Sold2021Geoffrey Chaucer D7029 - Large - Royal DoultonBrown colorway. Three mounted riders on both handles. Limited edition number 541 of 1,500. Series: Two- handled jugs. Royal Doulton backstamp. Signed. Artist: Robert I. Tabbenor Issued: 1996 DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Artagnan HN4417 - Royal Doulton FigurineStyle Two. Browns and white coloration. Limited edition number 93 of 950 pieces. Series: Three Musketeers. Royal Doulton backstamp. Sword not attached. Artist: Amanda Hughes Issued: 2001 Dimensions: 8See Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF THREE FERDIE PACHECO LITHOGRAPHIC PRINTSMen at their arts- Two are signed and numbered limited series. Dr. Ferdie Pacheco (1927-2017) was one of Miami's most celebrated and eclectic personalities- born in Tampa, son of a pharmacist, he wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paula Scher, New York (B. 1948), Two (Numbers Series), silkscreen on paper, 46"H x 30"WPaula Scher New York (B. 1948) Two (Numbers Series) silkscreen on paper Pencil signed and numbered (24/125) lower. Biography from the Archives of askART: The following is from the website of the AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Religious Texts and Representations - Volumes 1, 2 and 3 (in 5 volumes)Collection of three bound books and two folios with plates; Bollingen Series XL. Folio; Volume One: The Tomb of Ramesses VI (1954), in two volumes, part I is text and part II is a string tied box contSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ansei Uchima (1921-2000) CalifornianTHREE SPHERE SPACE (VIOLET) NUMBER TWO, color woodcut print, signed and dated and titled in pencil, numbered 78/110, image 28 x 18 1/2", sheet 32 1/2 x 22 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Geoffrey Chaucer D7029 - Royal Doulton Character JugBrown colorway. Three mounted riders on both handles. Series: Two-handled jugs. Royal Doulton backstamp. Certificate of authenticity included. Artist: Robert I. Tabbenor Issued: 1996 Dimensions: 7.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019FIRST EDITION AND FIRST PRINTING BRONZES , SCULPTORSThe first two volumes have Berman's signature written in the books. Three first editions and first printing books by Harold Berman. Lot includes the first three volumes of the series. Volumes two andSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT ARTHUR GOODNOUGH (NY, 1917-2010)"One, Two, Three", 1968 serigraphs on heavy stock, (3) sheets from the original (12) in the folio set, all pencil signed, dated and numbered: 22/150 red, black and blue; 56/150 blue & 56/150 yellow. USee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP OF 3 LLADRO FIGURINES OF ANGELS CHERUBSA trio of mischievous, cherubic hand-painted porcelain figurines depicting Angel Heads with short white wings. In excellent condition, these are three in a series, Angel's Head Numbers 1, 2, and 3 (48See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Books About Ben Shahn (American 1898-1966)Three Books About Ben Shahn (American 1898-1966) to include Ecclesiastes, folio with two signatures by the artist, numbered 11, and original wood blocks by Stefan Martin The Alphabet of Creation numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE MARKO SPALATIN VARIOUS UNFRAMED PRINTSMarko Spalatin (American b. 1945), three op-art color serigraphs comprising, two Matrix series prints, 'Matrix II and V'', each pencil signed to lower right, numbered 22/70 to center, and titled to loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sealed Playmates Classic Star Trek model EnterpriseSealed in box model featuring Original Series Enterprise NCC-1701 w. lights and sounds, display base. Collector's Edition model, stickered and numbered. Stock number 6116. An excellent large size modeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sealed Retro Playmates Star Trek U.S.S. ExcelsiorSealed in box model featuring lights and sounds- part of the Movie Collection series from Playmates. Collector's Edition model, stickered and numbered. Stock number 6127. An excellent large size modelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Piece Delftware Polychrome Garniture, 18th CDescription: Five Piece Delftware Polychrome Garniture, 18th C, comprising three baluster vases and covers, a pair of beaker vases. Four with similar marks and the number '150', two lids numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Athos HN4414 - Royal Doulton FigurineFine China. Black, white, and cream coloration. Limited edition number 98 of 950 pieces. Series: Three Musketeers. Royal Doulton backstamp. Sword not attached. Artist: Amanda Hughes Issued: 2001 DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Doulton Motoring Series Ware Pitcher, Room For One!Part of the Early Motoring Series D2406. Pitcher with a scene of two pedestrian men speaking to three people in a vehicle. Royal Doulton backstamp. Issued: c. 1905 Dimensions: 5.5"L x 4.75"W x 6"H ManSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grin and Bear It Irene Heckel Teddy Bear, HoneycombTeddy bear with honey pot. Number 11 in series. Mohair teddy with glass eyes; fully jointed. Includes hand tag. Named and numbered. Signed and dated by artist. Artist: Irene Heckel Issued: 1992 DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Doulton Motoring Series Ware Bowl, Deaf/Room For One!Decorative bowl with two scenes. One is of four men in a vehicle attempting to call out to a deaf man. The other is of two pedestrian men speaking to three people in a vehicle. Royal Doulton backstampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macbeth D6667 - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugRegular issue, Style Two. The faces of the three witches facing forward. Brown, yellow, and grey colorway. Royal Doulton backstamp. Series: The Shakespearean Collection. Artist: Michael Abberley IssueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swarovski Crystal Figurine, Lead Me The DolphinsDazzling Annual Edition crystal figure of two clear dolphins. Part of the three-part SCS series Mother and Child. Swarovski etched backstamp. Includes original box 7.5"H x 7.25"dia. Issued: 1990 DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antony and Cleopatra D6728 - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugBlack, grey, brown coloration. Series: The Star - Crossed Lovers Collection. Two-faced jug. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Michael Abberley Issued: 1985 Dimensions: 7.25"H Edition Number: 3870 EditSee Sold Price
2022Swarovski Crystal Figurine, Lead Me The DolphinsLead crystal figure of two clear dolphins. Part of the three-part SCS series "Mother and Child". Swarovski etched backstamp. Includes certificate of authenticity and original box: 7.25"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Collections of U.S. NotesThree small portfolio collections of U.S. notes. Includes: 1) Two 'The Complete Collection of 1963 U.S. One-Dollar 'Barr Notes' with 5 series 1963B notes each. 2) One 'Two-Dollar Notes Folio' with sevSee Sold Price