Sold2017Follower of Nicholaes Berchem. Oil on Canvas.Drovers with Horses, Cattle and Goats in a Landscape. From a Westchester, NY collection. - Dimensions: 32.75" high x 43" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nicholaes Pietersz Berchem (Dutch, 1620 - 1683),Nicholaes Pietersz Berchem (Dutch, 1620 - 1683), Workshop of, "Shepherds and Cattle Fording a Stream", 17th C., oil on canvas, depicts a landscape/pastorale, no signature/markings visible, condition gSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS THREE TRAVELERSVintage Mid Century 1950-60 Oil On Canvas, Three Travelers , Signed Savella. In frame 31"x23"x2". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of de Loutherbourg O/c w/ Costa & Conti labelIn the manner of Philip James de Loutherbourg (French, 1740-1812), 19th century oil on canvas depicting travelers and their horses encountering a picturesque waterfall beyond a mountain pass, along wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LANDSCAPE WITH CLASSICAL RUINS.Continental school, 18th-early 19th century. Oil on canvas, unsigned. Travelers at a fountain with ivy covered statue of Artemis. Back of stretcher marked "Pindker". Darkened varnish, surface wear. 28See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 19th Century Italian landscape Oil on CanvasEarly 19th century Italian landscape oil on canvas, with travelers and hunters in the fore and mid-ground and mountain ranges to the rear…it may be signed but it needs a cleaning to find out. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hudson River School, 19th C. Oil/Canvas PaintingHudson River School, 19th C. Oil/Canvas Painting. Depicting travelers making their way through a wooded pathway near a house. Sight Size: 13.25 x 19.25 in. Overall Size: 18.25 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Oil on Canvas Attributed to NICHOLAES MAESAttributed to NICHOLAES MAES Signed Oil on Canvas, ‘Maiden at a Window’, signature to lower right reads ‘N. Maes’, Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance norSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexis Matthew PUDCHERNIKOFF: Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting of travelers in a landscape, signed lower left by Alexis Matthew Pudchernikoff (American, 1886-1933), in a gilt wood frame. [Art: 20" H x 26" W; Frame: 23 1/2" H x 29 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022European School, Travelers on DeckOil on canvas depicting morose travelers on a ship, noted versa "British WPA era oil paintings/ circa 1930s/ Artist Monogram", signed l.r. "PL", 36 1/2" x 48 1/2" canvas, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jan H. Melcher-Tilmes (Dutch, 1847-1920)- OilDutch small unlined oil on canvas depicting a traveler and horse in woodland landscape, signed lower left corner "JH Melcher-Tilmes," the back with an old Dutch label in ink, "Dutch Forest View at ZeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023L. Scott 19 C Oil Painting "The Traveler" 1888L. Scott 19 Century Oil Painting on Canvas "The Traveler" Dated 1888. There is some chipping to the paint left of canvas. Framed measures 26 inches x 23 inches, art measures 19 inches x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th c. O/c castle landscape, signedEarly 20th century Continental oil on canvas depicting a traveler coming upon a castle in a forest clearing, artist signed 'Jan de Horte' at lower right, 24"h x 36"w, overall size including frame 31"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Willy Pogany (1882 - 1955) Oil on CanvasWilly Pogany (American 1882 - 1955) Unframed Oil on Canvas of weary traveler astride a donkey. Signed lower left & right. 58" x 48". Audrienne Toomey Estate, Harrisonburg, Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLACK TRAVELER OIL ON CANVASBLACK TRAVELER OIL ON CANVAS Height: 35 in. by Width: 28See Sold Price
Sold2018TURNER, 19TH O/C LANDSCAPE PAINTING OF TRAVELERSIMPORTANT 19TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTING OF TRAVELERS RESTING IN A COUNTRYSIDE SIGNED GEORGE TURNER; CANVAS 16"H X 26"W; CONDITION: LINED, RETACKED TO ORIGINAL STRETCHER, VERY NICE GOLDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian coastal view with castle and travelers, oil onSaudi Arabian Suite: Italian coastal view with castle and travelers, oil on canvas, signed L.L. illegibly, possibly 19th cent., 45x60"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ida Calzolari (Italian, B. 1936) Landscape withIda Calzolari (Italian, B. 1936) Landscape with Travelers. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 35" x 47" Frame: 41.25" x 53.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016John Charles Maggs. 1844. Winter Stagecoach scene withJohn Charles Maggs. 1844. Winter Stagecoach scene with travelers. Oil on canvas. S.D.L.L. Craquelure. Framed. Sight size- 14" x 25". Overall size- 20" x 30"..See Sold Price
Sold2018After Jacob Van Ruysdael, Oil on Canvas.After Jacob Van Ruysdael, Oil on canvas, Wooded landscape with travelers. Gilt framed. (26" x 30 1/2", overall: 32" x 36 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. ITALIAN CAPRICCIO, OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEItalian, 19th century. "Capriccio Scene with Travelers", oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned, giltwood frame. Approx. 12.5" x 17.5" (frame), 8.5" x 13.75" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Mondini-Ruiz (b. 1961, TX), "The Travelers"Franco Mondini-Ruiz (b. 1961, Texas), titled "The Travelers", oil on canvas, signed on back, sight: 17 x 20.5", frame: 24" x 26" Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021F.V.D. Beek Dutch Winter TravelersF.V.D. Beek, Dutch winter travelers, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 1856, 20" x 24", 23 1/2" x 28". Provenance: Pawtucket, Rhode Island.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGeorge Turner, 19th / 20th Century, Travelers on a Path, oil on canvas$125
BonhamsFollower of Francesco Zuccarelli (Pitigliano 1702-1788 Florence) A drover and shepherdesses with...£4,000
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAmazing Original Oil /Canvas Signed Spore Orientalist School$600
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueNicholaes Berchem ( 1620-1683), attributed . Annunciation to the Shepherds€3,000
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1979 Historic Visitor Jill Cannady Oil Canvas Painting Vintage Photo$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresAuthentic Kobe Bryant "Legends Are Forever" Original Acrylic Oil Canvas Painting - Silver Edition$1,000
2 days LeftBidhausMimi Schillemans Oil Canvas Abstract Painting Print Vishaya 1/99 Netherlands 1980s$10