart Immonen with COA.$160
751 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "New Avengers #61" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Stuart Immonen with$180