Sold2016Firebird II Twin Turbine Concept Car Japan Tin RareFuturistic Firebird II Twin Turbine Concept Car Japan Tin Litho Rare, 9 inches, friction.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION FIREBIRD I CONCEPT CARJapan tin friction Firebird I Concept Car. All original and complete. Great design. Friction works 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION FIREBIRD III CONCEPT CARJapan tin friction Firebird III Concept Car. All original and complete. Great design. Friction works buts rough. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daiya, Rennwagen FirebirdDaiya, Racing Car Firebird, Japan, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., chrome faded, box (cover), C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Tin Litho Firebird Concept Car.Battery operated toy car, in the red and white color variation. Includes two drivers encapsulated in plastic bubbles. The plastic bubbles have some scratching and cracking. Toy is complete, and has soSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cadillac Japan Tin Litho Concept Car 1950\'sCadillac Japan Tin Litho Concept Car 1950\'s, 12\"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alps, Space Concept Car Firebird IIIAlps, Space Concept Car Firebird III, Japan, 29 cm, Blech, Friktion defekt, LM, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Korea and Japan Tin Chrysler and Firebird Cars(2) Korea and Japan Tin Chrysler and Firebird Friction Cars. Bandai Chrysler Imperial Crown Car has a few paint chips and measures approximately 8-1/2" long. NK Toys Ford Thunderbird has paint loss onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yone, Dream CarYone, Dream Car, Japan, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., rare !, 1 wheel cover missing, 1 wheel refinished, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Very Rare Pre-War Japan Tin Rail Car or Pump Toy PonpuVery Rare Pre-War Japan Tin Rail Car or Pump Toy Ponpu. Marked with a crescent moon and star trademark which is known to Japan tin toys. Rare toy appears that it worked at one time to pump water. PonpSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN TIN FRICTION ATOM CAR #153 w/ BOXRARE Japan tin friction Atom Car #153. Great looking tin race car with nice colors and graphics. Chrome is all still nice. Has complete original driver. The car still has its original rubber tires. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018TN, Jaguar E-Type John Lennon CarTN, Jaguar E-Type John Lennon Car, Japan, tin, friction ok,, min. paint d., box C 2, extremely rare ! C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2015TKK, Streamline Race CarTKK, Streamline Race Car, Japan, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., box C 2, rare !, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2016TN Circus Car Early Japan TinNomura tin Circus Car Early Japan toy in a very rare box, 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Yone, Taiyo Tin Race Car Lot In BoxesYone, Taiyo Tin Race Car Lot, Japan, Firebird and racer, 9 inches, mintSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASAHITOY TIN FRICTION GM TURBINE CAR w/ BOXAsahitoy tin friction GM Turbine Car. Made in Japan. New Old Stock condition. Toy looks never played with condition. Friction works. Comes with crisp original box. A very scarce Futuristic Car. 9" ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Vintage Modern Toys Japan Tin G-Man Friction Car IN BOXVintage Modern Toys Japan Tin Friction Toy "G-Man Car" in its original box. Super clean and working.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BANDAI FORD MUSTANG TIN CAR JAPANVintage Bandai Japanese tin Ford Mustang. Around a 1/24 scale. Nice cosmetic condition. Good glass, chrome, wheels, and tires. operate. The battery box look very clean. This is the rare model with theSee Sold Price
Sold2015869. Fire Bird Race Car Toy. Japan, Tomiyama, 1950s.869. Fire Bird Race Car Toy. Japan, Tomiyama, 1950s. Battery operated toy. Litho tin. With original box (worn). 14” long. Windshield chipped, else very good. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2023Masudaya Modern Toys MT Japan Tin Race Car 13"Vintage Large Masudaya Modern Toys MT Japan Record Holder Race Car. Nice example of a rare battery operated vintage tin racer from Japan. Appears to be complete and still has the original windshield tSee Sold Price
Sold2016ULTRA RARE Vintage BANDAI Japan Tin B.O. 1964 GOLDENULTRA RARE Vintage Tin Lithographed Battery Operated 1964 GOLDEN CADILLAC CONVERTIBLE Toy Car, by Bandai, Japan. Comes complete with key! Many great functions: direction and speed are controlable by sSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE Vintage ICHIKO Japan Tin Battery Operated VWRARE Vintage 1960's ICHIKO Japan Tin Battery Operated VW - Porsche POLICE PATROL Car with Siren. LN condition in the box (box is missing one side flap as shown in the photo). Nice working condition. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nomura TN Tin Circus Car RareNomura tin Circus Car Early Japan toy in a very rare box, 6" long. Scarce toy.See Sold Price
Sold2017RARE Vintage 1960's DAIYA Japan Tin Friction PoweredRARE Vintage 1960's DAIYA Japan Tin Friction Powered Yellow PORSCHE 911S. LN condition in the original box. A few very slight box rubs on the car roof from the box top. Nice working condition. Car meaSee Sold Price