Sold2023Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Snuff BottlesPair of Chinese Cloisonne Snuff Bottles, approx. 2" tall. Neither have spoons.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Chinese Cloisonne Tall Snuff Bottles2pc Chinese Cloisonne Tall Snuff Bottles 3.25''. Includes a duo of polychrome enameled flower vase and landscape motif snuffs. Well hollowed forms. Excellent condition. 20th century, Republic era.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Cloisonne Snuff Bottle With Mark QINGAntique Chinese Cloisonne Snuff Bottle with Mark. Measures 3" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne Snuff BottleChinese Cloisonne Snuff Bottle. Measures 3.75 inches tall x 1.75 inches (9.5 cm x 4.5 cm). Excellent condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Floral Cloisonne Snuff BottleChinese cloisonne snuff bottle measures 2.25 in. tall. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as graSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNE MINIATURE SNUFF BOTTLEA LOVELY VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNE MINIATURE SNUFF BOTTLE THAT MEASURES 2 1/4" TALL BY 1 5/8" LONG. SHIPPING IS $10 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL US. ALL OTHER STATES AND COUNTRIES PLEASE CONTACT FOR SHIPPINSee Sold Price
2023A Fine Chinese Cloisonne Snuff Bottle With An Impressed MarkA Fine Chinese Cloisonne Snuff Bottle With An Impressed Mark. Measure 2 3/4" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Cloisonne Snuff BottleMoon-form early classic Chinese motifs. [2 1/2 inches tall].See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE CHINESE CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLE PEACOCKA VERY FINE CHINESE CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURING A PEACOCK ON A FISH SCALE BACKGROUND. ORIGINAL STOPPER AND SPOON.IN VERY GOOD ANTIQUE CONDITION. THE BOTTLE IS 3.2 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE: PRIVATESee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLE IMPERIAL DRAGONTHE STUNNING BOTTLE FEATURES A BLUE 5 CLAWED IMPERIAL DRAGON, ON A WHITE BACKGROUND. THE BOTTLE IS 2.4 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE CHINESE CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLE IMPERIAL DRAGONTHE STUNNING BOTTLE FEATURES A YELLOW 5 CLAWED IMPERIAL DRAGON, ON A MAROON BACKGROUND. THE BOTTLE IS 2.4 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLE CRICKET FLOWERSTHE BEAUTIFUL CHINESE ANTIQUE ENAMELED CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES A CRICKET ON EACH SIDE WITH A FLORAL DETAIL AND A TURQUOISE BACKGROUND. THE BOTTLE IT IS 3 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAYONLSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE CHINESE CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLE CRICKETTHE BEAUTIFULLY CHINESE ENAMELED CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES A CRICKET ON EACH SIDE WITH A FLORAL DETAIL AND A TURQUOISE BACKGROUND. THE BOTTLE IT IS 3 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne Snuff Bottle SignedCloisonne snuff bottle with stand. Floral pattern. Spoon and lid intact. Spoon is copper colored. Measures 2" tall. Domestic shipping $8See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne Snuff Bottle FloralCloisonne snuff bottle with stand. Floral pattern. Spoon and lid intact. Spoon is copper colored. Measures 3" tall. Domestic shipping $8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Snuff BottleNo Top. Signed as shown. 2 1/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Cloisonne Snuff BottleBeautiful Qing Dynasty cloisonne snuff bottle with a colorful freeform floral design. Great quality and codition. 2.75" tall 1.75" wide 1" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Assorted Chinese Snuff Bottles.Two of the Snuff Bottles are Peking Glass. They measure 2 5/8" and 2 7/8" tall. Also included is a Blue & White porcelain snuff bottle (2 1/2" tall), a Cloisonne snuff bottle (2 5/8" tall), and a GlasSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Chinese cloisonne enamel and cinnabar snuff bottlesCinnabar/enamel example with mark. Appx. 2 7/8" tall (larger). Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese cloisonne enamel gilt bronze dragon snuff bottle19th/20th century. Appx. 2 1/2" tall. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021FINE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE CLOISONNE TURQUOISE YELLOWTHE BEAUTIFUL CLOISONNE BOTTLE FEATURES FLOWERS, ROCKS AND A BUTTERFLY ON TURQUOISE GROUND. IT IS IN FINE ANTIQUE CONDITION.IT IS 2.6 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese cloisonne enamel gilt bronze dragon snuff bottleMark of Qianlong but probably later. 19th/20th century. Appx 2 3/4" tall. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF THREE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLES CLOISONNE PORCELAINA lot of three snuff bottles-red one measures 3" tall,cloisonne 2.25" tall and figural 3" wide-all in good condition ----ALL PACKING & SHIPPING IS OUTSOURCED.Purchases can be picked up at our Ho-ho-kuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of Chinese MiniaturesAn assembled grouping of Chinese miniatures to include porcelain, hardstone, cloisonne, and wood snuff bottles. Tallest: apx. 3 in tall.See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE GLASS AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLES WITH SEAL, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of various£90
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySTUNNING CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS QIANLONG MARK$180