Sold2016Battery Operated Space Frontier ToyJapanese battery operated Space Frontier toy, in the original box (box very worn). KY Yoshino Toy Co. 17"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED ROCKET TOYS.All in original boxes. One is an Interplanetary Rocket, one is a Super Rocket and the last is a Space Frontier Rocket. Two are by K.Y Japan, the other by Yonezawa. Toys have some wear and boxes have sSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION & BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE TOYS.Battery-operated Space Patrol, marked "Space Patrol" on both sides. Looks to have original plastic grey antennae. Missing one tab on right rear of toy. Oxidation and rust on bottom through battery boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024KY Battery Operated Space Frontier Rocket in BoxApollo 11Made in Japan Previous owner stated it worked.Appx 19'' tall SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2023Universe Televiboat ME777 Battery Operated Space ToyA clean tin-litho toy with rubber headed astronaut. All original with Astronaut Driver with TV Camera. This item has its original box with measurements 14.5"L x 4.5"W x 7"H. Issued: c. 1980 DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Japanese Battery Operated Space Toys.Both in original boxes. One is a space tank "M-18". The other is a "Mini-Robo Tank" . Both boxes have nice graphics. Original antenna on space tank. Some wear to boxes. Condition (Very Good-Excellent)See Sold Price
Sold20212 Battery Operated Space ToysJapan Space TV Pilot NOS….Japan Lunar Adventure 2 with car and bubble…* plastic bubble dome has crackSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Two Battery Operated Space Toys.Includes Nasa Eagle and Columbia Shuttle.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE PLASTIC BATTERY OPERATED SPACE TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.One is a space coaster, one is a moon globe globitir, and moon globitir without a globe. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest Box: 19 - 1/4" x 10" x 3 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Tin Litho Battery Operated Space ToysIncludes Cragstan Mystery Action Satellite with (1) floating astronaut, Space Patrol saucer (damaged, pieces are separated), and US Space Capsule. All show some wear with scuffs and scratches. Tested,See Sold Price
Sold20163 Boxed Battery Operated Space ToysIncludes Mars Explorer, Space Walk Man, and Star Herald Robot. Boxes all show wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: CHINESE-MADE BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE TOYS.All in original boxes. There is a Universe Car, a Space Tank with gyro action and a Universe Televiboat. All boxes have some creasing, some slight tearing to Space Tank box and some minor to moderateSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Strange Explorer, which has lithographed gorilla on bottom of tank vehicle. Marked "DSK, Japan." Space Scooter, combination of plastic and metal body. Made by Modern Toys, Japan. Both boxes appear toSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE PRODUCTS THE BRAIN w/ BOXAll original battery operated Space Toy. Looks never played with. Complete with Box and Papers. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016MT JAPAN Battery Op MOON ROCKET w/ BOXExcellent Battery Operated Space Toy made in Japan. Great colors and design. Still has Astronaut figure that attached to the top of the toy!. Worked when tested. With Box. 10" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japan Tin Super Space Capsule Battery Op in BoxJapan Tin Super Space Capsule Battery Op in the original box. Working excellent multi action battery operated space toy.See Sold Price
Sold2019TPS Japan TIn Moon Express in BoxTPS Japan TIn Moon Express in Box. Large working battery operated space toy, near mint in complete bright box.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Boxed Space Toys, Flash Patrol & CapsuleLot of 2 tin lithographed battery operated space toys. Includes New Space Capsule and Flash Space Patrol. Both come in original boxes. The space capsule did not work when tested. Missing the battery cSee Sold Price
Sold20212- VINTAGE BATTERY OP SAPCE TOYS w/ BOXESIncludes 2 vintage battery operated space toys. Includes Spaceship UFO 7 and Space Explorer in Japanese Box. Both Boxed. Largest 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE TIN-LITHO BATTERY OPERATED SPACE STATION TOY.Includes scarce original box. Made S.H Orikowa Japan. Nice graphics of space station in space. Some edge wear and creasing to box, but complete and displays well. Box has insert and original antenna.See Sold Price
Sold2020Battery Operated Space Scooter ToyModern Toy. Japan. Circa 1960s. Includes original box. Does not work. Tin, Plastic and Rubber. 8 inches long. Very Good Condition. Box Good; With water damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1986 Botoy Battery Operated Space Robot Toy 8" tallVintage 1986 Botoy Battery Operated Space Robot Toy 8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 6: VARIOUS CHINESE BATTERY OPERATED SPACE VEHICLE TOYS.All in original boxes. This lot includes four space tanks, one Universe Boat, and one Universe Televiboat. All marked "Made in China," most have box inserts and look unused. Condition: (Excellent). DiSee Sold Price