Sold2016"Vilna" - Illustrated Poem by Zalman Shneur and HermannPublished by "Ha'Sefer", Berlin.Numbered copy: 1257."Illustrated poem" - six chapters of rhymes on the city of Vilna. By Zalman Shneur. The poem is accompanied by 10 beautiful lithographs by the HermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Letendre, Rita - Sha- ha -na - 1976Letendre, Rita (1928-2021) Sha- ha -na (1976) Description: Acrylic and graphite, signed and dated on lower right and on back R. Letendre 76Labels of Heffel Gallery and Galerie Lamoureux-Ritzenhoff DimSee Sold Price
Sold20221983 Jaguar XJ-S V12 HE Coupé Chassis no. SAJJNAEW4BC112334 Engine no. 8S 025479 HA1983 Jaguar XJ-S V12 HE Coupé Registration no. FLE 740Y Chassis no. SAJJNAEW4BC112334 Engine no. 8S 025479 HA •Delivered new to Germany •Left-hand drive •Automatic transmissionSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot By Gu, Jingzhou & Liu Ha顧景舟劉海粟合制繩鈕夙慧壺A Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot By Gu, Jingzhou & Liu Haisu, 壺身由劉ĘSee Sold Price
Sold2022Encased Postage Stamps, 10 H.A. COOK Ch. Abt NewEncased Postage Stamps Important Ten Cent "H.A. COOK" Evansville, Indiana R-7 The Single Finest Quality Example EAHA has Ever Offered EP-108, HB-95, S-65, Reed-CO1010. H.A. COOK - Eureka Bazaar, EvansSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original H.A. Driscole Oil on CanvasAmong the most talented outdoor artists of his time, H.A. Driscole (1861-1923) portrayed fish almost exclusively, having provided cover art for publications such as Field & Stream. Depicting a leapingSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOTOROLA 50XC Circle Grille Radio1940 green catalin case with yellow knobs, speaker bezel and ha...MOTOROLA 50XC Circle Grille Radio 1940 green catalin case with yellow knobs, speaker bezel and handle height 7in (18cm); width 9 3/4in (24.5cm); depth 6 1/2in (16.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance The RicharSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ha Manh Thang (Vietnam, b. 1980) Original PaintingHa Manh Thang (Vietnam, born 1980) Original on Thin Paper Board (thick cardstock). Born in 1980 in Thai Nguyen province, Ha Manh Thang is one of Vietnam's most important young painters. He was also thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Hoflehner (born in 1955) Ha Long Nutshell, Vietnam, 2012Joseph Hoflehner (born in 1955)Ha Long Nutshell, Vietnam, 2012Silver printSigned, titled and numbered '2/5' on the artist's label on the back100 × 100 cm116 × 116 cm (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022CROMWELL (OLIVER) Commission signed as Lord Protector ('Oliver P.' at head), 'Given att White Ha...CROMWELL (OLIVER) Commission signed as Lord Protector ('Oliver P.' at head), appointing John Pollen to the position of Quartermaster '...of that Troope of Horse whereof Captain Thomas Monins is CaptaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAL KEPENYES Large Figural Fish Sculpture. Brutalist HaPAL KEPENYES Large Figural Fish Sculpture. Brutalist Hanging Fish with hanging baby fish in belly. Warm oxidized green patina. Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 35 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Prior-Hamblin School 19th century, A Pair of Portraits: Obediah and Mary Ann Duston of Salem, New HaPrior-Hamblin School 19th century, A Pair of Portraits: Obediah and Mary Ann Duston of Salem, New Hampshire Oil on board, grain-painted frames. 13 ½ in. x 9 in. (sight) Provenance King PhilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Quintana, Ben (Ha A Tee), CochitiBen Quintana - Cochiti - (1923 - 1944) Medium:acrylic on paper Dimensions:13 3/8 x 10 3/8 inches Framed Dimensions:19 x14 3/4 x 1/4 inches Signature:signed lower right: Ben Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023H.A. Dricole Trout Oil Paintingsigned lower left. From a home on Lake George. Braus Galleries, Madison Ave label on back. Overall size 27 3/4" X 21 3/4". Painting is 22" x 16" . In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202271122: A Navajo Regional Rug Ganado c. 1950 native haA Navajo Regional Rug Ganado c. 1950 native handspun wool, aniline dyes Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold Family Collection of Ethnographic Art, Los Angeles, CA DSee Sold Price
Sold20173pcs Louis Vuitton Suitcases Luggage. Vintage ha3pcs Louis Vuitton Suitcases Luggage. Vintage hard Suitcases. All marked including hardware.-- Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 18.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Venezia Ha Dettato ...Claire Falkenstein Venezia Ha Dettato Cosi portfolio (two works) 1972screenprint in colors on Fabriano Cottone 19.75 h × 27.25 w in (50 × 69 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each exaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCReggie Jackson New York Yankees Autographed Baseball on Stand dated 8/9/92 with Card - Navy Ink - Ha$90(3 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.GEORGE NELSON for HOWARD MILLER Ball Clock. Iconic Modernist Design. Brass tone casing with black ha$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 6 Brand spankin' new Emeco aluminum chairs made in Hanover PA With original boxes. Most still ha$200(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.BAKER Designer Campaign style Dresser Chest. Paint finished wood cabinet has brass campaign style ha$150
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.5pc ARTHUR UMANOFF style Dining Table, 4 Chairs. Wood Slat Top on Black Iron Hairpin Legs. Chairs ha$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAlbert Fred Schoendienst St. Louis Cardinals Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Blue Ink - Ha$25
BonhamsCHANEL: BLACK WHITE AND GOLD QUILTED LAMBSKIN MADEMOISELLE EAST WEST FLAP BAG WITH GOLD TONED HA...HK$7,000
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsmarshall faulk PSA DNA signed 2016 ha art of football goal line autograph$110
9 mins LeftGolden Air Auctions2004 Press Pass #B25 Ha Seung-Jin Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Yonsei University$125