Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Triptych "As I Opened Fire", 1964A triptych by Roy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997) titled "As I Opened Fire" 1964. The first reads 'That My Ship Was Below Them…' and shows two barrels firing, the second reads 'The Enemy WouldSee Sold Price
Sold2016LICHTENSTEIN TRIPTYCH "AS I OPENED FIRE"Litho paper; purchased by consignor at the Stedelijk Museum (publisher) in Amsterdam around 1986; certificate of authenticity originally issued, but now lost; the signed edition is supposed to have inSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPEN FIRE' SIGNED TRIPTYCHAfter Roy Lichtenstein triptych titled 'As I Opened Fire'. Third panel is pencil signed lower right. Each sheet is titled and marked Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam to verso. Each sheet measures 25 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCHRoy Lichtenstein triptych titled 'As I Opened Fire'. One work is pencil signed lower right. Each sheet is marked Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam to verso. Each sheet measures 25 1/8" x 20 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022As I Opened Fire - Roy Lichtenstein Triptych 1966 Authorized PrintsThis is a group of three separate offset lithograph authorized reproductions designed as a group and meant to hang together, also known as a triptych. These panels were printed in 1966 using the origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein 1923-1997 Triptych Panel "AS I OPENED FIRE" SignedRoy Lichtenstein 1923-1997 Triptych Panel "AS I OPENED FIRE" Signed. Measure 25 1/4" X 61.5". From An Arizona Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire (Triptych) - 1966As I Opened Fire (Triptych) by Roy Lichtenstein, 1966 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 25 x 62.5 inches, with an image size of 24 x 20 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Item Details Description Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1966 Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The Netherlands. One sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire Triptych Hand SignedRoy Lichtenstein-As I Opened Fire Triptych Medium: Hand Signed Open Edition Offset lithograph on woven paper. An edition of 3 parts with the signature on the right panel, lower right in pencil. Each sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE Triptych Signed 1966Roy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). AS I OPENED FIRE offset color lithographs (triptych) pencil signed by the artist, Roy Lichtenstein on third plate (as released). First edition 1966 (copyright CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE, Triptych, SignedRoy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). Set of 3 color offset lithographs AS I OPENED FIRE, 1964. The third panel is hand-signed by Roy Lichtenstein (as originally released). Published by the StedelijkSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, TriptychAfter ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997), "As I Opened Fire,” 1966, three color offset lithographs, sheets (each): 25 x 20.75 inches, Printed by Drukkerj Luii & Co., Amsterdam. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the second panel Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire TriptychATTR ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire Triptych series of 3 Lithographs, 1/3: artist signature to lower right, captioned ‘as I opened fire, I knew why Tex hadn’t buzzed me…if he hadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) 'As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1997 edition. Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The NetherlandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold20161964 Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire (Triptych)Reference #: ULCB2593 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: As I Opened Fire (Triptych) Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1964 Framed: No Paper Size: 62.5 x 25 inches Image Size: 24 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCHROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH, HAND SIGNED PRINTPublished by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam-25" X 21" APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH(3) ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE 3 PANEL TRIPTYCH, HAND SIGNED PRINTS -FROM THE STEDELIKK MUSEUM AMSTERDAM-25" X 21" APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723 Bidders may pick up their items fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire (triptych)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), circa 1966, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands color lithograph each: 25" x 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH LITHOGRAPHSRoy Lichtenstein American 1923-1997 - Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam Published 1966 Triptych Color Offset Lithographs. Pop Art of a Warplane and Machine guns. Each measures 21" x 25.25". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [lifetime impressions] - Original color offset lithograph [3$3,000
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Ope$125(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLego City Fire Rescue & Police Chase #60319 brand new never opened condition.$10(1 bid)
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsLUNA LUNA - ARCHIVAL BUTTERFLY (HARING, BASQUIAT, LICHTENSTEIN, DALI)$200
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCHESTERTOWN VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY PORCELAIN RADIATOR BADGE SIGN AGS 95.$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991$25,000
5 hrs LeftRiverside Galleries14K Yellow Gold Setting with 36.05ct Fire Opal and 3.77ct Diamond Pendant$425(2 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988$16,000