Sold2016R. Blackinton & Co Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerArt deco. Sold by Shreve Crump & Low. Approx. 21.5 ozt, 669 g. Approx. 9" H. From the 40-year personal collection of a retiring antique dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2017R. BLACKINTON DECO STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERArt Deco sterling silver martini shaker by R. Blackinton & Co. Domed cover with short neck and snug-fitting cap. Built-in strainer. Hallmarked, marked sterling and numbered 2961 to underside. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker 1907-1938Height 9 1/2 inches, approximately 24 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERTiffany & Co. (American 1837), sterling silver cocktail shaker, having a pierced strainer and ringed body, with stamped maker's marks to the underside. Provenance: From The Estate of James A. Adams JrSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERTiffany & Co. (American 1837), sterling silver cocktail shaker, having a pierced strainer and ringed body, with stamped maker's marks to the underside. Provenance: From The Estate of James A. Adams JrSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.E Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerJ.E Caldwell Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, very large in size and classic in style. Measuring: 14 and 1/2 inches in height. Weighing: 37.2 troy oz. Marked on base, Sterling Silver, J.E Caldwell & CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker 800gTiffany & Company (American). Vintage solid Sterling silver cocktail shaker. Features three pieces with classic sleek Retro design. Marked TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SILVER. Good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Manchester Silver Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerManchester Silver Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker Pattern #835, two pints; marked 'sterling' Condition: Very Good, light wear, heavy tarnish throughout Height: 10.00 inches Weight: 23.44 ozt. (totSee Sold Price
SoldManchester Silver Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker& an Unmarked Jigger, shaker 7.75" in height, 301.3 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. BLACKINTON & CO. STERLING SILVER EYEGLASSES CASER. BLACKINTON & CO. STERLING SILVER EYEGLASSES CASE R. Blackinton & Co. sterling silver eyeglasses case with: Egyptian Revival artwork throughout The dates 1892 and 1917&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. BLACKINTON & CO. STERLING SILVER MINAUDIERE PURSER. BLACKINTON & CO. STERLING SILVER MINAUDIERE PURSE R. Blackinton & Co. sterling silver minaudiere purse, circa late 19th century - 1900, monogrammed "LK", decorated with chased acanthus patSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Blackinton & Co. sterling silver drum form condimentSterling silver and red glass drum form condiment. Marked for R. Blackinton & Co. Measures appx 3 1/4" x 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022R. Blackinton & Co. Sterling Silver Leaf Dish, 20cR. Blackinton & Co. sterling silver leaf dish, 20th c., iion the form of a detailed cast and chased representation of a maple leaf, the underside struck "Sterling / R / +B / Co. / 499" to underside. 4See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE R. BLACKINTON & CO STERLING SILVER TOP JARBeautifully designed repousse atop a cut crystal jar. Stamped Sterling & Hallmarked to rim. Measures 1-1/2" Tall x 2-1/4" in diameter. Total weight: 76.1 grams. From a Miami Beach estate. Overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE R. BLACKINTON & CO STERLING SILVER TOP JARDesigned beautifully & monogrammed to top. Stamped Sterling & hallmarked to rim. Measures 1-1/2" Tall x 2" Wide. Total weight: 90.2 grams. From a Miami Beach estate. Shipping U.S. $20 + Insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Blackinton Co Sterling Silver Belt BuckleSilver belt buckle in a rectangular shape with geometric design on the front. Marked sterling R +B Co. to the back. Dimensions: 2.25"L x 0.5"W x 1.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Blackington & Co silver cocktail shakerA large Blackington & Co sterling silver cocktail shakerearly 20th centuryheight 10 1/2in (26.5cm); diameter 4 3/4in (12cm); weight approximately 22oz troySee Sold Price
Sold2019Giant Antique Tiffany Co Sterling Cocktail Shaker 730gA Huge Antique Genuine Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, Large Size Version, 730 grams in weight, and in Beautiful Condition. There is a small dent on the bottom inner, I think it could bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lebkuecher & Co. Sterling Cocktail ShakerLebkuecher & Co. sterling silver cocktail shaker. Hand chased decoration of grapes and leaves, monogrammed S. Marked on the underside with Lebkuecher L maker's mark and 260-4 CG, 3 Pint. 12 3/4"H. 808See Sold Price
Sold2021R. Blackinton & Co. Sterling Childrens Bowl &DESCRIPTION: R. Blackinton & Co. sterling silver childrens bowl and underplate. Hallmarked: Sterling, 8400" with makers mark. CIRCA: Late 19th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: (Bowl) H: 1.75" x D: 5" (PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Blackinton & Co. Sterling & Glass Bumbee Honey JarDESCRIPTION: R. Blackinton & Co. sterling silver mounted glass honey jar with silver spoon. Features a cast bee finial and antique english spoon. Impressed: "Sterling, RB Co. X 856"CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Blackington & Co. Sterling Silver Hawkes Intaglio Glass Perfume BottleHawkes intaglio etched Glass perfume bottle. Iridescent finish with etched florals to the exterior with leaf sprays. An Sterling Silver R. Blackinton & Co. sterling silver and guilloche enamel stopperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Circa 1862 R. BLACKINTON & CO. STERLING SILVERCirca 1862 R. BLACKINTON & CO. STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RING ENGRAVED "Helen" This very ornate napkin ring has Angels adorning throughout. The markings are and arrow with a B through it and thSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12 Pc) R. Blackinton And Co Sterling Silver Monogrammed SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Twelve R. Blackinton And Co sterling silver spoons featuring monogrammed handles embellished with foliage designs. Hallmarked on verso of handle. Total weight of all pieces together: 223.See Sold Price
7 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCR. Blackinton & Co. Sterling Silver “Daisy” Cheese Server with Stainless Blade$5
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlackinton Flowered Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set 37 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlackinton Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork with Vermeil Enameled 5 7/8in Heirloom$10