Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Master Salt Sets 576gA collection of six (6) Tiffany & Co. English gilt sterling silver master salt cellars and shakers. Includes: two (2) 1.5" x 3.5" x 2.5" footed high relief shell motif master salts with double hingedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Grecian flatware articles tablespoons: 8Tiffany & Co., Grecian flatware articles, New York, NY, sterling silver, stamped marks, (9) tablespoons, (9) teaspoons, (7) forks, (2) fish knives and (2) master salt spoons, tablespoons: 8.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4pc) TIFFANY & Co. STERLING MASTER SALTSMarked "ITALY", sterling silver footed master salts with lions' heads, with gilt sterling bowls and spoons; all together 17.1 ozt h. 3-3/8 dia. 2-1/2 in.Provenance: Descent through a Harrison, NY famiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Salad SetTiffany & Co "Wave Edge" Sterling Silver 2-Piece Salad Set with Vermeil Washed Bowls. Stamped. Monogrammed on the handle. Fork measures 10-1/8". Spoon measures 10". Approx. weight: 6.96 troy ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Set of six (6 pc.) Sterling Salt Spoons.Six (6 pc.) sterling silver salt spoons with gilt bowls by Tiffany & Co, each spoon is 2 1/8 in. length, weight 4.5 g each, hallmarked on back of handle.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO SALT PEPPER SET WATERING CAN BUCKETTiffany & Co. miniature sterling silver watering can and flower pot with spade spoon. The bucket measures 1.00 Inch wide and the watering can measures 2.00 Inches wide. 72.7 grams. In original box andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Chrysanthemum sterlingflatware set; 8 - 7 1/4" dinner forks, 14 - 5 3/4" teaspoons, 8 dinner knives (2 different styles), 8 fruit knives with serrated blade, 4 - 8 1/4" serving spoons, 6 individual salt spoons, 1 - 7" tablSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Set of Four Sterling Salt CellarsSterling silver octagonal form, each with salt spoons, each 3" x 2-1/4". Together with a Tiffany & Co boxed set of twelve sterling silver shell form place card holders, total weight appx. 19 t.o. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cobalt Lined Sterling Salts and Carving SetsSet of 6 Webster sterling silver Neoclassical reticulated salt cellars with cobalt blue glass liners and 6 Reed and Barton Art Nouveau poppy handled salt spoons, 2 pcs. Tiffany and Co. sterling handleSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver serving spoonslast quarter-19th century, including: a pair of "Lap over Edge" (8 3/4 in. L.) and a "Grapevine" (9 1/2 in. L.), 8.70 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Object AssortmentSterling Silver Object Assortment Including a gravy spoon (marked 'Tiffany & Co.'), a set of (8) sherbet bowls, an oval dish, (2) sets of (4) salt and pepper shakers, a flower basket style vase, a canSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling SaltsFive Tiffany & Co. Makers gilt sterling open salts, together with six Tiffany & Co. salt spoons. [Salt: 3/4 x 2 1/2 (dia) inches; Spoon:2 1/8 inches]. Weight 8.58 ozt. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. WAVE EDGE PATTERN ICE CREAM SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. WAVE EDGE PATTERN ICE CREAM SPOONS Set of 8 Tiffany & Co. ice cream spoons, in Wave Edge pattern. Measure 6" long. Weight: 254 grams totalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling HollowwareTiffany & Company Sterling: 2 Sets, Tiffany & Co., Salt Shakers and Pepper Grinders, H. 2-1/8 , with box and dust bags; Tiffany & Co. Sterling Porridge Bowl, Tiffany & Co. 50 50 Makers 7008, 925-1000,See Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Master Salts Tiffany & Co Private Stash FranceTwo [2] Master Salts Tiffany & Co Private Stash Hand Painted in France. Marked on base. Size: 1.5 h , 3.5 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co St. James Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon LotTiffany & Co ST. James Sterling Silver Spoon Set of 2. Measures 7" Long and 5 3/4" Long. Weight is 2.7ozt. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling, Makers Mark.See Sold Price
Sold20219 PIECES OF STERLING SILVER9 PIECES OF STERLING SILVER, 2 NAPKIN RINGS, 2 SALT SPOONS, TIFFANY & CO TONGS, MONEY CLIP & 3 CHILDS UTENSILS, ONE IS TIFFANY & CO, 4.485 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE TIFFANY & Co. SILVER SALT PEPPER OPEN DIP SETAuthentic Tiffany & Co. Salt Pepper dip set Size : 1.72" long X 2.09" wide Weight : 103.5g of Sterling silver Markings : TIFFANY & CO. (SERIAL NUMBERS) STERLING SILVER 1948 Condition : Pre-owned, JustSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Set of Silver and Silver Plate FlatwareIncluding spoons, serving utensils, 10 Towle pickle forks, 4 Towle serving spoons, Tiffany & Co. ladle, Towle carving set, 2 pair of tongs, 2 candle snuffers, strainer, others. Good condition commensuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ESTATE STERLING SILVER MISC. LOT INCLUDING 7 MATCHINGESTATE STERLING SILVER MISC. LOT INCLUDING 7 MATCHING SOUP SPOONS, OTHER ODD SPOONS (2 ARE COIN SILVER), SMALL TIFFANY & CO SALT (?), THIMBLE SHOT GLASS, SNOWFLAKE ORNAMENT, MONEY CLIP…..TOTAL WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Salts/PeppersLarge Lot of Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Salts & Pepper Including 4 Master Salts w/ Spoons & Cobalt Blue Glass Inserts & 4 Peppers. All Fully Marked. Please Note, The Spoons Are Not Tiffany.See Sold Price
Sold2024PR. TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS GILT STERLING SALTS W/SPOONSPAIR TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS GILT STERLING SILVER SALTS W/SPOONS #33479, W. 2.7 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. salt cellars, spoons, platesTiffany & Co. pair Chrysanthemum salt cellars and salt spoons, c. 1870-1874 with a set of ten butter plates, c. 1881 New York, NY sterling silver, hammered sterling silver impressed hallmarks plate: 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co (103 grams) Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper SetTiffany & Co (103 grams) Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Set. H 3 1/2" x W 1 7/8" See Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausTiffany Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 2-Piece Cow Motif Lap Over Edge Acid Etched 14.5in Knife$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Dinner Fork Laurel 8in Lap Over Edge Acid Etched$10
5 days LeftBidhausTiffany Sterling Silver Reeded Edge Flatware Set for 8, 101 Pieces, Queen Anne Style$10