Sold2016Robert F Boyle (1909-2010) Malibu Colony Oil on CanvasA gorgeously painted scene by one of Hollywood's most legendary production designers. And, as you can see, one of California's finest painters. Here is the Colony when it was a getaway with nice shackSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert F Boyle Railroad Crossing 1936Robert F Boyle Railroad Crossing 1936 A sense of the dramatic is rare in plein air painting but not unexpected in the work of a man who in the course of a long and storied career rose to the top of hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert F. Boyle Modern Bull PaintingRobert F. Boyle,California,1909-2010 Cave painting style bulls against colorful pink, green, blue, and purple mottled background. Boyle was a film art director and production designer, best known forSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT F. CALROW (1916-2012) WATERCOLORSigned lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.25" x W 28.25", (Sight) H 14" x W 20.25" Condition: Some toning to the matting. Frame with some stray marks.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Buffalo Bill Novel Illustrations, incl. Robert Prowse Cover ArtTwo (2) Robert Prowse (American, 1858-1934) watercolor and gouache on board cover art illustrations for the Buffalo Bill Library, Nickel Weekly novels, by Prentiss Ingraham, published by Street and SmSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Robert Prowse Buffalo Bill Cover Art Novel IllustrationsTwo (2) Robert Prowse (American, 1858-1934) watercolor and gouache on board cover art illustrations for the Buffalo Bill Library, Nickel Weekly novels, by Prentiss Ingraham, published by Street and SmSee Sold Price
Sold2022George F Schultz (American, 1869 - 1934)George F Schultz (American, 1869 - 1934) Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower left. Condition: sppears to have water damage to upper right corner, signs of matt burn along top edge Size: 19.75 x 28.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert F. Blum (1857-1903) Colored Ink and Watercolor(New York/Cincinnati) Ink and watercolor on board, Japanese lady. Signed lower right. Provenance: Formerly the Estate of Edward E. White. Mamaroneck, New York. Paul Mayriel, New York. 16 1/2 x 9 SightSee Sold Price
Sold2020H. F. Schroeder, "Birds in the Garden," 1934,H. F. Schroeder, "Birds in the Garden," 1934, watercolor, signed and dated lower left, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 9 in., W.- 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Schultz (Illinois,1869-1934) watercolor on paperARTIST: George F Schultz (Illinois, 1869 - 1934) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Normal wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 12.5 x 19 inches / 31 x 48 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 x 23 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020George F. Schultz (American, 1869-1934)George F. Schultz (American, 1869-1934) Lake Michigan Shoreline watercolor on paper signed Geo. F. Schultz (lower left) 14 5/8 x 19 5/8 inches (visible). Property from a Prestigious Private Midwest CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert C. Spencer, Red Barn and Pine TreesRobert C. Spencer (American, 1864-1953) Red Barn and Shortleaf Pine Trees, 1934 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower right 18" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR. ROBERT F BLUM, (NY/OH 1857 - 1903) WCWatercolor with Asian elements. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 22.5" (Sight) H 12" x W 13.5" Condition: Frame with some losses and overpaint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert F. Popick, Addison CountyRobert F. Popick, Addison County. Dated. 1979, Frame size: 22.50 x 28.75. Title: Western View Addison County. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 14 x21 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Robert F. Popick. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four (4) Pieces of Illustration ArtGroup of Four (4) Pieces of Original Illustration Art. Including Three (3) by Robert W. Crowther (American Illustrator, 1902-1978): "To the Vanquished," 1934, watercolor, published: Saturday Evening PSee Sold Price
Sold2021"TWILIGHT LANDSCAPE" SGND D. F. HASBROUCK,1915"TWILIGHT LANDSCAPE" SGND D. F. HASBROUCK,1915 WATERCOLOR (DUBOIS F. HASBROUK 1860 - 1934) (21" X 30")See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), View of an old bridge., Watercolor on paper, 16" x 20" sight.AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyView of an old bridge. Signed lower left "F. Richardson", possibly Francis Henry Richardson (Massachusetts, 1859-1934).Watercolor on paper, 16" x 20" sight. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021George F Schultz "Portrait of a Gypsy"George F Schultz (American, 1869-1934) "Portrait of a Gypsy", watercolor on paper, signed "Geo. F. Schultz", 11" x 8" sight, framed 21-3/4" x 17-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) French army officer caricature watercolorsEach signed F.G. Roberts(?). Each titled lower left including "Colonel dragoons", "Colonel d'Infantrie", etc. Each appx. 10 3/4" x 13 3/4" overall. Chips to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Qualters Lawrenceville Giant Eagle 2002 watercolorQualters, Robert (Bob) (American/Western PA, born 1934), Lawrenceville Giant Eagle, 2002, watercolor and mixed media, signed and dated lower right, 24 x 30.25 inches, matted and framed 33 x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023RIGGS, Robert (1896–1970), artist. –– RIGGS, F.O. The Hermi...RIGGS, Robert (1896–1970), artist. –– RIGGS, F.O. The Hermit Priest: A Tale of the Illinois Country. Decatur: F.O. Riggs Printing Company, 1934. Small 4to. Printed in red and black,See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert C. DeVoe (b. 1934), Still life of red flowers and apples, Watercolor on paper, Image: 30.5" HRobert C. DeVoe(b. 1934)Still life of red flowers and applesWatercolor on paperSigned and dated in white lower right: Robert C. DeVoeImage: 30.5" H x 20.625" W; Sight: 31.5" H x 21.5&quSee Sold Price
Sold20173 watercolor/mixed media landscape paintings3 original watercolor/mixed media landscape scene paintings. Including 1 signed Perenyi Cap-D'Ail 1934; 1 signed F. Hallase? 1914. Largest measures 14 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Qualters Hill District Memory mixed media ptgQualters, Robert (Bob) (American/Western PA, born 1934), Hill District Memory (Homage to Samuel Rosenberg), 1996, mixed media with watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 31.5 x 40 inches,See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGunnar Mauritz Widforss (1879 – 1934) Watercolor Kebnekaise Mountain Sweden 1918$2,500
394 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyMarie Atkinson Hull "Tropical Oasis with Palm Trees", oil on masonite$300(1 bid)