Sold2016Tin Friction #6 ROCKET RACER Space Ship with Siren inVintage MF735 Tin Lithographed Friction #6 ROCKET RACER Space Ship with Siren in the Original Box. The little driver guy has a plastic head. It measures 7-1/2" long. Friction works nicely! Made in ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Friction #6 ROCKET RACER Space Ship with Siren inVintage MF735 Tin Lithographed Friction #6 ROCKET RACER Space Ship with Siren in the Original Box. The little driver guy has a plastic head. It measures 7-1/2" long. Friction works nicely! Made in ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tin Litho Friction #6 ROCKET RACER Space ShipVintage MF735 Tin Lithographed Friction #6 ROCKET RACER Space Ship with Siren in the Original Box. The little driver guy has a plastic head. It measures 7-1/2" long. Friction works nicely! Made in ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2020FIRE TRUCK TRACTOR WIND UP TIN TOY & OTHERSVintage Schylling Tractor and Trailer Wind Up Tin Toy, Along with Rocket Racer Spaceship Friction Toy, Fire Truck Friction Toy with Siren, Duck on Bicycle (not working)See Sold Price
Sold2021Toy- Vintage 1960 Tin Friction Powered MF-742 RocketToy- Vintage 1960 Tin Friction Powered MF-742 Rocket Racer Space Ship Metal Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questionSee Sold Price
Sold20221950s Masudaya Friction Space Ship Rocket Racer1950s Masudaya Frictional Tin Plate Space Ship Rocket Racer, measures approx 5 inches long, toy does not function as sold, The toy has a friction motor that powers the rear left wheel and also drivesSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION #7 ROCKET RACER w/ BOXAll original with great colors and design. Has driver and windshield. Looks never played with. Friction works with siren. Comes with Box. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 3: Japanese Tin Litho Space Rocket Vehicles.There is a rocket X-6, a Moon rocket X-7, and a rocket spaceship. All friction. Original tail fins. Nice coloring and litho. (Excellent). Each: 4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPAN TIN windup ROLLOVER PLANE & SPACE SHIPThe 4" wing span Rollover Airplane is made by Linemar Japan. It has great colors and worked when tested. The 4" Rocket X-6 is made by Modern Toys. The friction motor worked when tested. Very Good-ExceSee Sold Price
Sold20222 VINTAGE TIN FRICTION SPACE SHIP ROCKETS2 Vintage 1950's Tin Friction Space Ship Rocket Toys. Scarce Indian Army Super Sonik Rocket (9" L) and Kaka No. 9 Supper Rocker (half of one wheel is missing - 7.5" L). Both are working.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIN FRICTION ROCKET RACER 6 MADE IN JAPANTIN FRICTION ROCKET RACER 6 MADE IN JAPAN MEASURES APPROX 8 INCHSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION #54 ROCKET RACER w/ BOXAll original and looks never played with condition. Has great colors. All complete. Has celluloid over back end to show spark action. Friction works with siren. Boxed 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Automatic Toyworks Tin Litho Friction Rocket SpaceMarked no. 305. Includes original box with nice graphics. Box looks complete with some creasing and slight tearing at the end flaps. Toy marked "Rocket Space Ship" and "305". Friction is working, needSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Japanese Tin Litho Friction Rocket Toys.Larger rocket marked "Spaceship X-5" on the back tail fin which is original. Friction works. Some scuffing on the bottom and fading to the litho. Marked "MT" for Modern Toys, Japan. The smaller one isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tin Friction Holdraketa Elzett Muvek Russian SpaceVintage Tin Lithographed Friction Powered Holdraketa Elzett Muvek Russian Space Rocket Ship in the Original Box! Perfect working order. When the nose bumps against an object or is depressed, the wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rocket Racer Japan Friction Tin LithoRocket Racer Japan Friction Tin Litho, 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20213- VINTAGE TIN FRICTION SPACE TOYS w/ BOXESIncludes tin friction Great Flying Boat, Rocket Racer, and Torpedo Boat. All original and never played with. All Boxed. Largest 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARSAN TIN FRICTION UNIVERSAL TRUCKMarsan tin friction Universal Truck. Made in Japan. All original and complete. Very nice colors with great space graphics including Rocket Ship in bed of the truck. Has some wear mostly to bed of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wyandotte Metal Tin Toy Buck Rogers Rocket FighterVintage red and green metal tin toy rocket space ship by Wyandotte for the Buck Rogers franchise. Measures 2 3/4" x 6 1/2" x 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Twelve Tin, Plastic and metal ToysIncludes plastic minnie mouse bank 6 1/4", Rocket Racer friction 8", Oldsmobile friction 7 1/4", Livestock truck 8 1/4", Tonka #9 car 6", Bear with key 5 1/2", Girl on tricycle with key 4 1/2", Blue cSee Sold Price
Sold20152 TIN RACE CARSlitho tin, friction working, Bandai Rocket Racer, 7” long, missing hub caps, TN Super Tiger, 7 1/2” long, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2017English Tin Litho Friction Dan Dare Space Ship Toy.Includes original colorful box with nice graphics. Box is complete with some creasing and edge wear. Nice picture of Dan Dare and space craft on front. Made by Mettoy. Tin litho rocket with plastic caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japan Tin Litho Friction Rocket RacerJapan tin litho friction Rocket racer. The racer has fading and wear to the litho. Displays well with good graphics. The friction works. Measures approximately 6-1/4" long.See Sold Price