Sold2016Uriarte Talavera Peacock Charger c. 194013.5" diameter. The glory of Puebla, Mexico. Uriarte Talavera is a traditional Talavera enterprise in the city of Puebla, Mexico, which has been in existence since 1824. It was begun as a family worksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ysauro Uriarte Talavera Peacock ChargerYsauro Uriarte Talavera (Puebla, Mexico), hand-painted talavera peacock charger, marked on base height 2.25 in. x width 14 in. x depth 14 in. Provenance: A San AntoniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ysauro Uriarte Talavera ChargerYsauro Uriarte (Puebla, Mexico) hand-formed and painted ceramic Talavera charger, central scene depicting a man rowing a canal boat, foliate border Uriarte Talavera is the oldest, continuously operatSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Uriarte Talavera ChargersTwo Uriarte Talavera chargers, both with hand-painted cobalt blue glazed motifs, to include one featuring floral motifs, the other with a central bird design diameter 9.5 in. x depth 1 in. / largestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (3) Uriarte Talavera ChargersSet of three Uriarte Talavera (Puebla, Mexico) chargers, with blue and white glaze, featuring hand-painted bird motif, surrounded with foliate accents, marked on reverse diameter 10 in. x depth 1.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large silk embroidery of peacocks, c1940Large silk embroidery of peacocks, c1940 64 inches x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ten Dutch Delft blue and white 'peacock tail' chargers, 18th C.Full title: Ten Dutch Delft blue and white 'peacock tail' chargers, 18th C. Description: Dia.: 32 - 30,5 cm (the largest and the smallest charger) Condition reports and high resolution pictures are avSee Sold Price
Sold2023YSAURO URIARTE TALAVERA POTTERY LANDSCAPE CHARGERTalavera tin-glazed earthenware charger, Ysauro Uriarte Martinez (Mexico, 1885-1971), Puebla, Mexico, blue glazed landscape scene with quetzal bird, approx 14"diam, 2.5lbs **Provenance: A fine San AntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Superb Dutch Delft Polychrome Peacock ChargerSuperb Dutch Delft polychrome peacock charger. Marked. 18th C. Dimensions: 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolf Dehn - Stonelain Pottery - ChargerAdolf Dehn, American, 1895-1968, Dehn for Stonelain Pottery c.1940-50, charger, base impressed with SS Stonelain logo, factory drilled for mounting13 x 9 x 2Collection from a Hamptons Long Island NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Delft Peacock ChargerDutch Delft peacock charger with a yellow border. 18th C. Dimensions: 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH TALAVERA EL CARMEN CHARGER TOWN SQUARETalavera tin-glazed earthenware charger, Spain, late 20th c., scalloped rim, painted scene of a town square with figures, marked Talavera El Carmen, approx 17"diam, 6.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH TALAVERA EL CARMEN CHARGER STAG HUNT SCENETalavera tin-glazed earthenware charger, Spain, late 20th c., scalloped rim, painted stag hunting scene with figure on horseback and dogs, marked Talavera El Carmen, approx 17"diam, 6lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH TALAVERA EL CARMEN CHARGER DON QUIXOTETalavera tin-glazed earthenware charger, Spain, late 20th c., scalloped rim, painted scene of Don Quixote and Sancho Panza, marked Talavera El Carmen, approx 17"diam, 6lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023YSAURO URIARTE TALAVERA POTTERY COMPOTE, MEXICOTalavera tin-glazed earthenware lidded compote, Ysauro Uriarte Martinez (Mexico, 1885-1971), Puebla, Mexico, c.1920s-1930s, conical cover with finial, blue glazed floral motif, on angular supports, apSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEXICAN YSAURO URIARTE TALAVERA CERAMIC GLAZED JARMexican Talavera ceramic jar, early 20th c. signed YU (Ysauro Uriarte), baluster form, with blue and green tin glazed decoration, approx 9.75"h, 6.5"diam, 3.5lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020MEXICAN URIARTE TALAVERA CERAMIC GINGER JARMexican Talavera ceramic ginger jar, late 20th c., signed Uriarte, polychrome tin glazed decoration, approx 17"h, 12"w, 10.5lbs Start Price: $125.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (3) Ysauro Uriarte TalaveraYsauro Uriarte (20th C., Puebla, Mexico) and Enrique Luis Ventosa (Catalan, Spain), collection of three hand-formed and painted ceramic Talavera works, to include one pitcher, one plate, one dish, allSee Sold Price
Sold2023TALAVERA TIN-GLAZED EARTHENWARE LIDDED URN, MEXICOUriarte Talavera blue and white tin-glazed lidded urn, Mexico, 20th c., neck widening to tapered body, painted floral design throughout, mark on foot as pictured, approx 16.5"h, 6"diam, 8.75lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two 18th C. Delft Blue & White Chargers2 18th C. Delft Blue & White Chargers. One featuring peacock chinoiserie motif, the other with tree and floral motif. Both with losses to rims as shown. Both measure appx 13 3/4" x 14 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH TALAVERA POTTERY CHARGER PLATEMid 20th C, majolica footed dish. Polychrome enameled figural scene depicting two warriors in combat, yellow rim. Partial sticker and inscribed mark to the underside.. Polychrome enameled figural scenSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. DELFT CHARGERDutch Blue & White Delft "Peacock" Pattern Charger, made by the De Klaauw (The Claw) factory, with hand painted peacock feathers design, 13 3/4" diam. Rim glaze losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017A DUTCH DELFT BLUE AND WHITE CHARGERA DUTCH DELFT BLUE AND WHITE CHARGER, MID TO LATE 18TH C., DIA 14":A Dutch Delft blue and white charger. Probably mid-late 18th century. Charger having Peacock pattern with foliate border and rust-colSee Sold Price
Sold2023MET REPRODUCTION 18TH C. REDWARE SGRAFFITO CHARGERReproduced from a 1793 Pennsylvania redware pottery plate with sgraffito peacock motif - possibly produced by Heinrich Roth - held in the permanent collection at the Metropolitan Museum of Art. SignedSee Sold Price
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.$1,500
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsCigar Shop & Soda Fountain Photo c1940 [187387]$25(2 bids)
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR BRASS TWO ARM LOUIS XV STYLE WALL SCONCES WITH RIBBON DESIGN C 1940.$50
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR BRONZE TWO ARM WALL SCONCES WITH RIBBON DESIGN AND BLACK DETAILS C 1940.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH MAHOGANY CABINET HAVING DIAMOND PANELED DOORS BY GASTON POISSON C 1940.$50