Sold2016Two Tobacco Related Cardboard Advertising SignsTwo Tobacco Related Cardboard Advertising Signs. Herco 5 Cent Cigar and Sailor's Pride Cut Plug. Fair to good condition. Largest measures 14 X 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: TOBACCO-RELATED ADVERTISING ITEMS.This is a lot of two tobacco-related advertising items. The first is a poster advertising Old Hill-Side tobacco. The sign itself is in unused condition, showing very little areas of wear with the exceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: ADVERTISING SIGNS.This is a lot of two advertising signs. The first is a cardboard sign advertising Bull Durham Smoking Tobacco, showing a gathering of folks at a marina, with a great graphic of the Durham Smoking TobaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: CIGAR SIGNS AND TOBACCO SIGN.Consists of two cigar sign, one advertising Van Duick Cigars and the other advertising White Owl. The two cardboard signs are in frames and the Van Duick Cigar sign is in unused condition with brightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 22: Soda Related Cardboard Advertising Signs &Lot includes signs for Smack Punch, Cheer Up soda, Mason's Root Beer, Fruit Bowl Beverage and 7 Up.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).DimensionsLargest: 8"W x 8 - 1/2"LCondition:(Very Good - Excellent)See Sold Price
Sold2017Fore'n'Aft Smoking Tobacco Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign appears to retain its original wooden frame. Shows an image of a sailor smoking some tobacco while holding a fishing line. The illustration is done by H. J. Pack. The colors are strong as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bull Durham, Marlboro & Smokey Bear AdvertisingFeaturing A Bull Durham Tobacco Cardboard Advertising Sign, Measuring 26" X 17.5", A Vintage Reproduction Sign. Together With A Marlboro Metal Advertising Sign, Measuring 22" X 17". Along With A 50 YeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: CARDBOARD DOUBLE COLA ADS.This is a lot of two cardboard signs advertising Double Cola. Great color and shine, showing little wear, mostly to the edges from handling. Condition: (8.5). Item Dimensions: Largest: 30 - 1/2" x 24See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Deetail Lot Posters and Store DisplaysBritains Deetail Series. Posters and Store Displays. Lot includes Two cardboard signs advertising Britains Farm and Deetail Lines measuring 16.5" by 23.5". Three paper posters advertising Britains FarSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: CARDBOARD DOUBLE COLA ADS.Two cardboard signs advertising Double Cola. Great color and shine, showing little wear, mostly to the edges from handling.Condition:(8.5).Largest: 30 - 1/2" x 24 - 1/2" x 4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE VINTAGE TOBACCIANA ADVERTISING ARTICLESTHREE VINTAGE TOBACCIANA ADVERTISING ARTICLESConsisting of an "Odd Pennies" punch board, together with two "Orphan Boy" Tobacco advertising signs (John Weisert Tobacco Co.; St. Louis MO). Posters: 19.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) GE Light bulb Advertising SignsTwo General Electric cardboard advertising signs, both advertising GE bulbs. GE sign pictured on the bottom uses light bulb characters with thought bubbles to help promote their product, measures 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two lithographed tin farm related advertising signs,Two lithographed tin farm related advertising signs, circa 1950, including: "McCORMICK-DEERING PRIMROSE CREAM SEPARATOR USED ON THIS FARM" - 11 1/2" x 23 1/2" - dents and surface abrasions, overall faSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reproduction Blackwells Genuine Durham Smoking Tobacco Advertising Cardboard SignAdvertisement measures 17 1/4 x 11 3/4, frame measures 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Mail Pouch Tobacco Easel Back Adv SignEarly Mail Pouch Tobacco cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Sign appears to be in good condition with edge damage, scratches, and wear from use and age. It is currently in a wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Mail Pouch Tobacco Easel Back Adv SignEarly Mail Pouch Tobacco cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Sign appears to be in good condition with edge wear, scratches, and wear from use and age. It is currently in a wood frame. DSee Sold Price
Sold20161930s Federal Cartridge Co. Advertising Sign.This cardboard advertising sign features two hunting dogs searching for prey. It has a faux wooden frame surrounding the image. Has very minor corner wear to the left side. Condition (Excellent - NearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Advertising Signs Durham Tobacco Miller High Life Beer & Model Smoking Tobacco17.25" x 11.5" (largest) lot of 3 advertising signs includes a cardboard Durham Tobacco sign which is in very good condition (Age Unknown), a 1979 Miller High Life Mirror with wooden frame and a SST MSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Vintage Cruwell-Tabak Tobacco Easel Back SignsLot of two vintage Cruwell-Tabak tobacco cardstock easel back advertising signs. Both signs appear to be in overall nice condition with some wear from age and storage. The Eskimo sign does have a bendSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dukes Mixture Tobacco advertising sign21"x29" framed cardboard Dukes Mixture Tobacco advertising sign in Dukes Mixture frame -A few tears and some stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary "Model" Tobacco Cardboard SignContemporary counter top, easel back, cardboard sign advertising "Model" tobacco for pipes or cigarettes. Very good condition with just a little edge wear. This is more of a modern art piece. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold202212- CIGAR & TOBACCO CARDBOARD SIGNSLot of cardboard advertising signs includes Yara, Rudolph Valentino, Stud, Embassy, Lucky, and Castle Hall. 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Rams Head Ale Advertising Signs.$50
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25
5 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising Signs$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage DuBois Beer Litograph Cardboard Signs.$25(1 bid)