Sold2016Occultismo - Vallemont, Pierre le Lorrain, Abbate diLa physique occulte ou Trait de la Baguette divinatoireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique D. Abbate & F. DeCaro US Saber & ScabbardAntique D. Abbate & F. DeCaro United States Army Model 1842 Saber & Scabbard. Made in Germany. Eagle and 13 star motif, some leather left on handle. 39 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2024L Abbate (Europe,20C) oil paintingARTIST: L Abbate (European, 20 century) TITLE: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 5 x 7 inches / 12 x 17 cm FRAME SIZE: 14 x 16 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2024L. Abbate Market Scenes Oil on Board - PairItem/Description: Two original street scene oil paintings in matching frames. Both features bustling market scenes on cobblestone streets. Signed lower left: L. Abbate. Material: Oil on Board DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Baroque Copper VesselNorthern Italy, ca. 17th century. Large repousse urn with gadroon decorations. A rare survival. Ex: David Abbate Collection of Renaissance Italian art. MEASUREMENTS Height: 17 1/2 inches / 44 cm. RimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage/Antique Buttons Assortment #5Vintage/Antique Buttons Assortment #5 Some on mounting cards. Including Abbate de Caro / New York Texas Post War Button c.1901-1905Approximate Size of Smallest Item: 12" H x 9" WApproximate Size of LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Model 1872 U. S. Cavalry Officer's Light Sabermarked by D. Abbate & F. De Caro, New York on the ricasso, 29.5 in. blade, brass guard with patriotic motifs, wire wound leather grip, japanned steel scabbard with brass mounts. LOA 36 in. The CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Blush Grape Crate Label. 11”. Great image of aSays "Can't Be Beat". Unused old stock in excellent condition from Anthony Abbate Fruit Distributors in Fresno, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Nicolo dell' Abbate, 17th Century Study of aManner of Nicolo dell' Abbate, 17th Century Study of a woman in profile oil on canvas laid down on panel 56.4 x 40.6cm (22 3/16 x 16in).See Sold Price
Sold2024L Abbate (Europe,20C) oil paintingARTIST: L Abbate (European, 20 century) TITLE: Market Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 5 x 7 inches / 12 x 17 cm FRAME SIZE: 14 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023U. S. Calvary Sword D. Abbate & De Caro and SheathU. S. Calvary Sword D. Abbate & De Caro and Sheath. Measures 39 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2016*ABBATE(20th C. European) Gentleman with pipe, framed oil on Leonardo canvas board, signed lower left and indistinctly signed on verso, approximate image size 7" x 5", frame 12" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2020MINA ABBATE OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFEOil on canvas, flowers. Signed lower right. Dimensions: Frame: H 35.25" W 25.5" x D 3" Sight: H 29.5" x W 19.5" Condition: Minor scuffs to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Grande stampa "Augustae Regiaeque Sabaudae DomusGrande stampa "Augustae Regiaeque Sabaudae Domus arbor gentilitia" autore Abbate Ferrero, sec.XVIII cm. 208x119See Sold Price
Sold2023Joachim of Fiore (c. 1135-1202) Vaticinia, sive Prophetiae Abbatis Ioachimi & Anselmi EpiscopiJoachim of Fiore (c. 1135-1202) Vaticinia, sive Prophetiae Abbatis Ioachimi & Anselmi Episcopi Marsicani./ Vaticinii overo Proetie dell'Abbate Gioachino & di Anselmo Vescovo di Marisco. Venice: HieronSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Six stools model "CDO". Produced by L'Abbate,Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Six stools model "CDO". Produced by L'Abbate, Italy, 1970s/1980s. Curved and black lacquered steel tubular frame and net. (49x69x37 cm.) (slight defeSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) CHINESE INLAID BRONZE GARMENT HOOKSSong or earlier, silver, green and rouge stone inlay, dragon head hooks, 9" and 7" Prov.: The David Abbate (1949-2013) CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017LAS CASES, Emmanuel. Napoleone a S. Elena.LAS CASES, Emmanuel - O'MEARA, Barry Edward. Napoleone a S. Elena. Palermo, Tipografia Abbate a spese di G. B. Ferrari, 18327 tomi in 3 volumi in 8vo, 170x105 mm; legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato mSee Sold Price
Sold2018De Franchi, Historia del Patriarcha S. GiovangualDe Franchi Diego, Historia del Patriarcha S. Giovangualberto primo abbate & institutore del monastico Ordine di Vallombrosa... Firenze: G.B. Landini, 1640. In-4° (mm 210x150). Pagine [28], 52See Sold Price
Sold2016[Guardian Angels] Tosi, La custodia angelica, 1665VERY RARE FIRST EDITION OF THIS PANEGYRIC IN PRAISE OF THE GUARDIAN ANGELS Tosi, Clemente. La custodia angelica. Panegirico del Padre Don Clemente Tosi, Abbate Silvestrino, consultore della Sacr. CongSee Sold Price
Sold2017Borrelli, Difesa della nobilta napoletana...Borrelli Carlo, Difesa della nobilta napoletana [...] contro il libro di Francesco Elio Marchesi volgarizata dal P. abbate Ferdinando Ughelli. In Roma: appresso l'herede di Manelfo Manelfi, 1655. In-8See Sold Price
Sold2021[History] Barotti. Vescovi di Ferrara, 1781Barotti. Vescovi di Ferrara, 1781Barotti, Lorenzo. Serie de' vescovi ed arcivescovi di Ferrara del signor abbate Lorenzo Barotti dedicata all'eminentissimo e reverendissimo signore il signor card. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferrari 2 parts self composed folder 'Nautico'About the built Ferrari boats e.g. Timossi / San Marco, Abbate Boxer; Including magazine reports, brochures and some color photos; 340 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antichi Stati Italiani - Sardegna - 20 cent (15Ca)Antichi Stati Italiani - Sardegna - 20 cent (15Ca)Lettera recante 20 cent bene marginato annullato a penna da Lurate Abbate (P.ti R1) e riannullato in arrivo a Varese con DC - al verso a penna 'non anSee Sold Price