Sold2023Anasazi Tularosa Bowl circa 1025Late Reserve Anasazi Tularosa Bowl circa 1025 with extensive and fine interior decoration of lightning and eye design, 4 x 9.5 inches, Provenance: purchased in Reserve NM in 1988 from dealers Jan andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Anasazi Tularosa Black on White pitcherTularosa Anasazi — 1100 – 1200 AD 6.5 inches diameter and 6 inches tall. A beautifully painted black on white painted pitcher from private collection acquired within the guidelines of feSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Chupicuaro Double Lobed BowlPre-Columbian Chupicuaro Double Lobed Bowl. Chupicuaro (MX), 500-100 BCE. Thin walled, graceful with excellent paint. Provenance: Tony Putty Artifacts, Shelbyville, IN, 10/21/17, Lot 204; Ex-Dr. EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Anasazi Tularosa Black on White jarTularosa Anasazi — 1100 – 1200 AD 5.5 inches diameter and 5 inches tall. A beautifully painted black on white painted jar from private collection acquired within the guidelines of federaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large, Ancient Anasazi Tularosa corrugated storage ollaCulture: Native American Classification: Tularosa black Corrugated Mogollon Date: 1100 AD - 1200 ADSee Sold Price
Sold20175 1/4" D. Double Lobed Bowl. Chupicuaro (MX). 500-1005 1/4" D. Double Lobed Bowl. Chupicuaro (MX). 500-100 BC. Pre-Columbian. Thin walled, graceful with excellent paint. Solid, as made condition. Ex-Dr. Earl Riddick. Comes with a copy of Dockstader's 19See Sold Price
Sold20217 1/2" Anasazi Tularosa Bowl. Old Platt Ranch in7 1/2" Anasazi Tularosa Bowl. Old Platt Ranch in Apache Co, AZ. Glued from pieces, missing 2 sections at rim. No filler, original. Interesting designs. Ample faded brown paint. 1200-1300 AD. Ex-CookstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Chancy Double lobed Warior Pottery Figure c.800-1200 AD.Ancient Chancy Double lobed Warior Pottery Figure c.800-1200 AD. Size 11 1/4 inches high, 10 1/4 inches wide. Provenance: Estate of David Sheridan, Branchburg, NJ., acquired 1950’s to early 200See Sold Price
Sold2023Anasazi Tularosa Cooking BowlAnasazi Tularosa Cooking Bowl circa 1050-1100 with impressed corrugated lower rim, 3.75 x 6.5 inches, Provenance: purchased in Reserve NM in 1988 from dealers Jan and Leon Porter found near Apache CreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Ancestral Pueblo Tularosa Pottery JarPrehistoric Native American Ancestral Pueblo (Anasazi) Tularosa Pottery Bowl | Black-on-white Tularosa Bowl | Approx. Size: 5.75" H x 10.0" | Provenance: Estate of Dr. Ora & Eleanor Eads, Nashville, TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anasazi Tularosa Inverted Handle BowlAnasazi Tularosa Inverted Handle Bowl with black lightning decoration over white clay body, circa 1050, 5 x 5.5 inches, Provenance: purchased in Reserve NM in 1988 from dealers Jan and Leon Porter fouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Tularosa Anasazi Mimbres Pot VesselEx museum collection. Tag on base says Filet Rim Tularosa 1200 AD. 2 7/8" tall, 5 1/8" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: RANSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Anasazi Fourmile polychrome bowlAnasazi Fourmile polychrome bowl — 1325 - 1400 AD 7.25 inches diameter and 3.5 inches tall. A beautifully painted polychrome painted bowl from private collSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Pre-Columbian Chancay Double Lobed Vessel with Figure Ca. 800-1200 AD.Ancient Pre-Columbian Chancay Double Lobed Vessel with Figure Ca. 800-1200 AD. Size 9 inches high. 7 inches wide. A double footed vessel with long spout and a figure. decorated with ornate design. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Anasazi Fourmile Polychrome bowlFourmile Anasazi — 1325 - 1400 AD 10 inches diameter and 5 inches tall. A polychrome painted bowl, painted inside and out. From private collection acquired within the guidelines of federal andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Anasazi Indian Pottery BowlVery nice old bowl. Wonderful rim decoration. No repairs. 4 3/4" diameter. 2 1/8" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tularosa Anasazi Dough Bowl12 ½” x 5 ½” Incised Flared Rim Red-Black Tularosa Anasazi BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Anasazi Indian Decorated Pot BowlHas been put back together as shown. Just under 9 1/2" diameter, 3" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: LCHT 50637See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Anasazi Indian Decorated Pot BowlSuper Fragile. May need more repair upon arrival if the fault lines separate further. Sold as-is. 11" diameter. 4 5/8" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: LCHT 50635See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Anasazi Mogollon Corrugated Pottery BowlAncient Anasazi Mogollon Corrugated Pottery Bowl. Coil-and-scrape technique with a round base; interior with black pigment, russet-hued exterior with corrugated surfaces. Measures 3x7.5". Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Anasazi or Mimbres Pottery Bowl Pot7 5/8" diameter. 2.5" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: 40768 MILSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anasazi Tula Rosa Bird Pattern Bowl Dish2 1/2" diameter, 1 3/8" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anasazi Pottery Black on White Double Lobed MugNative American, Southwestern United States, Colorado, New Mexico, and Arizona, Ancestral Puebloan (Anasazi), ca. 1050 to 1250 CE. A beautiful, coil-formed pottery mug of a distinct double-lobed formSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Anasazi Socorro black on white bowlAnasazi Socorro black on white bowl — 950 - 1400 AD 9.0 inches diameter and 4.0 inches tall. A beautifully painted black on white painted bowl from privatSee Sold Price
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Medical Implement and Palette Collection Circa 1st-4th Century AD£350
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCMappin & Webb Sterling Silver Presentation Bowl$150
1287 Lots AwayThousandPlanetAncient Near Eastern Double Convex Steatite Stamp Seal Amulet, 1st-5th Century$5